cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Demonology & Satanism Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Demonology & Satanism x
Subject: RELIGION / Demonology & Satanism x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Demonic Bible, The
Magnus Tsirk Susej

Lulu, 2005. 230 pages.. Soft Cover. As New/As Issued (no Dust jacket). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Leigh Gallery Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.49)
2) Blood and Dishonour
Wingrove, Nigel

Blood and Dishonour
England: FAB Press, 2007. First Edition. Oversize Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Adults Only. ISBN: 9781903254479. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) Damned: An Illustrated History of the Devil
Muchembled, Robert

Damned: An Illustrated History of the Devil
San Francisco, California: Chronicle Books LLC, 2004. First American Edition, First Printing. Oversize Hard Cover. As New/As New. "This gorgeously illustrated volume chronicles how the image of the devil in Western art has changed over the years. Muchembled divides the book into five sections, beginning with early images of the devil from the Middle Ages. The devil and his acolytes primarily showed up to torment sinners in grotesque, often sexual, ways. Subsequent sections deal with witches and sorcere... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
4) Encyclopedia of Ancient and Forbidden Knowledge
Zolar, F

Encyclopedia of Ancient and Forbidden Knowledge
New York: Popular Library, 1970. A very interesting 446 page non-fiction paperback about ancient occults. This edition published by Popular Library in 1970. The author Zolar reveals the secrets of centuries past and the key to the present and future. Contents: Kabbalah, Realm of the Spirit, Origin of Physical Life, Mysteries of Sex, The Soul, Dark Satellite, Astral World, Mind Power, Mediumship Its Nature and Mysteries, The Great Prophets, Psychic Power Development, Astrology Lessons, Science Numerolory, Ta... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Hutterites in North America
John Andrew Hostetler; Gertrude Enders Huntington

Thomson Brooks/Cole. Acceptable used copy. Includes highlighting/writing and some completed exercises. Cover shows signs of wear. US copyrighted edition. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We ship USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Strahm Automation (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
6) Overcoming the Adversary
Bubeck, Mark I

Overcoming the Adversary
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1984 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) American Exorcism: Expelling Demons in the Land of Plenty
Cuneo, Michael W

American Exorcism: Expelling Demons in the Land of Plenty
Regarded as one of the foremost authorities on exorcism, Cuneo examines the American public's fascination with this dark subj... read more

NY: Doubleday/Random, 2001. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new except for crease on spine of DJ. "A guided tour through the burgeoning business of exorcism and the darker side of American life." 314 pages (9-1/2x6-1/2) ISBN: 0385501765.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $38.95
8) Diary of Ancient Rites: a Guide For the Serious Practitioner
Anderson, Melissa E

Lulu Publishing, 2004. First edition. Trade Paperback. New. No DJ Issued Privately Printed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New. No dust jacket as issued. A concise look at the pagans of yesterday and a practical guide for the pagans of tommorro. Featuring religious history and spellcraft using stones, herbs, summonsing angels and more. Information not found in K. James Bible Diary of Ancient Rites, A Guide for the Serious Practitioner, explores the rituals knowledge of the past and the hist... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
9) Diary of Ancient Rites: a Guide for the Serious Practitioner
Anderson, Melissa E

Lulu Publishing, 2004. First edition. American ed.. Hard Cover. As New/as new. New in Fine jacket Privately Printed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author New Hardback SIGNED edition. A concise look at the pagans of yesterday and a practical guide for the pagans of g religious history and spellcraft using stones, herbs, summonsing angels and more. Information not found in K. James Bible Diaroday. , explores the rituals knowledge of the past and the history leading up to the Chris... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) BREAKING THE BONDS OF EVIL (HOW TO SET PEOPPLE FREE FROM DEMONIC OPPRESSION)
REBECCA GREENWOOD (FOREWARD BY EDDIE AND ALICE SMITH)

BREAKING THE BONDS OF EVIL (HOW TO SET PEOPPLE FREE FROM DEMONIC OPPRESSION)
Stock photo.
Grand Rapid, MI: CHOSEN, 2006. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a black and white picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has 205 page's.. SOFT BACK. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Son of Satan: The Coming Economic Prosperity
Scudder, James A

Son of Satan: The Coming Economic Prosperity
Stock photo.
Lake Zurich, IL: Victory in Grace Publishing. AN. 2004. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Son of Satan
James A. Scudder

Son of Satan
Victory In Grace, 2004-04. Paperback. New. Trade paperback, NEW, no markings. ... more information

Offered by Gankobooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
13) Dancing With the Devil: Society and Cultural Poetics in Mexican-American South Texas
Limon, Jose E

Madison, WI: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1994. 240pp/illus/maps. explores the social life of Mexican-Americans in southern Texas. It looks at the cultural poetics of the region to show the interethnic dynamics and how it is expressed in the macho culture. Included are maps, photographs, endnotes, a bibliography, and an index. A few pages with light underline/margin marks. Overall nice copy.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
14) THE SERPENT OF PARADISE (THE INCREDIBLE STORY OF HOW SATAN'S REBELLION SERES GOD'S PURPOSE)
ERWIN W. LUTZER (FOREWORD BY R.C. SPROUL)

THE SERPENT OF PARADISE (THE INCREDIBLE STORY OF HOW SATAN'S REBELLION SERES GOD'S PURPOSE)
Stock photo.
CHICAGO: MOODY PRESS, 1996. Soft cover in very good condition. Front and back cover illustrated with color picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has 192 page's.. SOFT BACK. VERY GOOD/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) La Télépathie, Faits - Théorie - Implications
Carington, Whately

Paris: Payot, 1948 Bibliothèque scientifique, traduit de l'anglais par Maurice Planiol. 14,5 x 23 cm, 206 pp., broché. 1e édition française. Bel exemplaire non coupé.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Très bon. In-8. ... more information

Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/-
Price: €5.50 ($8.23)
16) Les Sept principes de l'homme ou sa constitution occulte d'après la Théosophie
Pascal, Théophile

Les Sept principes de l'homme ou sa constitution occulte d'après la Théosophie
Paris: Chamuel, 1895 Chamuel, Paris, 1895. 12 x 18 cm, in-12°, 174 pp., reliure demi percaline marron, dos lisse avec pièce de titre en basane avec titre et filets dorés. Edition originale. Pas de grand papier annoncé. Bonne reliure. Bon état, avec coiffes et mors très lég. frottés, intérieur uniformément quoique légèrement bruni. Gouttière régulière.. Ed. originale. Couverture rigide. Très bon. In-1... more information

Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/-
Price: €50.00 ($74.82)
17) God Can Not Be Trusted
Evans, Tony

God Can Not Be Trusted
Stock photo.
Multnomah Books, 2005-09-06. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) Histoire abrégée des différens cultes. T. 1 : Des cultes qui ont précédé et amené l'idolatrie ou l'adoration des figures humaines. T. 2 : Des divinités génératrices chez les anc
Dulaure, Jacques-Antoine

Histoire abrégée des différens cultes. T. 1 : Des cultes qui ont précédé et amené l'idolatrie ou l'adoration des figures humaines. T. 2 : Des divinités génératrices chez les anc
Paris: Guillaume, 1825 Paris, Guillaume, 1825. 2 vol. 20,5 x 13 cm (R), in-8, X. + 558 pp., XVI + 464 pp., bradel de l'époque en plein papier vert, pièces de titre et de tomaison en maroquin à grain long, filets et nom du propriétaire au dos. Seconde édition, revue, corrigée et augmentée, la première collective, ces deux textes ayant paru une première fois séparément en 1805. Ex-libris de M. Maucler, médecin à Che... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Philosophy & Religion Books

Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/-
Price: €155.00 ($231.93)
19) Le Monde occulte ou Mystères du magnétisme dévoilés par le somnambulisme précédé d'une Introduction sur le magnétisme par le père Lacordaire
Delaage, Henri & Lacordaire

Le Monde occulte ou Mystères du magnétisme dévoilés par le somnambulisme précédé d'une Introduction sur le magnétisme par le père Lacordaire
Paris: Paul Lesigne, 1851 Paul Lesigne, Paris, 1851. 12 x 19 cm, in-8°, 194 pp., broché. Rare édition originale. Bon état, avec dos lég. fané, petites traces de pliures sur la couverture ainsi que dans les coins des pages. Intérieur bien frais et blanc.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Bon. In-8. ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Occult

Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/-
Price: €150.00 ($224.45)
20) The Vatican's Exorcists Driving Out the Devil in the 21st Century
Wilkinson, Tracy

The Vatican's Exorcists  Driving Out the Devil in the 21st Century
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446578851 . Text is clean. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear along top edge. ; From publishers: John Paul II was the first pope since the early 1600s to viewthe devil and his minions not only as formidable foes, but as tangible, present forces which the Catholic church must battle on a daily basis. Thepriest charged with spearheading this mission is Father Gabriele Amorth andhis Offic... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (9)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (22)
France (5)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: