Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History Books

Christianity Theology

Your search returned 12753 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 61 - 80 of 12753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 638 Next
61) Approach to Calvary
Van Zeller, Dom Hubert

Condition: (Very Good)

Sheed and Ward, 1961. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. 1961 hardcover, 1st edition; book & cloth boards are VG+; no DJ; some pencil underlining; spine lable & property stamps on front fly. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.50
62) Anyone for Calvary?
GOFF, Charles Ray

Condition: See description

New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1958.. 1st ed. "A wonderful book to read and give, especially during Lent and at Easter." 16cms. x 11cms. Pp. 43. Cloth boards, d/w. VG/G+. . ... more information

Bookseller: Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.01)
63) Calvin and Augustine
Warfield, Benjamin Breckinridge (edited by Samuel G. Craig, Foreword by J. Marcellus Kik)

Condition: (VG in VG jacket. Ex-church library stamps and pocket. Pages clean. Binding sound.)

VG in VG jacket. Ex-church library stamps and pocket. Pages clean. Binding sound. Nutley, NJ: Presbyterian & Reformed 1974. Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 507pp. Index. ... more information

Bookseller: Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States)
Price: $14.00
64) American Calvinism
Hoogstra, Jacob T. ed

Condition: (NF/GOOD in Brodart)

NF/GOOD in Brodart Grand Rapids: Baker Book House 1957. First Edition. Hb. DJ. 137pp. Articles by Henry Meeter, Imre Bertalan, John H. Gerstner, Paul Woolley, Donald Tweedie, Moody McDill, Jerome De Jong, Jacob Hoogstra, Cornelius Jaarsma and Eugene Oosterhaven. Frontispiece picture of the participants. ... more information

Bookseller: Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States)
Price: $4.20
65) Then An Angel Came
Carol Gino

Condition: (Very Good/With Dust Jacket)

Then An Angel Came
New York : Kensington , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 309 pages. ... more information

Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $13.50
66) Captivating
Eldredge, John

Condition: (Near fine)

2006. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ... more information

Bookseller: MMK Books (Alberta, Canada)
Price: $20.00
67) The Book of Catholic Authors
Romig, Walter

Condition: (Very Good)

Walter Romig & co, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. 1942 hardcover, First Series, Informal Self-Portraits of Famous Modern Catholic Writers; book is very tight; cloth boards are near fine; DJ shows shelf wear to top of spine and corners, slight fading, rubbing, no missing pieces, price is clipped; owner's stamp on dedication page. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $27.50
68) ON BEING CATHOLIC
Howard, Thomas

Condition: See description

San Francisco:: Ignatius Pr.. Good+, unmarked, 5 1/4" x 8" Paperback.. c. 1997. ISBN: 263 pp.. ... more information

Bookseller: de Wit Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $10.00
69) An American Catholic Catechism
Dyer, George J. ed

Condition: (NF. Owner's stamp.)

NF. Owner's stamp. San Fransisco: Harper 1986. 3rd. Printing. Trade Paperback. Wraps protected in clear laminate. 308pp. Index. ... more information

Bookseller: Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States)
Price: $8.40
70) Catholicism
Brantl, George

Condition: (New)

George Braziller, 1962. Hardcover. New. 1962 hardcover, book, cloth boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, very slight fading to spine. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $15.97
71) Anglo-Catholicism
Manning-Foster, A. E

Condition: (GOOD. Owner's name. Text-block clean. Binding sound but lightly shaken.)

GOOD. Owner's name. Text-block clean. Binding sound but lightly shaken. The People's Books Series. T. C. & E. C. Jack 1913. Small green cloth hardcover with black stamping. No DJ. 94pp. Index. List of titles. ... more information

Bookseller: Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States)
Price: $6.00
72) Celibacy
Schillebeeckx, Edward

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

New York: Sheed and Ward, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $10.00
73) Centuries
TRAHERNE, Thomas

Condition: See description

Oxford: A.R. Mowbray. 1985.. "Frees its readers from the spiritual stagnation of this world's present dread. Its strong current flows onward into the ocean from which, purified, it will renew the earth with rain, kind as the tears we shed for others". Pp 228. P/b. Crease to corner of cover. G+. . ... more information

Bookseller: Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.01)
74) Charismatics
MacArthur, John

Condition: (Very Good Plus)

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1980. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 224pp,. Paper Back. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Bookseller: Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.00
75) Charity
Desbuquois, G

Condition: (Like New)

Fides Publishers, 1965. Hardcover. Like New. 1965 hardcover; book & boards are near fine; gold edges; previous owner's name in pencil inside front cover; no other apparent markings. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $14.95
76) Christ is Alive!
Quoist, Michel

Condition: (Very Good)

Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. 1971 hardcover; boards in excellent condition; light pencil underlining throughout; owner's name written inside front cover; DJ shows shelf wear. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $9.50
77) The Christ
Schoonenberg, Piet

Condition: (Very Good)

Herder and Herder, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. 1971 hardcover; book & cloth boards are VG; spine is slightly faded; no DJ; xlib copy; no ISBN. ... more information

Bookseller: University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.40
78) Christ is Alive!
QUOIST, Michel

Condition: See description

Dublin: Gill and Macmillan, 1971.. "Teachings of Christianity together with the traditions from which they sprang...a spirituality that is as deeply rooted in Christian tradition as it is in the contemporary world." Pp, 161, sticker to verso front cover. P/b. G+. . ... more information

Bookseller: Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.25)
79) Christ
MATTHEWS, REV. DR. W.R

Condition: See description

London: Blackie & Son,1939.. Rep."What did they Teach?" series. Pp.7/149. Black cloth, brown d/w. VG/VG. . ... more information

Bookseller: Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.51)
80) Christ The Beginning
MOORE, R.W

Condition: See description

London: Christophers,1944.. "Based on talks delivered in the "Lift up your Hearts" series and in other broadcast services. Pp.80. Blue cloth, title to spine. VG. . ... more information

Bookseller: Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.51)
Results 61 - 80 of 12753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 638 Next

You searched for

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / History (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: