RELIGION / Education Books
Religious
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Education x
Subject: RELIGION / Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 3584
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 179 Next
| 1) |
0671250949
|
|
|
W. W. Norton, 1958. Clean, tight, 250pp,. Paper Back. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Age of the Antichrist
|
|
|
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Christophe, 1999, 1999. Hardcover. 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.50. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Inside title page is an inscription to the previous owner signed by the author. Dust jacket shows wear around the edges, inside the book is clean an tight. Book Description: 'The Age of the Antichrist' is a fast-paced novel guaranteed to open your eyes to the unseen battles raging for your very soul. The story follows a ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Westminster Press. Good. 1955. Hardcover. Some underlining in the book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
INTO THE ARENA
|
|
|
London and Glasgow: Collins. Very Good. 1945. Reprint. Hard Cover. 284pp; illustrations by H. M. Brock, J. B. Ayto and Norman James, light brown decorated boards; 230 x 170mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 5) |
Aspects of Anxiety
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1965. Nice clean tight copy, 80pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
AVIGNON
|
|
|
Aubanel. Good. 1971. English Edition. Paper Back. 179pp; illustrations, previous owner's inscription to front endpaper, spine a tad chipped.; 185 x 140mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.48)
|
|
| 7) |
Barabbas
|
|
|
Bantam Modern Classic. Copyright 1951 Bantam Modern Classic Edition 9/68 Print Good Cond ... more information
Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Battle for Africa
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell , 1977 Dust wrapper is very slightly chipped at head. A tightly bound, unmarked copy.156pp. Dustjacket is now mylar protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Ariame Beloved
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. Corner's slightly curled, text clean, tight, 207pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 7 3/4 - 9 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Bethlehemites
|
|
|
London: S W Partridge & Co, 1886. Not dated but publisher's catalogue suggests 1886. Title in gold lettering on cover and blocked on spine. Translated from the German by Julie Sutter with 6 full page illustrations and numerous others of varying sizes in text. Part 1 starts with Wise Men from the East, Part 11 ends with Ascended to Heaven. A lovely copy of this type of work with added benefit of interesting catalogue of "new and popular works" including Illustrated Monthlies. Missing front ... more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($123.97)
|
|
| 11) |
Applying the Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House. 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Cover Wear, Owner Inscription. "Many Christians open the Bible eagerly but close it discouraged and frustrated. After all, is there really value in the "pots and pans" sections of Leviticus? Why does the New Testament include an entire book on the dangers of circumcision? Which commands should we obey today and which are no longer binding? While dozens of books tell us how to study the Bible, they give li... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 12) |
Biblical Archaeology
|
|
|
Good; 1960. Unknown Printing. Aged, some page discoloration, mild cover wear, very lightly used. ; softcover; The Westminster Press; Philadelphia; ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 198 pages; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1986. Clean, tight, 238pp,. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baby Boomer Blues
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Nice clean tight copy! 271pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cajuns
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. Set in Louisiana in the 1950's. A small town sheriff must put up with the power of the Catholic church and local crimes that crop up along the way. A fine description of Cajun living.. ISBN: 0743249798. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. LOUISIANA FICTION ROMANCE. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Catechism for Adults
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA Foundation , 1972 . Booklet . Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Occasional owner markings. 143 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Catechism for Adults
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1971 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. A solid and tight copy. 257 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Cathedrals
|
|
|
London: The Great Western Railway. Good/No Jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hard Back. Ex-Library Blue paper boards with black cloth spine, gilt lettering. Cover has signs of wear is slightly grubby with rubbed corners and a surface tear on the rear board, top and tail of spine are nicked, page block is tanned, some pages are lightly foxed, tight and clear, contains a fold-out map of the Great Western Railway and location of cathedrals at rear inside cover. . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.22)
|
|
| 19) |
Catholics Believe
|
|
|
An oversize textbook for young adults or adolescents, reviewing the Catholic faith and heritage. Beautifully illustrated in color, with excellent graphics, as well as discussion questions.... more information
Offered by ACP Family Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery library copy with attendant stamps. Green cloth binding with gilt letters on spine. Unmarked text. 447 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1575)Fine or New (251)
New (83)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (874)$5-10 (871)
$10-25 (1192)
$25-50 (463)
$50-100 (117)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1539)Paperback (862)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (744)With dust jacket (1943)
Signed (294)
With photos (471)
Filter by country:
United States (2428)United Kingdom (446)
Australia (382)
Canada (328)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










