Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Clergy Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Clergy (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 11 Next
21) Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Rose, Michael S

Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 2002 dj. edgeworn. lower edges waterstained, not affecting text. Clean and tight, never read.. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
22) Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Michael S. Rose

Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Washington, DC : Regnery , 2002 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on prelims, unmarked edges and text. Little to no wear, appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 276 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
23) Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Rose, Michael S

Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, 2002. (1st) Large book, white boards with three tiny blue spots on middle front, gilt lettering very bright on spine, 276 pages. DJ glossy and colorfully designed, praise at top black border by Rod Dreker in National Review, praise on back from Michael Novak, Ralph McInery and others. DJ has very slight wear at top tips, light crease at bottom back. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
24) Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Rose, Michael S

Goodbye, Good Men: How Liberals Brought Corruption into the Catholic Church
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 2002, 2002. Hb. VG/VG. Later. 276pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; small tear one corner Dj. Notes & index.. Later. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
25) Jesus 2000: The Archbishop of Canterbury's Millennium Message
Carey, George

Jesus 2000: The Archbishop of Canterbury's Millennium Message
London: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. 55 pages. Tight and clean, page edges just faintly age-toned, very mild rubbing to extremities with minor corner tip crease. 2000 years on from his birth, a reflection on the "man behind the millenium". Who is this person and what does he say to our hopes, fears, hearts, and homes?. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5.25 x 7 in. (13cm x 18cm). ... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
26) The Ministry of Lectors
James A. Wallace, CSSR

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1981 . Booklet . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Light soiling on front cover. Clean interior and unmarked text. 46 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
27) Ministry of the Laity
Anderson, James D

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1986. Very Good+/Good+. 152 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Hard Cover. Stated 1st ed. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
28) Ministry of the Laity
Anderson, James D

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1986. Very Good/Good+. 152 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Owner's name in ink on endpaper. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Hard Cover. Stated 1st ed. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
29) Dry Bones Live: Helping Congregations Discover New Life
Craig, Robert H.; Worley, Robert C

Dry Bones Live: Helping Congregations Discover New Life
Louisville: Westminster John Knox Press, 1992. Very Good/No Jacket. 114 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Stated 1st ed. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
30) Can Our Church Live? [Paperback] by Mann, Alice
Alice Mann

Can Our Church Live? [Paperback]  by Mann, Alice
Alban Inst, 2000-03. Paperback. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $88.88
31) Cardinal Hume: And the Changing Face of English Catholicism [Paperback] by
Peter Stanford

Geoffrey Chapman Publishers, 2001-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Small Coffee Stain On Bottom Edge Of First 40 Pages Doesn'T Effect Readability,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Acceptable Reading,Study,Research Book If You Need To Save Money ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
32) Partners in Ministry: Clergy and Laity
Trueblood, Roy W.; Trueblood, Jackie B

Partners in Ministry: Clergy and Laity
Stock photo.
Nashville: Abindgon Press, 1999. Very Good/No Jacket. 106 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. "To be effective, laity and clergy need to work as teams in every local situation and abide by agreed-upon covenants or ground rules for their common task."--Cover. Soft Cover. 1st ed. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
33) Critical Moment of Ministry : a Change of Pastors
Mead, Loren B

U.S.A.: Alban Institute Publication, 1997. highlighted. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.00 ($5.74)
34) John Paul II A Biography
Walsh, Michael

London: Harper Collins. 1994. Octavo Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 310 pages . 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.47)
35) The Gift of Peace
Bernardin, Joseph Cardinal

At the time of his death from pancreatic cancer in November, 1996, Cardinal Joseph Bernardin of Chicago was the senior active... read more

Loyola Press, Chicago, 1997. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Good Plus condition. 2 ISBN: 0829409556.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
36) The Gift of Peace [Paperback] by Bernardin, Joseph Cardinal
Cardinal Joseph Bernardin

The Gift of Peace [Paperback]  by Bernardin, Joseph Cardinal
At the time of his death from pancreatic cancer in November, 1996, Cardinal Joseph Bernardin of Chicago was the senior active... read more

Image, 1998-11-10. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and unmarked. may have some minor remainder marks. A great book and a great buy! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.01
37) The Gift of Peace
Bernardin, Joseph Cardinal

At the time of his death from pancreatic cancer in November, 1996, Cardinal Joseph Bernardin of Chicago was the senior active... read more

Chicago, Illinois: Loyola Press, 1997. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
38) Personal Devotions for Pastors
Williamson, William B

Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1961. Good+/No Jacket. 202 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and spots of discoloration. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked, with many small corner creases. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
39) The Paulist Liturgy Planning Guide
Boadt, Lawrence

The Paulist Liturgy Planning Guide
Stock photo.
Paulist Press, 2005-09-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
40) Jesus the Pastor: Leading Others in the Character and Power of Christ
Frye, John W

Jesus the Pastor: Leading Others in the Character and Power of Christ
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2000. 179 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minister's Helps. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 21 - 40 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (60)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (4)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (197)
Canada (16)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: