cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / General Books

Religion- General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / General x
Subject: RELIGION / General x


Results 61 - 80 of 77538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 3877 Next
61) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
62) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
63) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
64) The Angels
Vonier, Dom Anscar

The Angels
London: Burns & Oates & Washbourne, 1928. -- BOOK DETAILS >>> 1928; 1st edition (impression number not stated); hardcover - cloth; covers are red with gilt lettering; 90pp; English language; the dustjacket is unpriced and not clipped -- CONDITION >>> the dj is a little faded; there is edge wear to the dj; the top and bottom of the spine are a little rubbed; the binding on the spine is a little faded; there is very slight foxing to the prelims and pages edges -- SYNOPSIS/DJ NOTES &g... more information

Offered by J & A Woolley Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.74 ($44.10)
65) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1994. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but yellowing at the edges. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket corners are rubbed and chipped. This is a large print edition.. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
66) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0849938716 . pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
67) ANGLICANISM
More, Paul Elmer, and Frank Leslie Cross, compiled and edited by

Cambridge : James Clarke and Co., 2008. 8vo. Wraps. 544 pp. Light shelfwear. Very good plus. ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
68) Agenda for Anglicans
Morgan, Dewi

New York: Morehouse- Barlow Co., 1963. Library markings on front cover and backstrip. Drinking glass ring mark on front cover. Library paste-on attached to inside front cover. Libray markings on copyright page and at end of book. Fairly tight and clean. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.53)
69) Animalia
Berger, Barbaraf

Millbrae, Ca.: Celestial Arts, 1982. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is slightly cocked. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket is yellowing at the edges. Thirteen small tales retold, handwritten, and illuminated by the author. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Previous owner's bookplate/address label on the front endpage.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardco... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
70) Anitya
Twitchell, Paul

Minneapolis, U.S.A.: Eckankar, 1985. White cover, a little creasing and edge-wear, tanning to spine, small stain to edge. The Book of Contemplation.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.50 ($25.57)
71) The Anointing
Hinn, Benny

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1992. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 185 pages. Slight shelfwear, dustjacket lightly chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
72) Anselm
Evans, G.R

Anselm
London: Geoffrey Chapman, 1989. A Fine unmarked copy. 108 pages. St. Anselm of Canterbury (1033-1109), successor to Lanfranc as Abbot of Bec and Archbishop of Canterbury, was one of the greatest Christian writers of medieval Europe, and was enormously gifted and original as a theologian and as a philosopher. The book locates Anselm in the context of his world and with an eye on the historical development of the philosophical and doctrinal issues discussed by him. It examines all aspects of of his thinking a... more information

Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
73) The Answer
Terry, Robert Huntington

New York: G.Schirmer, 1921. 9 x 11. Sheet music. Cover is text with line drawing scroll work. Black and red on white. Copy is fair with minor edge wear, taped hinge, significant soil and sticker with previous owners name on cover. High voice edition.. ... more information

Offered by Really Old Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
74) Always an Answer
Lewis, Alice Hudson

New York: Friendship Press, 7958. 86 pgs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by ORBooks (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
75) Answers
McDowell, Josh; Stewart, Don

Answers
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1986. This paperback book has a green cover with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Skeptics ask about the Christian faith. 245 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 4"X7". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
76) The Age of the Antichrist
Cash, Jonathan R

The Age of the Antichrist
Stock photo.
New Kensington, PA: Whitaker House, 2000. Cover edges lightly rubbed, dime-sized light brown spot on side page outside edges. . 400 pages.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
77) The Age of the Antichrist
Cash, Jonathan R

The Age of the Antichrist
Stock photo.
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 2000. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 400pages. . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
78) The Age of the Antichrist
Cash, Jonathan M

Hanover, MA, U.S.A.: Hanover, MA, U.S.A.: Christopher Publishing House, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is in good plus condition having a very small tear on the edge of the bottom back cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
79) The Age of the Antichrist
Cash, Jonathan R

New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1999. This book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is in good plus condition, having minor shelf and edge wear with a few small tears. Signed by the author on the front page. ******** " The Age of the Antichrist' is a fast-paced novel guaranteed to open your eyes to the unseen battles raging for your very soul. The story follows a television news anchor who is more concerned with fame and fortune than with the God who created him. He... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
80) The Age of the Antichrist
Cash, Jonathan R

New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Christophe, 1999, 1999. Hardcover. 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.50. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Inside title page is an inscription to the previous owner signed by the author. Dust jacket shows wear around the edges, inside the book is clean an tight. Book Description: 'The Age of the Antichrist' is a fast-paced novel guaranteed to open your eyes to the unseen battles raging for your very soul. The story follows a ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 61 - 80 of 77538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 3877 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37758)
Fine or New (7226)
New (1456)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13370)
$5-10 (21419)
$10-25 (29320)
$25-50 (7870)
$50-100 (3165)
$100-250 (1520)
$250-500 (305)
$500-1,000 (104)
Over $1,000 (62)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36496)
Paperback (29726)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19589)
With dust jacket (41069)
Signed (2531)
With photos (17128)

Filter by country:
United States (58787)
United Kingdom (8915)
Canada (6769)
Australia (2368)
New Zealand (527)
Germany (61)
Denmark (45)
France (31)
India (21)
Ireland (12)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: