Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Ecumenism Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Ecumenism x
Subject: RELIGION / Ecumenism x


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Ecumenical Future
Braaten, Carl

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2004. light shelfwear on cover else Vg . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) Asvaghosha's Discourse on the Awakening of Faith in the Mahayana -
D.T. Suzuki

Asvaghosha's Discourse on the Awakening of Faith in the Mahayana -
Stock photo.
Asian Humanities Press, 2005. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. xiv + 160 ,Index ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.94
3) Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry

World Council of Churches, 2004. This is an excellent copy with a little cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ Condition. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Mediators Between Human and Divine: From Moses to
MACQUARRIE, John,

A profile of nine religious geniuses--Zoroaster, Lao-Tzu, Buddha, Confucius, Socrates, Krishna, Jesus, and Muhammad--whose vi... read more

Continuum, 1996,. hbk 165pp ISBN:0826408877 excellent in dj as new. ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
5) Mediators Between Human and Divine: From Moses to
MACQUARRIE, John,

A profile of nine religious geniuses--Zoroaster, Lao-Tzu, Buddha, Confucius, Socrates, Krishna, Jesus, and Muhammad--whose vi... read more

Continuum, 1996,. hbk, 171 pp., ISBN: 0826408877, excellent as new in dj,. ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Mediators Between Human and Divine: From Moses to Muhammad
John Macquarrie

Mediators Between Human and Divine: From Moses to Muhammad
New York : Continuum , 1996 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Formerly owned by a Ph.D. candidate. Extensive pencil underlining on first half of the book. Attractive exterior. Crisp and tight. 171 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) The Body Broken: Answering God's Call to Love One Another
Benson, R.; Benson, Robert

The Body Broken: Answering God's Call to Love One Another
Stock photo.
Benson, author of LIVING PRAYER and BETWEEN THE DREAMING AND THE COMING TRUE, offers this meditation on the "body," as thing ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Remainder mark. Some rubbing to dust jacket. Clean, unread copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.59
8) The Body Broken: Answering God's Call to Love One Another
Benson, R.; Benson, Robert

The Body Broken: Answering God's Call to Love One Another
Stock photo.
Benson, author of LIVING PRAYER and BETWEEN THE DREAMING AND THE COMING TRUE, offers this meditation on the "body," as thing ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Remainder mark. Some rubbing to dust jacket. Clean, unread copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.59
9) Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry (Faith and order paper)

World Council of Churches, 1982-06. 21st. Paperback. like new. Softcover, 33 pages. The result of a fofty-year process of study and consultation, this text on baptism, eucharist and ministry represents the theological convergance that has been achieved, through decades of dialogue, under the guidance of the Holy Spirit. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
10) Faith and Order in Moshi: The 1996 Commission Meeting (Faith and Order Paper, No. 177)
Editor-Alan Falconer; Corporate Author-World Council of Churches Commission on Faith and Order

World Council of Churches, 1998-08. Paperback. Very Good. Soft cover with very light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding.Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Having gifts that differ profiles of ecumenical churches
Peggy L. Shriver

Friendship Press. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0377001996. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; No dj as issued. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
12) having gifts that differ, profiles of ecumenical churches
peggy l shriver

friendship press. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 0-377-00199-6 intro by martin e marty,178 pp, profiles 32 christian communions, largely protestant and orthodox . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Mediators Between Human and Divine: From Moses to Muhammad by MacQuarrie, John
John MacQuarrie

A profile of nine religious geniuses--Zoroaster, Lao-Tzu, Buddha, Confucius, Socrates, Krishna, Jesus, and Muhammad--whose vi... read more

Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd), 1996-03-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New Hardback Book,Never Read,No Marks,Beautiful ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.49
14) Ecumenism: Present Realities and Future Prospects
Lawrence S. Cunningham, editor

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Still in publisher's plastic shrink wrap. 183 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $36.50
15) Inter-church Relationships in Northern Ireland 1980-2005
Power,Maria

Inter-church Relationships in Northern Ireland 1980-2005
Stock photo.
Irish Academic Press, 2006. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €98.00 ($144.46)
16) Inter-church Relationships in Northern Ireland 1980-2005
Power,Maria

Inter-church Relationships in Northern Ireland 1980-2005
Stock photo.
Irish Academic Press, 2006. Paperback.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €42.00 ($61.91)
17) Christian Responses to the New Age Movement: A Critical Assessment
Saliba, John A

Christian Responses to the New Age Movement: A Critical Assessment
Stock photo.
Geoffrey Chapman. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0225668521 Scant wear to edges of lightly rubbed back cover. Unused and Unread, 245 pages. . ... more information

Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Christian Responses to the New Age Movement : A Critical Assessment
Saliba, John A

Christian Responses to the New Age Movement : A Critical Assessment
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Geoffrey Chapman. 1999. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) Christian Responses to the New Age Movement : A Critical Assessment
Saliba, John A

Christian Responses to the New Age Movement : A Critical Assessment
Stock photo.
Geoffrey Chapman, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Martin Buber’s Journey to Presence
HUSTON Phil

Martin Buber’s Journey to Presence
Stock photo.
Fordham University Press (The Abrahamic Dialogues Series), 1st edn, 2007 . 258p, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0823227391] ... more information

Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.75)


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (18)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (47)
Canada (4)
United Kingdom (3)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: