RELIGION / Faith Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Faith x
Subject: RELIGION / Faith x
Results 1 - 20 of 3313
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 166 Next
| 1) |
666
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Softcover. softbound, light wear/soil, pages clean/bright, b&w photos; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Alabaster Adventure
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Printing. Softcover. 0834109670 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,card pocket on inside cover,names/dates on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Alive Again!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Impact Christian Books, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 0892280484 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0849938716 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Angels All Around
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Marilyn Hickey Ministry. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 1564410005 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Becomers
|
|
|
Waco Tx: Word Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil,small tear at upper DJ spine rear,pvt lib impression on ffep,few markings in text,remaining pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
In The Beginning
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Good. 1968. Hardcover. brown hardcover w/gilt spine lettering,pressed design,author's initials on front,light wear/soil at spine ends,spine label,flyleaf pg excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Believer's Authority
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Faith Library Publications, Incorporated. Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 0892764066 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Will to Believe
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Science of Mind Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Softcover. 091133646X . softcover,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Archaeology of the Bible
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1977. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671240102 . black hardcover w/silver spine title & impressed front board title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white,color & b&w photos; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Blight of Booze
|
|
|
Murfreesboro Tn: Sword of the Lord Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond Brokenness
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Friendship Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. 0377001007 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Burning Bushes
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review and Herald Publishing Association. Good. 1956. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,gift note on ffep,pgs clean/bright,DJ flaps/panel pasted on rear endpapers; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
California Angel
|
|
|
After a near-death experience, teacher Toy Johnson is launched on a journey into the unknown. Haunted by dreamlike memories o... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 0525939458 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Call: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on inside rear cover,gift note on ffep,libstamp on inside rear cover/lfep,pgs clean/white,b&w photos; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Challenge
|
|
|
St. Louis MO: Concordia Publishing. Good. 1949. Hardcover. brown cloth hardcover w/yellow titles,light wear/soil,touch more at extremes,gift note/clipped upper corner on ffep,light foxing on endpapers,spline split on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Challenge of Change
|
|
|
Lee's Summit MO: Unity Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Challenge of Change
|
|
|
Lee's Summit MO: Unity Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Chance at Childhood Again
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1997. 260 pp., red, white, black - christian living. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abide in Christ
|
|
|
New Canaan CT: Keats Publishing, Inc.. Good. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,nick at spine ends,pvt lib impression on 1st pg,markings in text in 1st half of book,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1752)Fine or New (338)
New (112)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (541)$5-10 (2002)
$10-25 (679)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1282)Paperback (1942)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (730)With dust jacket (1959)
Signed (51)
With photos (131)
Filter by country:
United States (3224)Canada (68)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


