RELIGION / Faith Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Faith (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 3256
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 163 Next
| 61) |
Earthquake
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Southern Pub. Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. 0812702409 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 62) |
Altars of the East
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered after light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 63) |
The Coming Economic Earthquake
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0802415261 . hbdj,light wear,ffep excised,pages clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 64) |
Edge of the Edge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Friendship Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,hint of a stain on front cover,name clipped from 1st pg,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 65) |
Biblical Archaeology (Abridged Edition)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Westminster Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,name on 1st pg,underlining/margin notes; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 66) |
A Colloquy on Christian Education
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Press, The/United Church Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 082980238X . hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,marker on inside flyleaf pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 67) |
Africa Emerging
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. 1st Printing. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,church stamp on title pgs/rear cover,card pocket on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 68) |
Christian Education as Engagement
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seabury Press. Good. 1965. Hardcover. red hardcover,silver lettering on spine,light+wear at head/heel of spine,light at corners,names/stamp on front endpapers,name on bottom page edges,rear endpapers has small summary of book,highlighting/underlining/margin notes,3rd edition; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 69) |
Epistles to the Apostle
|
|
|
Nashua NH: Abingdon Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Softcover. 0687119898 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,nicks at front side edge,addr label on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 70) |
Eternal Answers for an Anxious Age
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear on DJ edges,tag residue/chipping,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 71) |
Christian Ethics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil,discolor/stain on DJ flaps and endpapers with no effect on text pgs,name clipped from ffep,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 72) |
Biblical Ethics
|
|
|
Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 0804207879 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 73) |
Effective Evangelism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,small bite out of lower spine,name clipped on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 74) |
To Believe Is to Exist
|
|
|
PA: Dimension Books, 1986 Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0871932474.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 75) |
Essentials of Christian Experience
|
|
|
London: Salvation Army. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 085412022X . hbdj,light plus rubbing wear,light soil,small nicks on DJ,gift note on flyleaf,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 76) |
An Explanation of the Catechism
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House. Fair. 1941. Hardcover. dark blue cloth hardcover with white/silver design,light to moderate wear at extremities/lower edges,rubbing wear on boards,Books of the bible on endpapers,map on opposite pg,rear endpapers loosening,name on title pg,check marks/circles thru-out text; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 77) |
Evangelism Explosion
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 1970. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 084230780X . dark blue hardcover w/silver titles,light wear/soil,tag residue on rear,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 78) |
Dynamics of Faith
|
|
|
New York : Harper Torchbooks , 1958 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 136 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 79) |
DYNAMICS OF FAITH
|
|
|
Harper & Row; Very Good. 1957. Paperback. 006130042X . Lightly rubbed & edgeworn multicolor paper wraps. The Cloister Library Series. What is false and what is true about faith by a world famous theologian. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 80) |
Building Dynamic Faith
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2005 Near Fine but for mild corner bumps. Clean tight copy. DJ lightly chipped, curled and bumped around edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1702)Fine or New (302)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (528)$5-10 (1990)
$10-25 (653)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1268)Paperback (1902)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (721)With dust jacket (1945)
Signed (48)
With photos (129)
Filter by country:
United States (3170)Canada (65)
United Kingdom (18)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



