RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 151
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
| 81) |
The College Student's Introduction to Christology
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Collegeville MN: Liturgical Press, 1996. First edition. Paperback. Good +. Nice copy with tight binding. Light scuffing and cover corners bumped. Interior looks good. Single pen mark in margin of pg. 39. Blue remainder mark on bottom pg. edges. 217 pp. ... more information
Offered by Doc Star's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 82) |
Humanity and Divinity of Christ: A Study of Pattern in Christology
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Press. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1975. Paperback. 0521094143. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 83) |
PERSON OF CHRIST, THE (STUDIES IN DOGMATICS)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1977. Very good dust jacket; price clipped; deep blue hardback book binding. Name of previous owner is stamped in two places on the front endpaper. 368 pages with neatly underlined sentences throughout the pages. Contents include: Crisis in the Doctrine of the Two Natures; Ecumenical Decisions; Reformed Confessions; Chalcedon a Terminal Point?; Person and Work of Christ; Promise and Fulfillment; Deity of Christ; and more.. Seventh Printing. Hard Co... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 84) |
Symbols of Jesus: a Christology of Symbolic Engagement
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 2002,. pbk 291pp illust ISBN: 0521003539 excellent almost as new ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 85) |
Taking Leave of God
|
|
|
Crossroad Pub Co, 1981-03. Hardcover. new/new. hardcover with dust jacket. NEW. 167+ pages. Author renews the discussion on the nature of God begun by John A. T. Robinson in HONEST TO GOD. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 86) |
Taking Leave of God
|
|
|
N.Y.: Crossroad, 1981. xiii, 174p. A near fine copy, with the former owner's signature on the front free endpaper, in a near fine d.j.. ISBN: 0824500458. Second Printing Corrected of 1980 Ed.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Chatham Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 87) |
The Everything Jesus Book : His life, His Teachings
|
|
|
Adams Media , 2006 Paperbound.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 88) |
Temptations of Jesus
|
|
|
Friends United Press, 7/30/1978. Paperback. Good/x. Some highlighting otherwise clean abd bright. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 89) |
Jesus - Safe, Tender, Extreme
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 90) |
Jesus - Safe, Tender, Extreme
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 91) |
The Christ of the Bible and of the Church's Faith: a Teological and Apologetic study
|
|
|
GREAT BRITAIN: CHRISTIAN FOCUS PUBLICATIONS, 1998. Book is in good condition. Only slight wear on cover.. Soft Back. Good. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 92) |
Jesus and the Old Testament;: His application of Old Testament passages to Himself and His mission,
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Press, 1971. Unknown Binding. Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $128.23
|
|
| 93) |
Christology and the New Testament : Jesus and His Earliest Followers
|
|
|
2001. Clean text, sound binding. 246 pages. An up-to-date, comprehensive and critical survey of the question of the Christology of the different New Testament writers. Contact Steels for more New Testament and Jesus Studies. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christology. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 94) |
Christology and the New Testament: Jesus and His Earliest Followers
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 2001. light edge wear to covers. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 95) |
Jesus and the Quest for Meaning: Entering Theology [Paperback]
|
|
|
First Printing (full number line) softcover copy exactly as pictured, 296 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. No remainder mark. Listed as VG rather than New due to a small accidental corner crease on back cover and a few back pages (inconsequential). Ships now/free package tracking number. Select EXPEDITE to get it even faster.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 96) |
The Importance of Being Foolish: How to Think Like Jesus
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins, 2006. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise pages are crisp and clean. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear. "Manning upholds a Christian faith that is simultaneously hard-line about the intransigent demands of the New Testament, yet wrapped in grace and mercy, not judgment and condemnation. Drawing on the Bible (particularly the gospels and the letters of Paul), his own experiences and thinkers like Paul Tillich, Edward Schilleb... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 97) |
Meeting Jesus Again for the First Time
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York: HarperCollins, 1998. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-060917-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. ix, 150 pp. Thirteenth printing. "The historical Jesus and the heart of contemporary faith." Keywords: Religion - Biblical Studies. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 98) |
Meeting Jesus Again for the First Time: The Historical Jesus & the Heart of Contemporary Faith
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1995 140pp. Index. Paperback in as-new condition. . Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.71)
|
|
| 99) |
Meeting Jesus Again for the First Time: The Historical Jesus and the Heart of Contemporary Faith
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
HarperOne, 1995-03-03. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 100) |
SURPRISED BY JESUS (HIS AGENDA FOR CHANGING EVERYTHING IN A. D. 30 AND TODAY)
|
|
|
DOWNERS GROVE: INTERVARSITY PRESS, 2006. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front of dust cover illustrate with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 253 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (50)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (5)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Jesus and the Quest for Meaning: Entering Theology [Paperback] Jesus and the Quest for Meaning: Entering Theology [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/977/632/9780800632977.jpg)



