Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Ethnic & Tribal Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Ethnic & Tribal (x) remove

Subject: RELIGION / Ethnic & Tribal (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 198
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10 Next
21) Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Fergusson, Erna

Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Stock photo.
University of New Mexico Press, 1990. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. 286pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Foreword by Tony Hillerman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
22) Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Fergusson, Erna

Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Stock photo.
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press. Very Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0826310508 Small tear to cover, otherwise very good . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
23) Dancing Gods: Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Hillerman, Tony

Dancing Gods: Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Stock photo.
New Mexico, 1931. Softcover. Book condition is VERY GOOD; light shelfwear, otherwise book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
24) Dancing Gods: Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Fergusson, Erna

Dancing Gods: Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Stock photo.
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1991 249 pages. Pictorial wraps. No inscriptions. No highlighting. No underlining. No reading creases to spine. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by Eliabooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
25) Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Fergusson, Erna

Dancing Gods : Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Stock photo.
University of New Mexico Press. 1988. 0826310508 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0826310508. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
26) The Mythology of Native North America
David Leeming & Jake Page

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1998. Blue cloth. This book is in new condition. Clean crisp copy. Clean and bright pictorial dust jacket "A Sacred Voice Calls" , (oil on canvas) by Wayne Terry. ISBN: 0806130121. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mythology: Native American. ... more information

Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
27) The Mythology of Native North America
Leeming, David

Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1998. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Book Club. ... more information

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
28) The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Manuel Ortiz

The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 194 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
29) Ethics for Doctors, Nurses, & Patients
Dunn, H. P

Staten Island, NY, U.S.A.: Alba House, 1994. Owner's name on ffep.. ISBN: 081890688x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. CATHOLIC CHURCH DOCTRINES CHRISTIAN ETHICS AUTHORS MEDICAL RELIGION Dunn, H. P. Ethics for Doctors, Nurses, & Patients. ... more information

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
30) Reality is Just an Illusion
Coburn, Chuck

Reality is Just an Illusion
Stock photo.
Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Light crease and ding to back cover, text unmarked.. First Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
31) Race, Religion, and the Continuing American Dilemma
Lincoln, C. Eric

Race, Religion, and the Continuing American Dilemma
A revised edition of Eric Lincoln's 1986 scholarly history of the role of the Black church.

New York, New York: Hill and Wang, 1999. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book shows light shelf wear. ISBN: 0-8090-1623-0. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
32) Jewels For His Crown [Paperback] by Rieder, John; Rieder, Grace
John Rieder; Grace Rieder

Leathers Pub Signed copy: Signed on Cover page by the authors. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
33) Santeria : The Religion
González-Wippler, Migene

Santeria : The Religion
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Red and yellow lettering on the dark red spine with an illustrated cover. An informative and insightful examination of an African religion's survival in the New World. 346 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
34) Santeria - The Religion
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Santeria - The Religion
Stock photo.
Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Treelight Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
35) Leyendas de la Santeria Pataki
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Leyendas de la Santeria Pataki
Woodbury, Minnesota: Llewellyn Espanol, 2006. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Slight wear to corners. ISBN: 1-56718-294-1.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
36) Legends of the Plumed Serpent
Baldwin, Neil

Legends of the Plumed Serpent
Stock photo.
An exploration into the ancient and modern significance of the feathered serpent, or Quetzalcoatl, an icon and god holding mu... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: PublicAffairs, LLC. Like New/Like New. 1998. Hard Cover. 1891620037 multiple copies . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
37) LEGENDS OF THE PLUMED SERPENT: Biography of a Mexican God
Baldwin, Neil

LEGENDS OF THE PLUMED SERPENT: Biography of a Mexican God
Stock photo.
An exploration into the ancient and modern significance of the feathered serpent, or Quetzalcoatl, an icon and god holding mu... read more

NY: PublicAffairs, 1998. 205pp. Numerous color and b&w illus. Glossay, Notes, Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
38) LEGENDS OF THE PLUMED SERPENT. Biography of a Mexican God
Baldwin, Neil

LEGENDS OF THE PLUMED SERPENT. Biography of a Mexican God
Stock photo.
An exploration into the ancient and modern significance of the feathered serpent, or Quetzalcoatl, an icon and god holding mu... read more

N.Y. Public Affairs 1998.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 205 pp. Illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. Fine/Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
39) Legends of the Plumed Serpent: Biography of a Mexican God
Baldwin, Neil

Legends of the Plumed Serpent: Biography of a Mexican God
Stock photo.
An exploration into the ancient and modern significance of the feathered serpent, or Quetzalcoatl, an icon and god holding mu... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Hard Cover. 1891620037 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
40) Legends of the Plumed Serpent: Biography of a Mexican God
Baldwin, Neil

Legends of the Plumed Serpent: Biography of a Mexican God
Stock photo.
An exploration into the ancient and modern significance of the feathered serpent, or Quetzalcoatl, an icon and god holding mu... read more

PublicAffairs, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Stated First Edition; Book is Clean and Tight... ... more information

Offered by Used Book Shelf (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.87


Results 21 - 40 of 198
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)
Fine or New (43)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (144)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (9)
With photos (36)

Filter by country:
United States (177)
Canada (13)
Australia (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: