Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Faith Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Faith (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 3257
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163 Next
21) Christ is Alive!
Quoist, Michel

Garden City, New York: Image Books. Very Good. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
22) The Christian in Business
Mitchell, John E., Jr

Westwood NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. hbdj,ex-church lib,light edge wear on DJ,spine label,card pocket and pastor's name on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
23) Catholicism and Christianity
Swaggart, Jimmy

Baton Rouge LA: Swaggart Ministries. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0935113029 . 2-tone hardcover (white simulated leather spine,maroon cloth boards),gilt lettering on spine,gilt design on front board,light wear/soil,name on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
24) Christian Apologetics
Geisler, Norman L

Christian Apologetics
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. 0801038227 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,name marked out on inside cover,pgs clean/bright,5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
25) Basic Christianity
Stott, John R

Basic Christianity
Stock photo.
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press. Very Good. 1964. Mass Market Paperback. 0877846901 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
26) Christmas is Always
Rogers, Dale Evans

Westwood NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company. Good. 1958. Hardcover. blue decorative hardcover,light wear/soil,card pocket on front endpapers,DJ flaps on rear endpapers,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
27) The Business Administration of a Church
Cashman, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,light fading on DJ spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
28) The Bible As the Church's Book
Bird, Phyllis A

Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. 0664244270 . softbound,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on inside rear cover,pgs clean/bright,former church library book; (Library of Living Faith, Vol. 5) ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
29) In Clover
Scovel, Myra

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Westminster Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0664213669 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,donor plate on ffep,card pocket /residue & chipping on rear endpapers,libstamp on ffep/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
30) The Comeback
Jay Robinson

Minneapolis MN: Chosen Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0912376457 . hbdj,light wear/soil/nicks on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
31) Commander in Chief
Bruland, G. S

Hawarden IA: Privately Published. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,DJ flaps taped,light soil on endpapers,Signed by Author on flyleaf photo,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
32) The Company of the Committed
Trueblood, Elton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. hbdj,light plus wear/tear/soil,tear repaired on clipped DJ,spine canted,pvt lib impression on ffep,few markings in text; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
33) No Compromise
Burns, Jim

Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Regal Books, 2002 Some pages are dog-eared.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
34) The Conquering Christ
Strait, C. Neil

Kansas City MO: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,note/addr label on 1st pg,name/date on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
35) Conflict and Conscience
Hatfield, Mark O

Waco Tx: Word Books. Very Good. 1972. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,name/addr label on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
36) The Augsburg Confession : A Contemporary Commentary
Forell, George W

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower spine/upper front corner,note on dedication pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
37) The Conventionalists
Benson, Robert Hugh

St. Louis MO: B. Herder Book Co.. Good. 1908. First American Edition. Hardcover. impressed design/gilt lettering on reddish brown hardcover,ex-parish library,light wear at spine head/lower corners,spine heel has light plus wear,spine label/markings,card pocket on rear endpapers,spine loosening at prologue page, pages clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
38) Countdown for Antichrist
Webber, David, Dr.; Hutchings, N. W

Oklahoma City OK: Southwest Radio Church of the Air. Very Good. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
39) The Christian Couple
Christenson, Larry; Christenson, Nordis

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0871230534 . yellow cloth hardcover w/black spine title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
40) Courage : A Book for Champions
Cole, Edwin L

Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Harrison House, Incorporated. Good. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 089274362X . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 21 - 40 of 3257
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1708)
Fine or New (307)
New (91)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (526)
$5-10 (1986)
$10-25 (659)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1268)
Paperback (1903)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (722)
With dust jacket (1949)
Signed (48)
With photos (123)

Filter by country:
United States (3170)
Canada (67)
United Kingdom (17)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: