cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / General Books

Religion- General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / General x
Subject: RELIGION / General x


Results 101 - 120 of 77334
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 3867 Next
101) The Acts of the Apostles
F.F. Bruce

Leicester, UK: Inter- Varsity Press. Good +/No Jacket. 1976. Second Edition, Reprinted. Hard Back. 0851117023 Used Hard cover in a good condition with light wear to corners and edges. Mild age spotting to page block. Contents very good, pages are crisp, text bright and tight throughout. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.00 ($31.67)
102) The Acts of the Apostles
E H Plumptre

Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co A commentary for schools on the Acts of the Apostles. Undated but between 1879 and 1881. Good tight condition. . Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.01)
103) The Acts of the Apostles
J Alexander Findlay

Student Christian Movement Press, 1934 A detailed and scholarly analysis of Acts and commentary thereupon. A near very good copy of the first edition.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.34)
104) The Apostles
Guthrie, Donald

The Apostles
Zondervan [0-310-25421-3] 1981, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Some yellow highlighting in first 50 pages. . . . (Religion). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
105) ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
RYN,AUGUST VAN

ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
N,Y.: Loizeaux Bros, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
106) AFTER THE APOSTLES
FOSTER

AFTER THE APOSTLES
London: SCM Press Ltd, 1951. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
107) THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
Wilfred L. Knox

Cambridge, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1948 small hardback book. Cambridge at the University Press pub. Reading wear and sun fade to purple cloth cover. Spots on a couple of pages. Loose string spine. Ship same or next day.<p> Substance of this book was delivered as a course of lectures at the Vacation School of Biblical Study at Oxford in August 1946. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
108) The Acts of the Apostles FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Walker, Thomas. With an Introduction and Biographical Sketch from Wilbur M. Smith

The Acts of the Apostles
Chicago: Moody Press. 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light blue linen-like cloth with gilt spine lettering, 586 pages, color dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with mildly rubbed joints and spine ends, a one-inch square light spot upon rear cover, with spotting also along rear joint, sound text block, good hinges, name on front pastedown, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
109) The Acts of the Apostles
Barclay, William

The Acts of the Apostles
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: The Westminster Press , 1976 Very Good, Trade Paper, 193 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
110) The Acts of the Apostles
Kurz, William S

The Acts of the Apostles
Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press, 1982. Collegeville Bible Commentary New Testament Series; Vol. 5. Staplebound. Fine. Kasprick, Roger O. S. B.. 110 pages, Illustrations, Maps; B&W Photographs ... more information

Offered by Kendra's Books (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
111) Aquinas
Copleston, F. C

Aquinas
Pelican A349 [A349] 1965, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Philosophy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
112) Aquinas
Copleston, Frederick Charles F.C

Pelican, 1970. Spine lean, corner bumps, pages badly age toned, large stain on rear cover, small dark stain to lower right corner of last hundred or so pages(no text involvement), and other moderate shopwear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
113) Aquino
White, Mel

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1989. ISBN: 0849906709. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ASIA HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
114) Arabesques
Shammas, Anton; Eden, Vivian (translator)

An unusual look at Christians in Palestine, this classic novel, originally written in Hebrew, is based on Anton Shammas's own... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988 Translated from the Hebrew by Vivian Eden A very nice tight copy with very light edge wear and a small numeral 4 on the lower edge. Excellent dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
115) Archibald the Arctic
Archibald Lang Fleming

Hodder & Stoughton, 1959 The memoirs of the first bishop of the arctic from his boyhood in Scotland to his retirement in the mid forties containing a great deal of material on the Eskimo lifestyle.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
116) Arctic Ablaze
Gordon, Kayy with Lois Neely

Welch, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 1550111507. RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Mike Joss (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
117) The Ark on Ararat
LaHaye, Tim (With John D. Morris.)

The Ark on Ararat
Pocket [0-671-81065-0] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Religion). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
118) The Ark on Ararat
La Haye, Tim; Morris, John

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1976 xii,275pp.: ill.; 21cm. A tight, clean and bright copy. Former owner name of ffe. Upper right corner of cover with a small remnant crease.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
119) Almost Armageddon
E. G. White

Audio Visual Production, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Reading crease along the hinge and light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
120) Annie Armstrong
Elizabeth Marshall Evans

Annie Armstrong
Birmingham, Al: Woman's Missionary Mission, 1963. A real nice 193 page book Some staing on front cover as seen in scan but rest of book is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8h x 5 1/4h. ... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 101 - 120 of 77334
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 3867 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37693)
Fine or New (7225)
New (1458)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13118)
$5-10 (21694)
$10-25 (29426)
$25-50 (7891)
$50-100 (3135)
$100-250 (1522)
$250-500 (301)
$500-1,000 (104)
Over $1,000 (62)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36459)
Paperback (29562)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19498)
With dust jacket (41019)
Signed (2529)
With photos (16881)

Filter by country:
United States (58581)
United Kingdom (8922)
Canada (6764)
Australia (2369)
New Zealand (527)
Germany (61)
Denmark (45)
France (30)
India (21)
Ireland (12)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: