RELIGION / Devotional Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Devotional x
Subject: RELIGION / Devotional x
Results 61 - 80 of 1344
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 67 Next
| 61) |
ON HOLY GROUND A DAILY DEVOTIONAL
|
|
|
NASHVILLE TENNESSEE: NELSON, 1999. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Bookplate on the front flyleaf. One leaf is dog-eared. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Dust jacket has very slight soiling, and the back flap is creased. 383 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Daily Devotional. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 62) |
The Beauty of God's Holiness
|
|
|
Downers Grove, Illinois: InterVarsity Press, 1995 Near Fine; softcover; first ptg; pictorial wraps, clean and fresh, text block unmarked. Christian explication of the character of God, drawing on both Old and New Testaments with emphasis on God's holiness and majesty. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 63) |
On Holy Ground : A Daily Devotional
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1999. Text clean, binding sound. 383 pages.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Daily Devotional. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 64) |
Not a Hollywood Family
|
|
|
Life would be just dandy if every family had parents who smiled sweetly all the time, and every family crisis or blowup was resolved with hugs and kisses in thirty minutes, minus commercials! But none of us has that perfect family depicted on TV shows. This book gives lots of help for living in imperfect families. These eight weeks of devotions will help you live by God's guideline in your relationships with parents, siblings, and even grandparents. You won't have a Hollywood family, but you can be a trans... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
I Am Not Ashamed
|
|
|
Dimensions for Living, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 66) |
The Imitation of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Dorset , 1986 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with discreet property stamp on title page. Sans front flyleaf. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 217 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 67) |
Imitation of Christ
|
|
|
Whitaker House, 1975-07. Paperback. Acceptable/x. Front corner of cover has been clipped, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine and just a hint of page toning. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 68) |
The Imitation of Christ
|
|
|
This 15th-century meditation on the spiritual life influenced Thomas More, St. Ignatius Loyola, Thomas Merton, Pope John Paul... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 1976. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. A modern version based on the English translation made by Richard Whitford around the year 1530. VG- in white boards (bump to upper front corner and foot of spine); VG- DJ has very minor edgewear and slight darkening to spine. 213pp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 69) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Emerald House Group Inc, 1997 Tight, clean.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 70) |
Conversations with Jesus (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 71) |
All for Jesus (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 7.00 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 72) |
All for Jesus : A Devotional
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2004 In plastic with "It's Who You Know". Hard Cover. New/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 73) |
All for Jesus : A Devotional
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2004 In plastic with "It's Who You Know". Hard Cover. New/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 74) |
All for Jesus: a Devotional
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Religion Thomas Nelson Publishers [2003] Hard Cover 200, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 75) |
All for Jesus
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2005-05-03. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 76) |
All For Jesus : A Devotional
|
|
|
Nelson Books, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Book may have some small tears, cuts, or creases. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 77) |
Extreme Encounters (Extreme for Jesus)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2000-11-01. Paperback. New. NEW: First printing (complete # line). Small Trade Paperback, no markings. ... more information
Offered by Gankobooks (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 78) |
DAY BY DAY WITH JONATHAN EDWARDS
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 2005. SELECTED READINGS FOR DAILY REFLECTION with illustration of Jonathan Edwards on the front of the binding. Not issued with a dust jacket. New printing by Hendrickson Publishers, taken from previous earlier works of Jonathan Edwards, compiled and edited by Randall J. Pederson. A Devotional Scripture, Short Writing by Edwards, and Thought for each day of the month throughout the twelve months of the year; no specific year written. Index with Sources of... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 79) |
Day By Day with Jonathon Edwards
|
|
|
PEABODY MASS: HENDRICKSON PUBLISHERS, 2005. Book has virtually no wear, in very good condition.. Hard Back. Very Good. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 80) |
The Experience: A Devotional and Journal: Day-by-Day with God
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Broadman & Holman, 1999. 4th printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glossy black illustrated boards with slight edge wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. Ribbon bookmark intact. 408 pages, with index. Sewn binding, paper over boards - 24 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (870)Fine or New (411)
New (148)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (499)$5-10 (448)
$10-25 (330)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (557)Paperback (671)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)With dust jacket (490)
Signed (24)
With photos (267)
Filter by country:
United States (1218)Canada (94)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (12)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











