RELIGION / Fundamentalism Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Fundamentalism (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 77
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 21) |
Kingdom Coming : The Rise of Christian Nationalism
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 2006. Hardcover. 0393060942. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 22) |
Kingdom Coming: The Rise of Christian Nationalism
|
|
|
Norton, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Unread. Immaculate condition. Available for immediate despatch from the UK. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Jabberwock (Booksellers) of Horncastle, Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 23) |
The Mantle of the Mountain Man [Paperback] by Bell, Rod
|
|
|
BJU Press, 1999-06. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in very good condition... Cover has very minor wear, dedication written on inside of front cover.... Pages are in excellent condition... ... more information
Offered by johnsjungle (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Science, the False Messiah
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1927. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Beautiful antique book. Religion says Science is evil and the work of the devil in 1927. This 295 page book is nice, clean and tight to spine, a wonderful collectible from a different era. First Edition, black cover with orange lettering. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 25) |
Fundamentalism: The Search for Meaning
|
|
|
Oxford, 2004. Hardback. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. DJ is AS NEW; bright and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Fundamentalism: the search for meaning
|
|
|
fine, fine dj, black bds. Clean, tight, giftable! religion Oxford New York c2004 1st hardcover 246 pgs, ISBN: 0-19-284091-6. Indexed. NO remainder mk ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 27) |
Fundamentalism: The Search for Meaning
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0192840916 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
A Fundamental Fear: Eurocentrism and the Emergence of Islamism (Postcolonial Encounters Series)
|
|
|
Zed Books, 1997-12-15. Paperback. Good. Pages unmarked, moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.71
|
|
| 29) |
Our Ministry & Our Son Oral
|
|
|
Softcover with picture on front in good condition with a bent corner & a few spots.Text & stapled binding very good. Inscription on front endpaper.... more information
Offered by North Country Goodies (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Three Rivers Press , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . .75" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No creases. Small damp stain on half title page. 340 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Crown Publishers , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former public library copy with discreet indications as such. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 340 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 32) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity by Bawer, Bruce
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
Crown, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. Stated 1st Edition (Hard Cover). 1st Printing with 10 full number line. Ex Library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 33) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity [Paperback] by Bawer
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
Three Rivers Press, 1998-10-20. Paperback. Very Good. Pbk 1997. Great condition. Minor highlights inside. Pages are tight. Crease on front cover. Free deliver confirmation. Shipping within 24 hours!! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 34) |
STEALING JESUS: HOW FUNDAMENTALISM BETRAYS CHRISTIANITY
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
Crown; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0517706822 . Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. A few highlighted lines in bibliography. Bibliography & index. Bawer argues that fundamentalism is a recent development that defies the values of Christianity.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
STEALING JESUS: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
Three Rivers Press, New York, 1998 Octavo, softcover, near fdine in white pictorial wraps. Giftable. 340pp. A book for anyone concerned with the relationship of Christianity to contemporary American culture. It is preposterous that they believe they stand for Christian fundamentals and their power and danger grow; this is a wake-up call.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
Stealing Jesus : How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1997. The book has a light brown circular shaped dampstain on the bottom side edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Stealing Jesus : How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers Inc., 1997. DJ is clean and colorful. Cover is black paper on boards. Spine is red cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Minor edge and corner wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 38) |
Stealing Jesus : How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publ., 1997. Light ul throughout. Binding sound. Hardcover; Dj. Author says the meaningful distinction between Denominations in America has now between "legalistic and "nonlegalistic" religion; between the Church of Law and the Church of Love. 340 pages. Contact Steels for more Doctrine titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
Three Rivers Press, 1998-10-20. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity
|
|
|
An attack on fundamentalist Christianity by the well-known gay conservative (a former editor of the "New Criterion"), author ... read more
New York: Three Rivers Pr, 1997. Book has ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Crease near top fr corner, sm crease at bottom fr corner. Ltly curving fr wrap, ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges. Lt stain at top of first p., sme ltly tanned pp. Sme lt markings, uls. O/w cln and tight.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+. Octavo. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (15)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (71)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![The Mantle of the Mountain Man [Paperback] by Bell, Rod The Mantle of the Mountain Man [Paperback] by Bell, Rod](http://i.biblio.com/b/208s/131134208-0-s.jpg)






![Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity [Paperback] by Bawer Stealing Jesus: How Fundamentalism Betrays Christianity [Paperback] by Bawer](http://i.biblio.com/b/087s/132359087-0-s.jpg)


