cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Deism Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Deism x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) I'm Lonely, Lord, How Long: Meditations on the Psalms by Dawn, Marva J
Marva J. Dawn

I'm Lonely, Lord, How Long: Meditations on the Psalms  by Dawn, Marva J
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998-07. Paperback. Like New. 1st Printing. New book condition. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
2) Saints Alive
Hilda Charlton

Saints Alive
Stock photo.
Boulder Sounds True; (1997). Audio Cassette. 6 cassette tapes with deck of cards, vinyl binder. . Card deck remains sealed. 'As New'. Hilda Charlton was a spiritual teacher, author, dancer and healer, and this book is a compilation of remarkable classes she gave at the Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine in New York City -- classes in which she spoke with love, wisdom and humor of the saints and holy people who were a living part of her life. The saints and great souls she spoke of include Je... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.40
3) The Vein of Gold: The Kingdom of Story
Cameron, Julia

This book features inspiring essays on the creative process and more than 100 imaginative, engaging, and energizing tasks tha... read more

Louisville, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sounds True. NEW. 1996. Boxed Set. 1564554678 Audio Cassette 2 cassettes running time 3 hours, multiple copies may be available . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
4) The Vein of Gold: The Kingdom of Story [Audio Cassette] by Cameron, Julia
Julia Cameron

This book features inspiring essays on the creative process and more than 100 imaginative, engaging, and energizing tasks tha... read more

Sounds True, 1996-11. Audio Cassette. Like New. IN STOCK - cassettes are Like new from artist's private collection - set in clean slipcase - It has been used but gently handled and shelved - only minor wear to the case, especially at cornerds and edges - tapes play like new - mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ... more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.55
5) Lectures, Sermons and Dissertations. 3 volumes
Campbell, George

Lectures, Sermons and Dissertations. 3 volumes
Stock photo.
Thoemmes Press. Used - Like New. Thoemmes Press. Bristol, 2001. Cloth. 8vo. Book is As New. Reprinted from various editions of the eighteenth century. In green library binding with gilt title over red label. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $102.00
6) Finding Strength in Weakness : A Study of Tribulation and Our Appropriate Response
Black, William D

Finding Strength in Weakness : A Study of Tribulation and Our Appropriate Response
Stock photo.
Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.: WinePress Publishing, 2001. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 256 pages.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I Was Just Wondering
Yancey, Philip

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 232 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) I Was Just Wondering
Yancey, Philip

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998. Revised Edition, 1st Printing, Trade PB, NF, 232 pp., front side edge curls upward a little, bottom spine corners had rubbing that was colored-in and didn't end up matching too well (darker blue on medium blue), otherwise fine. Why did God stay silent during the Holocaust? Where did racist hatred come from? Philip Yancey is an award-winning author, and editor at large for Christianity Today.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7&fra... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) I Was Just Wondering
Yancey, Philip

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1998. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Beige and white lettering on the red and purple spine with an illustrated cover. A collection of stimulating observations bound to nudge and encourage a reader's own reflective powers. 232 pages. Revised Edition, 4th printing. Slight rubbing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. Revised Edition, 4th Printing. trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
10) I WAS JUST WONDERING
Yancey, Philip

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1989. 234 pages, Forty-five diverse yet interrelated essays offering short, penetrating observations on the universe, the earth, the church, and the individual Christian.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Ancient Mirrors of Womanhood: A Treasury of Goddess and Heroine Lore from Around The World
Stone, Merlin

Ancient Mirrors of Womanhood: A Treasury of Goddess and Heroine Lore from Around The World
Stock photo.
Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+. Stone, Cynthia. Beacon Press, Trade Paperback Good+. Stone, Cynthia. Trade pb, text unmarked, no spine crease. Minor front cover curl, corner bumping, shelfwear. Some staining to bottom page edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) HEDGES Loving Your Marriage Enough to Protect It
Jerry B. Jenkins

HEDGES Loving Your Marriage Enough to Protect It
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL: Crossway Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Includes cd. Signed by author . on title page.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 217 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Your Faith Is Your Fortune
Neville

Your Faith Is Your Fortune
Stock photo.
160 pp. Guide to creative visualization and the transformation of consciousness. Gift inscripiton and notes on front pages, some underlining and marginal notes after that; remains of sticker on front cover; corners bumped; minimal edgewear; spine straight, sturdy and uncreased. All books packed in padded mailers or cartons (most recycled). Shipping charges reduced for multiple purchases. New York residents please add sales tax.... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: