RELIGION / Devotional Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Devotional (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1271
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
The Believer's Call to Commitment
|
|
|
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 0871232898 Clean text, tight spine, 101 pages. Near new condition.. Keywords: CHRISTIAN, LIFE, RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
No Compromise
|
|
|
Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Regal Books, 2002 Some pages are dog-eared.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
Confessions
|
|
|
One of the earliest autobiographies, as well the paradigm for all subsequent literary "confessions," St. Augustine's 13-volum... read more
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1970 Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Confessions
|
|
|
One of the earliest autobiographies, as well the paradigm for all subsequent literary "confessions," St. Augustine's 13-volum... read more
Penguin USA (Paper). 1961. Paperback. New. Brand New Softcover. Remainder Mark. "When Saint Augustine wrote his Confessions he was facing, and responding to, a growing spread of asceticism in the Roman world. His task was twofold: to explain to himself the significance of his conversion to Christianity, and to do so in terms that would convince his readers that this was indeed the one, true faith. In his attempt to achieve these aims, Saint Augustine produced a masterpiece of intellectual biography. Th... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 5) |
Confessions
|
|
|
One of the earliest autobiographies, as well the paradigm for all subsequent literary "confessions," St. Augustine's 13-volum... read more
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1970. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased with edgewear. A few pages partially detached from binding, all are present. Pages are clean & text is free from markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Daily Breakthrough
|
|
|
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Creation House, 1998. Lower right corner of front cover and dust jacket bumped, torn or frayed.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Catch of the Day (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 6.50 x 4.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 8) |
Advent Calendar Of Devotions 2005
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 8/15/2005. Paperback. Acceptable/x. 48 page pamphlet in splendid condition - unmarked and clean. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 9) |
Commitment: Developing Deeper Devotion to Christ
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Bible Publishers. Very Good +. 1996. Soft Cover. 0310206839 Nice clean copy, no markings inside. Like new condition. 92 Pgs.. Keywords: JESUS, CHRIST, RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, THEOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alive in Christ: A 30-Day Devotional
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 1997. Owner's name in pencil. Text clean, tight, 144pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Caution: Dangerous Devotions
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO, U..S.A.: Chariot Victor (Cook), 1995. PB, Near Fine, 377 pp. Bright, tight copy. Pages clean & unmarked. Subtitled, An Exciting Journey Through the New Testament. An unexpected, challenging devotional for kids of ages 8 & up: "As you hike thru the New Testament, you'll gain a whole new perspective of God's Word & how it speaks to every area of your life. You will see how God put each book in its place to give you direction for your life." Author is a homes... more information
Offered by Gregory Novalis, Bookseller (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Devotions for Couples
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House, 1998 Very Good/Very Good; originally published as Two Part Harmony; clean boards and text block unmarked. Dj sl crease to top edge, a couple of scratches back of wrap. 120 devotional readings for Christian couples which apply biblical truths to deepen re lationship, better communicate, encourage sharing.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
DAILY IN CHRIST A DEVOTIONAL
|
|
|
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: HARVEST HOUSE PUBLISHERS, 1993. Hardbound with dust jacket both in fine condition. Clean inside and out. Solid binding. Dust jacket has very slight rubbing on the back.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Devotional. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
DAILY IN CHRIST (A DEVOTIONAL)
|
|
|
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: HARVEST HOUSE PUBLISHERS, 1993. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a small color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean.. Hard Back. Very Good/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
DAILY IN CHRIST (A DEVOTIONAL)
|
|
|
EUGENE, OREGON: HARVEST HOUSE PUBLISHERS, 1993. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a small color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean.. HARD BOUND. Very Good/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
DAILY IN CHRIST A Devotional
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 22 oz.; HC w/DJ some cover wear DJ few small rips outer edge smudge 1 page has highlighting some page corners creased good clean/tight reading condition. These encouraging devotions from the Andersons provide a welcoming atmosphere in which readers can cherish the Lord, receive His wisdom and guidance, and be renewed and refreshed by the Father's love. Following each of the 366 devotions is a short prayer that allows readers to perso... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Dangerous Devotions
|
|
|
Text pgs clean, unmarked/bind tight/minor shelfwear, surface scratch... more information
Offered by Edee54OnLineConsignments (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
31 Dias de Alabanza (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
good. Same ISBN#, Same Picture, but it is PAPERBACK, not hardcover. cover and corner wear. small stain on book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 19) |
Devotions for Dieters
|
|
|
New York: Barbour & Co, 1988. Very Good Trade Paperback from a wonderful buy of our local book reviewer. May have publisher promotional materials tipped in.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Devotions for Dieters
|
|
|
Westwood, NJ: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1989. 156 pgs; cover shelf wear, binding tight, pgs yellowing. ISBN: 155748029X. Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DEVOTIONAL EXERCISES DIET HEALTH FITNESS DIETS RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (824)Fine or New (388)
New (139)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (467)$5-10 (433)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (530)Paperback (626)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (467)
Signed (24)
With photos (253)
Filter by country:
United States (1163)Canada (88)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







