RELIGION / Eschatology Books

Results: 41 - 60 of 148

You searched for:
Subject: RELIGION / Eschatology (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: previous 1 2 3 4 5 ... 7 next

1.
no image
Lindsey, Albert J

Book condition: Very Good+

Good News Agency, 1976. Softcover. Very Good+. 146pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Discussion of Bible prophecy by pastor of the First Presbyterian Church in Tacoma, Washington & radio minister.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

2.
no image
Webber, David

Book condition: Good+

Oklahoma City: Southwest Radio Church, 1975. Softcover. Good+. Wraps; 46pp; Underlining to a few pages, binding is tight, Good+ condition. Warns that developments in Europe are harbingers of the end-times and a fulfillment of Bible prophecy. Illustrated.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

3.
no image
Webber, David

Book condition: Good+

Oklahoma City: The Southwest Radio Church. Softcover. Good+. Wraps; 28pp; A few marks in text, binding is tight, Good+ condition. Warns that a united Europe is a harbinger of the end-times and fulfillment of Bible prophecy.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

4.
no image
Booko, John

Edition: Second Printing
Book condition: Very Good

Three Rivers, MI: John Booko Ministries, 1993. Second Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 143pp; Spine creased, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Argues that God's Word guarantees that before the endtime hour of spiritual history comes to pass, Assyrians will once again have their own country.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

5.
no image
Fraley, Bob

Book condition: Good+

Pheonix, AZ: Crane Publishing Company, Inc., 1978. Softcover. Good+. 208pp; Creasing to covers, text unmarked, binding is tight, Good+ condition. Christian Bible prophecy treatise.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

6.
no image
Larkin, Clarence

Book condition: Very Good-

Philadelphia: Rev. Clarence Larkin Estate. Softcover. Very Good-. Wraps; 72pp; Previous owner's name to front cover, else clean, tight copy, VG- condition. Bible prophecy tract with detailed dispensational charts & illustrations.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

7.
no image
Lucas, Dewitt B

Book condition: Very Good

New York: C. & R. Anthony, Inc., 1947. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 40pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition. Esoteric Christianity Bible prophecy material.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

8.
no image
Larkin, Clarence

Book condition: Very Good

Philadelphia: Rev. Clarence Larkin Estate. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 72pp; Slight handling wear to covers, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Bible prophecy tract with detailed dispensational charts & illustrations.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$3.75

9.
no image
Baugh, Carl, J. R. Church, David Webber, Texe Marrs, William Sillings, Noah Hutchings, Ralph Lyman, Emil Gaverluk, Grant Jeffrey & Robert Linsted

Book condition: Very Good

Oklahoma City: The Southwest Radio Church, 1989. Softcover. Very Good. 218pp; Small dent in front cover, clean, tight copy, VG condition. Anthology of end-times prophecy writings including chapters by Dr. Carl Baugh, Rev. J.R. Church, Dr. David Webber, Texe Marrs, William Sillings, Noah Hutchings, Ralph Lyman, Dr. Emil Gaverluk, Grant Jeffrey & Dr. Robert Lindsted.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

10.
no image
Church, J. R

Book condition: Very Good

Oklahoma City: The Southwest Radio Church, 1985. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 63pp; Minor creasing & age-toning to cover, pages clean & tight, VG condition. Christian prophecy end-times tract. Illustrated.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

11.
no image
Pierce, Joseph B

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good+

Menard, TX: Joseph B. Pierce, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. 312pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Detailed discussion of Bible prophecy & the end-times. Vol. #3 of Biblical Data Research & Analysis.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

12.
no image

Book condition: Very Good+

Oklahoma City: Southwest Radio Church, 1984. Softcover. Very Good+. Wraps; 58pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. Prophecy pamphlet denouncing the new age & occult movments as demonic, containing interviews with Johanna Michaelson, Dave Hunt, Rabi Maharaj, and Pat & Caryl Matrisciana. Illustrated with photos.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

13.
no image
Alnor, William M

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN: 0800753240 / 9780800753245

Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. 222pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition. Overview of Christian end-times preachers of 1980s, including Edgar Whisenant, Mary Stuart Relfe, David Webber & Noah Hutchings of the Southwest Radio Church, Hal Lindsey, Emil Gaverluk & many more.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75


14.
no image
Raud, Elsa

Book condition: Good

Findlay, OH: Dunham Publishing Company, 1960. Hardcover. Good/None. Cloth (No DJ); 236pp; No DJ, previous owner's name to fore-edge, scattered underlining, binding is sound, Good condition. Discusses prophecy in Christianity, with chapters on: Christ in Prophecy, The Holy Spirit in Prophecy, Prophecy About the Jews; Antichrist Cometh; The Sign of the Middle East, much more.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

15.
no image
Strauss, Lehman

Edition: Reprint Edition
Book condition: Very Good

Colton, CA: World Prophetic Ministry, Inc.. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 32pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition. Charges that a Satanic One World scheme is behind the ecumenical movement.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

16.
no image
Lindsey, Albert J

Book condition: Near Fine

Berne, IN: Berne Witness Company, 1972. Softcover. Near Fine. 118pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition. Discussion of Bible prophecy by pastor of the First Presbyterian Church in Tacoma, Washington & radio minister.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

17.
no image
Bradbury, John W. (Editor)

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good

New York: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 318pp; Red cloth boards, text unmarked, binding is tight, DJ flap laid in, musty odor, VG condition. Reports on prophecy from New York Congress on Prophecy at Calvary Baptist Church, New York City, November 1-8, 1942.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

18.
no image

Book condition: Very Good

Exeter, MO: The Universal Publishing Assn., 1990. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 55pp; Mailing label to back cover, text unmarked, binding is sound, VG condition. Seventh-Day Adventist end-times prophecy tract.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

19.
no image
Breese, Dave

Book condition: Very Good

Colton, CA: World Prophetic Ministry, Inc., 1995. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 31pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition. Advises those who have missed the rapture to resist the Antichrist's system and spread the message of the kingdom.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

20.
no image
Larkin, Clarence

Book condition: Very Good

Philadelphia: Rev. Clarence Larkin Estate. Softcover. Very Good. Wraps; 72pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition. Bible prophecy tract with detailed dispensational charts & illustrations.

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

Page: previous 1 2 3 4 5 ... 7 next