RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology (x) remove
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 151
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next
| 41) |
The New Being
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Near Fine 1955. Softcover. 179 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, probbly unread copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 42) |
The New Being
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1955. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, a little soiling to the rear cover, some scuffing to both covers, and other light shopwear. Text is bright and clean. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Jesus Christ Our Lord
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1974 light rubbing around the edges, looks unread. sticker pull on title page. religion. box 714. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 44) |
CONCERNING THE CITY OF GOD AGAINST THE PAGANS
|
|
|
Saint Augustine, who spent 14 years composing this Christian and literary classic, wrote "City of God" as a defense of Christ... read more
NY: Penguin Books, 1984 Publisher's glossy wraps. 1097 pp. 8vo. A new translation by Henry Bettenson with an Introduction by John O'Meara. Former owner's name on fep, very minor shelf-wear, else fine. NEAR FINE.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Hidden Parables
|
|
|
Tarcher/Penguin, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 46) |
The Hidden Parables (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
J P Tarcher, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.2 oz. An alternative translation of thirty-two parables offers insight into the nature of reality to illuminate cosmological concepts and counsel readers on how to develop oneself in accordance with Christ, in a volume that seeks to demonstrate how the parables function as a knowledge system that can enable more beneficial and miraculous life circumstances. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 47) |
Changed Lives-Miracles of the Passion
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 48) |
Changed Lives-Miracles of the Passion (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.2 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 49) |
GOD Always Keeps His Promises
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Putting Jesus in His Place: The Case for the Deity of Christ
|
|
|
Kregel Publications, 2007-08-31. Paperback. Brand NEW copy!. ... more information
Offered by Quality Music and Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 51) |
Jesus the Rabbi Prophet: A New Light on the Gospel Message
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Translated from the French by Joseph Rowe. Scholar Sand historian Jacques Baldet seeks to restore the historical context and true nature of the Jewish society in which Jesus lived. Indexed. 260 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 52) |
Meet the real Jesus [Paperback] by Blanchard, John
|
|
|
Evangelical Press, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Page inside of front cover has corner cut off. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 53) |
Jesus Against Christianity Reclaiming the Missing Jesus
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Trinity Pr Intl, 2001. Later printing. Paperback. Like New. Veyr nice copy in near new cond. Tight spine. Sharp edges. No marks, no creases. Appears unused. Would make nice gift. 368 pp. ... more information
Offered by Doc Star's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 54) |
JESUS FOR THE NON-RELIGIOUS
|
|
|
HarperSanFrancisco,, 2007. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Brand New. Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket; unread! Publisher's review materials slipped in. '. . . a more approachable, more believable Jesus as the key to a new life and new humanity. . . ' CNN ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 55) |
Jesus for the Non-Religious
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 9780060762070.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 56) |
The Return of Christ
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mi: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1972. Books jacket has many chips, soiling and wear, now covered in plastic. Books spine is bent. Writing from previous owner on fly-page only. . Hard Back. Fair/Poor. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Meaning of Revelation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1967. There are some dog ears and underlines in the text. Tightly bound.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 58) |
THE MESSIAH MYTH; THE NEAR EASTERN ROOTS OF JESUS AND DAVID
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 2005. (16)414pp. Notes, biblio, index. Crisp unread condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 59) |
Messiah Myth: The Near Eastern Roots of Jesus and David
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, 2005 414 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. . Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. No Markings in the Text. Very Good to Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 60) |
Messiah Myth: The Near Eastern Roots of Jesus and David
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, 2005 414 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped.. Short Tear, Scotch Tape on Dust Jacket . Cloth. No Markings in the Text. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (50)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (5)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








![Meet the real Jesus [Paperback] by Blanchard, John Meet the real Jesus [Paperback] by Blanchard, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/231s/87500231-0-s.jpg)


