cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Devotional Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Devotional x
Subject: RELIGION / Devotional x


Results 101 - 120 of 1383
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 69 Next
101) Introduction to the Devout Life
Saint Francis de Sales (author); Allan Ross (editor and translator)

Maryland: Newman Press, 1948. First edition thus. Hardcover. Near Fine/good +. Burgundy cloth-covered boards with bright gilt lettering on spine; endpapers are light green covered with a white cross pattern. Cover clean and unmarked with minor bumping of spine ends; binding tight and straight. Text, although lightly tanned, is clean and unmarked. DJ is shelf-worn with creases on edges and a 3-inch closed tear at base of front flap fold; not price clipped; original prices on inside front flap ($1.25 for pa... more information

Offered by Books From Susie's Attic (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
102) Faith for a Lifetime
Faith, Women of

Faith for a Lifetime
J. Countryman,, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand New and Unread but slight edge/corner wear from rough shipping. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information

Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
103) Every Day Light
Hughes, Selwyn

Broadman &Holman, 1997. Devotional gift book. Pages are gold leaf on edges.. ISBN: 0-8054-0188-1. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Thomas Kinkade. Devotional. ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.64)
104) Heart Like His Devotional/Journal
Moore, Beth
No longer available
105) Lessons from the Disabled List: Devotions for Athletes
Johnson, Elliot

Lessons from the Disabled List: Devotions for Athletes
NE: Cross Training Publishing, 2000. VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & some edgewear; creases on back corner; erasure mark in corner of 1st page; overall clean & tight. 150 pages. Signed by the author. Keywords: 1929478194 Keywords: Signed, Sports... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
106) God's Little Devotional Book (God's Little Devotional Bks.)
Honor Books Publishing Staff

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1995, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 315 pp. Binding tight.General edge-wear.Previous owners inscription inside front cover,otherwise Text clean and free of marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
107) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples
Honor Books

Looks unread. Nice clean book.... more information

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
108) God's Little Devotional Book

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1995. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 315 pp. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
109) God's Little Devotional Book

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books. 1995. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
110) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples
Honor Books, Inc

Tulsa, Oklahoma: Honor Books, Inc., 1995. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
111) God's Little Devotional Book (God's Little Devotional Bks.)
Honor Books Publishing Staff

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books/Harrison House., 1995. 315 pages;. ISBN: 1562920960. 8th edition.. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. DEVOTIONAL EXERCISES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.47)
112) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples (God's Little Devotional Bks.)
Honor Books Publishing Staff (editor)

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1996. "A happy marriage is the union of two good forgivers" - Ruth Bell Graham. 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
113) God's Little Devotional Book

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1995. Two paper clip creases, otherwise fine. Text clean, tight. 315pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
114) God's Little Devotional Book for Leaders

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1997. Presentation page has been filled out and there is a gift inscription. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has minimal edge wear.. HARD COVER. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
115) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples

God's Little Devotional Book for Couples
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Honor Books, Inc, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 1562921215.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
116) God's Little Devotional Books for Kids
Beers, V. Gilbert

God's Little Devotional Books for Kids
Honor Books, 1997. Decorative Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Book looks brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor. ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
117) God's Little Devotional Book
Honor Books

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1977 Fine/Near Fine, Hardback, tight as unread . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
118) God's Little Devotional Book for Boys
Honor Books,

God's Little Devotional Book for Boys
Stock photo.
Honor Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 313 pp. It only takes a few minutes everyday to discover the God who loves you. He knows you and wants the very best for you. These pages are filled with fun devotions and stories along with powerful scriptures for boys just like you. This cool book will help you find the road to an exciting, power-packed life with God. Very Good condition - Ships within 24 hours. ... more information

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
119) GOD'S LITTLE DEVOTIONAL BOOK
Honor Books Publishing Staff

Honor Books, OK, 1995. A New hardcover in a New DJ. Not a mark inside or out on this fine copy. . ... more information

Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
120) God's Little Devotional Book
Honor Books

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, Inc.. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1984. Hardcover. 1562920960. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 101 - 120 of 1383
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (906)
Fine or New (432)
New (162)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (510)
$5-10 (464)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (573)
Paperback (689)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (502)
Signed (25)
With photos (270)

Filter by country:
United States (1255)
Canada (96)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: