Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 147
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
| 101) |
The Jesus Family Tomb : The Discovery, the Investigation, and the Evidence That Could Change History
|
|
|
In a book that has made news, writer and documentary filmmaker Simcha Jacobovici writes of the discovery of a crypt in Jerus... read more
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 2007. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black and gold lettering on the orange-red and black dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The Jesus Family Tomb tells the story of what may very well be the greatest archaeological find of all time - the discovery of the family tomb of Jesus of Nazareth. 218 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Minimal dust jacket rubbing. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 102) |
THE JESUS FAMILY TOMB: THE DISCOVERY, THE INVESTIGATION, AND THE EVIDENCE THAT COULD CHANGE HISTORY
|
|
|
In a book that has made news, writer and documentary filmmaker Simcha Jacobovici writes of the discovery of a crypt in Jerus... read more
HarperSanFrancisco,, 2007. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Brand New. Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket. Unread! 16 pp of glossy photos in color. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 103) |
Twelve Baskets Full
|
|
|
Tain, Ross-shire,, United Kingdom: Christian Focus Publications Ltd, 1992 Cover has some wear, esp. corners. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 104) |
Mystical Life of Jesus : An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2006. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. Black and purple lettering on the yellow and white dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. New York Times bestselling author Sylvia Browne tells you the full story on the life of Christ. 243 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition.. hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 105) |
Jesus: Uncovering the Life, Teachings, and Relevance of a Religious Revolutionary
|
|
|
HarperOne. Hardcover. 0060594454 Like new. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 106) |
Jesus as Man - Understanding Bible Teaching
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1978. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Corners and edges of covers are unmarred. . Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 107) |
Seven Convincing Miracles : Understanding the Claims of Christ in Today's Culture
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1999. 189 pages, light cover wear, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 108) |
The Incomparable Christ: The Uniqueness of the God-Man
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1982. Owner's name sticker. Text clean, tight, 256pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by . ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 109) |
United in His Name: Jesus in Our Midst in the Experience and Thought of Chiara Lubich
|
|
|
New York: New City Press , 1992. Near Fine/No Jacket. First American Edition. Copyright 1992 New City Press, New York. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 92-20690. This lovely trade paperback book, 153 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. No Dust Jacket. "Where two or three are gathered in my name, there am I in the midst of them." Povilus bids us to follow her, and even join her, as she explores the dynamic possibility of a life lived with Jes... more information
Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 110) |
Courage The Rectorial Address Delivered at St. Andrews University May 3, 1922
|
|
|
Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1922. Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. 1922 Good tan hardcover with orange letterig and decoration. No Jacket 12mo tall. 47 pp.,clean text, Defects:edgewear, oxidized endpapers, PON on FFL both in Pen and rubber stamp, pencil on FFL.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PT Campbell BookDealer (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $14.00
($13.52)
|
|
| 111) |
The Cry of Jesus Crucified and Forsaken in the History and Life of the Focolare Movement, from Its Birth in 1943, Until the Dawn of the Third Millenium
|
|
|
Hyde Park : New City Press , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 138 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 112) |
The Apocrypha, Translated Out of the Greek and Latin Tongues, Being the Version Set Forth A.D. 1611 Compared with the Most Ancient Authorities and Revised A.D. 1894.
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, n/d, preface dated 1895. Black cloth, clean and sharp with blind ruled borders, bright gilt titling. All edges red, eps black. Internally sound, no markings save prior owner's name to ffep. 176 pp, 8vo. Very good+ copy. ... more information
Offered by Oxford Book Cellar (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 113) |
The View from Mount Calvary: 24 Portraits of the Cross Throughout Scripture
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications, 2006. 294 pages, new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 114) |
Jesus Christ and Christian Vision
|
|
|
Fortress Press, 1989. 163 pps . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 115) |
Comapnion to the Summa Theologica Vol. II (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
It is not hard to admire St. Thomas Aquinas immovably caught in the splendor of a stained-glass window; it is easy to pay tribute to his Summa Theologica as long as it remains high on a bookshelf giving character to a library. Under these circumstances, we of the twenty first century can read about them both, talk about them enthusiastically, but pretty much leave them both alone. To have Thomas walking among us, his book opened on our desks for serious study, now that is altogether something else.Aquinas i... more information
Offered by Revelation Insight Publishing Co (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 116) |
Person of Christ (Studies in Dogmatics : Theology Vol 4)
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, June 1, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket. 1975 Wm. Eerdmans. Dust Jacket has edgewear and small tears. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Name inside cover. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 117) |
CHRIST, THE WAY, THE TRUTH AND THE LIFE
|
|
|
Soli Deo Gloria Pubns. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor chipping, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 118) |
The Jesus Way: Study Guide
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Paperback. near fine. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 119) |
Fifty Reasons Why Jesus Came to Die
|
|
|
Wheaton : Crossway , 2006 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 125 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 120) |
Jesus Who Was, Jesus Who Is
|
|
|
Columba Press, 2005. A call for people to return to their religious routes. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dufour Editions Inc. (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (50)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (5)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!









