RELIGION / General Books
Religion- General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / General x
Subject: RELIGION / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 77538
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 3877 Next
| 41) |
Agharta
|
|
|
Boston: Bruce Humphries, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ has a closed tear at the upper right corner. Boards a bit cupped. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 106 pages . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 42) |
Agnosticism
|
|
|
London: William Blackwood and Sons. Very Good. 1903. Hardcover. Beveled marroon boards with gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly suntanned. Scuff mark alongside spine on rear cover. Corners bumped; bumped at head & heel of spine with small cuts at heel of spine. Black endpapers, with pasted-down bookplate on ffep. Hinge starting inside front and rear covers. Interior pp clean, with mellow tone. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 602+ pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Alchemist
|
|
|
Paulo Coehlo's enchanting story of a boy who goes on a quest after a tantalizing dream will warm the heart of every type of s... read more
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1993 Pages clean and tight, name of a previous owner on the first page, corners of cover lightly worn. Trade Paperback Very Good ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Alexandra
|
|
|
Holmes Pub Group. 1992. 1872736041 Hardcover, good to very good in very good dustjacket. Slight bumping of corners.. ISBN: 1872736041. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 45) |
The Alhambra
|
|
|
London: Profile Books. Fine/Fine/Fine. 2004. 1st Edition. Brown Cloth. 8vo 1-86197-412-4 . ... more information
Offered by Barnaby Rudge Booksellers- ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 46) |
All for All
|
|
|
Printed by Finn Bros , Sydney, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. XIII, 92p... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $28.00
($25.45)
|
|
| 47) |
The Allure
|
|
|
Lift Every Voice, 2003 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Almond
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grove Press, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket edges are worn and the book corners are slightly bumped.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 49) |
NOT ALONE
|
|
|
N.Y.: Macmillan Co., 1940. First printing,stated.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 50) |
Not Alone
|
|
|
Macmillan Company, 1940. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, pencil writing and marks in text, cover worb\n, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 51) |
To These Also
|
|
|
Eerdmans 1946, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. . . . (Christian). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 52) |
Ambush!
|
|
|
Bellingham, Wa: Gene Aven Ministries, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Clean tightly bound copy. Cover very lightly tanned. 1st printing 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by Bookpeoples BookShop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 53) |
An American Amen
|
|
|
New York : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.25" x8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-seminary library copy with attendant stamps. Card pocket on flyleaf. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 254 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Amish
|
|
|
Scottdale, PA: Herald Press, 1982. 39 pp. Illus. with B&W photos and drawings. Stapled wraps. Previously published under the title "Amish Life". Text clean, no tears.. 3d Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 55) |
Amulets
|
|
|
London: Hale, 1975. Traces the origins, histories and uses of amulets in China, India, Africa, the South Seas and Europe. A comprehensive and accessible history for the interested general reader. Signed and inscribed by the author "To June and Fred with all good wishes Michael Howes Aug 1982". Signed by Author. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($36.29)
|
|
| 56) |
The Age of Analysis
|
|
|
Mentor MD142 [MD142] 1959, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Philosophy). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 57) |
The Age of Analysis
|
|
|
Mentor MT353 [MT353] 1961, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Philosophy). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 58) |
Andrew
|
|
|
New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1969, 1969. G +/No Jacket. 5.5"x8.5". This hard covered book has a blue cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. the inner hindge is cracked and loose. this book is about an exposition of the epistle to the hebrews. 552 pages. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 59) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1994. Number line 7 6 5 4 3 2 - Four small spots on edges of pages (looks like water spots however the pages are not damaged. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.57
|
|
| 60) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. Number line 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37758)Fine or New (7226)
New (1456)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13370)$5-10 (21419)
$10-25 (29320)
$25-50 (7870)
$50-100 (3165)
$100-250 (1520)
$250-500 (305)
$500-1,000 (104)
Over $1,000 (62)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36496)Paperback (29726)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19589)With dust jacket (41069)
Signed (2531)
With photos (17128)
Filter by country:
United States (58787)United Kingdom (8915)
Canada (6769)
Australia (2368)
New Zealand (527)
Germany (61)
Denmark (45)
France (31)
India (21)
Ireland (12)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






