RELIGION / General Books
Religion- General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / General x
Subject: RELIGION / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 78949
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 3947 Next
| 81) |
The Antichrist
|
|
|
West Hanover, Ma.: Christopher Publishing, 1981. Jacket has a couple small tears around edges, mylared. Light edgewear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 82) |
Age of the Antichrist
|
|
|
Hanover, MA: Christopher, 1999. Fine. Missing DJ Illustrated Boards. 3rd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0815805349. with errata sheet, FC604088.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 83) |
The Age of the Antichrist
|
|
|
New Kensington, PA: Whitaker House, 2000. Cover edges lightly rubbed, dime-sized light brown spot on side page outside edges. . 400 pages.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 84) |
The Age of the Antichrist
|
|
|
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 2000. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 400pages. . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 85) |
Antisemitism
|
|
|
Quadrangle Books Chicago, 1964 192 pp. fine/vg Prior owner's name/date in ink on ffep. . First U.S. ed.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 86) |
The Antitruth
|
|
|
Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A.: Beckham Pubns, 1997. Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Minor cover wear. Trade paperback, 151 pages. The author is invited onboard a spacecraft. A dream? A genuine extraterrestrial encounter of the fourth kind? Who can say? One thing is certain, says the narrator, recounting his adventure of a lifetime, All of us must re-examine our beliefs. . ISBN: 0931761476. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. L... more information
Offered by Old Faithful Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 87) |
On the Anvil
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1994. Lucado's keen observations on finding fulfillment in everyday life are beautifully presented in this gift edition, interspersed with full-page calligraphic renderings of Scripture by artist Timothy Botts. Through inspirational anecdotes and observations of life, Lucado compares the lives of Christians to blacksmith's tools in various stages of usefulness. . ISBN: 084234568X. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 88) |
Anya
|
|
|
A novel about a Jewish woman and her personal struggles in the camps and after her liberation.
New York, NY: Macmillan, 1974. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket edges are worn and chipped.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 89) |
Apocalypse
|
|
|
Kehrer Verlag. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 90) |
Apocalypse
|
|
|
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Michael Glazier, 1979. 5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the peach spine with a peach/color illustrated cover. Book number 4 in the New Testament message series. 250 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 91) |
The Apocalypse
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2000 Translated by Willis Barnstone. Covers have moderate wear with some scuffing on the front cover and sticker residue on the rear cover. Small mark across barcode and there is a remainder mark on the lower page ends. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks. #6662. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 92) |
The Apocrypha
|
|
|
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge (SPCK) , n.d. . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and small ownership stamp on front free endpaper. 8vo black cloth. Red page edges. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.52)
|
|
| 93) |
Apocrypha
|
|
|
Original black leather on flexible boards. No publication information, since there is no title page nor any sign of its removal. Previous owner's name and date of 1923. Appears to include the King James Version, as I Esdras through II Maccabees. All edges gilt, and very clean. 292 pp.. Full Leather. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dave Shoots, Bookseller (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 94) |
APOCRYPHA
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1989. This 4.5"x6.5" hard cover book has a blue dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The authorized version of the apocrypha. 292 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 95) |
THE APOCRYPHA
|
|
|
University Books, 1962. Hardcover. Good. 1962 University Books edition. Beautiful, large boxed edition. 11.25 x 7.25". Gilt scroll work on book cover. Box is blue with yellow trim. Box has wear and tear. Book has light edge wear to cover. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Priority,international delivery available with oversize surcharge. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 96) |
An Agnostic's Apology
|
|
|
London: Watts & Company. Good+. 1931. Hardcover. Clean decorated brown/black boards. Cloth covering is split/ re-glued at spine edge. Business card of former owner pasted down inside front cover. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Else, clean with squared binding. Thinker's Library Vol. 19 24mo 5" - 6" tall 231 pages CONTENTS: An Agnostic's Apology The Scepticism of Believers Dreams and Realities What is Materialism Newman's Theory of Belief Toleration The ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 97) |
THE APOLSTOLIC AGE
|
|
|
London: Duckworth., 1975. Reprint with revised bibliography. 222 pp. Footnotes, appendices, bibliography, indexes. Minor shelfwear to covers otherwise Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 98) |
The Acts of the Apostles
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press. 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light blue linen-like cloth with gilt spine lettering, 586 pages, color dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with mildly rubbed joints and spine ends, a one-inch square light spot upon rear cover, with spotting also along rear joint, sound text block, good hinges, name on front pastedown, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also... more information
Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 99) |
The Acts of the Apostles
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: The Westminster Press , 1976 Very Good, Trade Paper, 193 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 100) |
The Acts of the Apostles
|
|
|
Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press, 1982. Collegeville Bible Commentary New Testament Series; Vol. 5. Staplebound. Fine. Kasprick, Roger O. S. B.. 110 pages, Illustrations, Maps; B&W Photographs ... more information
Offered by Kendra's Books (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38700)Fine or New (7324)
New (1456)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13298)$5-10 (22061)
$10-25 (29913)
$25-50 (8059)
$50-100 (3201)
$100-250 (1540)
$250-500 (309)
$500-1,000 (106)
Over $1,000 (64)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36799)Paperback (30858)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19666)With dust jacket (41332)
Signed (2564)
With photos (17074)
Filter by country:
United States (58749)United Kingdom (8837)
Canada (8296)
Australia (2370)
New Zealand (527)
Germany (61)
Denmark (45)
France (31)
India (19)
Ireland (12)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












