| 1) |
Almighty, the
Detroit, Michigan: Humanity Publishing Company, 1939 Hardcover, 224 pages; tight; no markings except name on endpaper; rebound in mand-made cover with black cloth; slightly age-yellowed; minor wear; no dj. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) |
| 2) |
Atmabodha
Aurea Vidya, 2003-12-21. Paperback. great shape - some shelfwear. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 3) |
Autorretrato
Mexico: Prisma/Cibeles, 1984. 123 pp. A collection of letters, mainly to Mikhail Naimy. In Spanish. No translator credited. Also includes brief Gibran chronology. Minor handling and edgewear to wrappers, small stain on last leaf (colophon).. First Edition (of 1000 copies). Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 4) |
A Benedictine Ashram
Douglas, Isle of Man: Times Press, 1964. 300 g; IV, 92 pages, +8 pages of black-and-white plates. Numerous footnotes, preface, foreword, illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block shows a small brown stain which has affected a couple of the pages, and the bottom edge of the rear board has been knocked. The dust jacket is shipped, and rubbed, with a loss across most of the rear panel top edge. Digital image can be provided upon request. "The authors of the booklet have come forward to ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / General; RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) |
| 5) |
Bhagavadgita
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1993. An unabridged edition of Bhagavadgita. Translated, the title means 'The Lord's Song'. This is a sacred scripture revered by millions all over the world. It contains priceless teachings which have stood the test of time. A new Note and footnotes have been added to this most recent volume. 97 pages, no marks or tears.. ISBN: 0-486-27782-8. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BHAGAVADGITA RELIGION HINDUI... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Bhajanavali
Bangalore, S. India: Sri Sathya Sai Education and Publication Foundation Binding faded and hand soiled with little wear to extremities; textblock clean and tight; owner's name on ffep; 117 pp.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Duodecimo. Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
| 7) |
On Buddhism (Qty: 5)
State University of New York Press, 2006-07-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / Eastern / Buddhism; RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Buddhism
New York: George Braziller. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / General; RELIGION / General; RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 9) |
On Buddhism (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
State University of New York Press. Hardcover. 0791467856 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may t... (more information)
Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / Eastern / Buddhism; RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 10) |
The Catalpa Bow
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1975 A Study of Shamanistic Practices in Japan. Book in excellent condition, binding tight, burgundy colored boards, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket bright and intact. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by KULTURAs books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
The Christ And The Bodhisattva
Near Fine Softcover; State University of New York Press; Albany, NY; 2nd Printing; 1987; 274 pages in wraps. Mild shelfwear. Clean, unmarked. . ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 12) |
Classic of Changes (Qty: 3)
UNITED PRESS LTD. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
CONCEPT OF BODHICCITA CB (Qty: 3)
State University Press of New York (SUNY), 26-A. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Confucianism In Action
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover; Stanford University Press; 1st Edition; 1959; 390 pp, bound in red cloth with dragon design. Bright square cover with mild shelf wear. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket lightly rubbed, 2 tears. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 15) |
Cosmic Chants
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers, 1974. 84 pages of music (melody) and lyrics for chants.. ISBN: 0876121318. Spiral. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PARAMAHANSA YOGANANDA COSMIC CHANTS HINDU RELIGION HINDUISM SHEET MUSIC SONGBOOK. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 16) |
The Anxiety Cure
Paperback. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
The Anxiety Cure
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849942969 Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Same day shipping. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Balkanika Online (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Christianity in Asia and America After A.D. 1500
Leiden, The Netherlands: E.J. Brill, 1979. Printed Pages: 69 with 48 plates.. ISBN: 90-04-06040-5. First Edition. Paperback. As New/Fine. 19 Cms x 26 Cms. Christian Sacrement Devotion Religion. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd (India) |
| 19) |
Dawn
M.T. O. Shahmaghsoudi Pub, 1999. Paperback. As New. Trade Paperback. Multiple Copies. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; RELIGION / Islam / Sufism; RELIGION / Reference; Offered by Kazoo Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Dharmasutras
Paperback. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Eastern; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1375)Fine or New (901)
New (675)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (205)$5-10 (423)
$10-25 (715)
$25-50 (406)
$50-100 (182)
$100-250 (115)
$250-500 (7)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (673)Paperback (1081)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (359)With dust jacket (463)
Signed (24)
With photos (353)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1507)United Kingdom (295)
India (118)
Canada (100)
Australia (34)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











