RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas Books
Christmas
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas x
Subject: RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas x
Results 1 - 20 of 3421
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 171 Next
| 1) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: W. H. Smith, 1992 Clean and crisp - a very nice bright copy. Very slight edge wear, previous owner's name, large, on first page. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Albert and the Angels
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
While searching for a very special Christmas gift, a boy and his talking dog encounter some helpful angels. Color illustratio... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Fine/Fine. 2000. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 0374301921 stated first edition, young boy and his sister search for a special Christmas gift for their mother, a lost medallion, hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition, no remainder marks . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Angel Bear
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Silver Dolphin, 2001 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, windows of glimmer and shine pieces on each page, 8 1/2" x 8 1/2", window over half-moon on last page creased, corners rubbed . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Siewert, Pauline. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Believe
|
|
|
New York: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1993 First Edition, Andrews McMeel, 1993. Small hard cover pictorial gift book, As New in an As New jacket. Beaufitul color plates of Christmas art by the illus, who designs gift cards. Limited text, unpaginated. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Engelbreit, Mary . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Bethlehem
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN Books , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Solitary light crease on spine. Sticker shadow on front cover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. 432 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Boy of the Bells
|
|
|
A young boy performs a miracle on Christmas day, with some help from Santa Claus.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. The Boy of the Bells by Carly Simon copyright 1990, illustrated by Margot Datz, published by Doubleday. Hardback maroon story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition, but has no dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! . Hard Cover. Good to very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Datz, Margot. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Boy of the Bells
|
|
|
A young boy performs a miracle on Christmas day, with some help from Santa Claus.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. The Boy of the Bells by Carly Simon copyright 1990, illustrated by Margot Datz, published by Doubleday-stated First Edition. Hardback maroon story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition, with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Datz, Margot. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Angels & Berries & Candy Canes
|
|
|
New York, NY, USA: Harper & Row. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 48mo. A nice copy of this Original First Edition in Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket with much less rubbing and chipping than usual, small closed tear in the back; <br><br>"An alphabet of Christmas pages for Yule-time readers of all ages". (from the dustjacket of the original edition) The children's Christmas classic from famous Eloise illustrator Hilary Kn... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why - ABAA, ILAB (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Carolers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. The Carolers by Georgia Gubeck. Hardback picture book has a few imperfections, but overall is in very good condition. Dust jacket has some edge tears, but is good+ to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Cats and Carols
|
|
|
Boston:: Bulfinch,, 1995.. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1st ptg., oblong 4to picture book, illustrated boards. Illustrated in color throughout by the author. Fine in very good, unclipped dj. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Champion
|
|
|
St. Martin Press Dec. 1998. Hardback Historical 1st.Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near Fine; 30426 . ... more information
Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $131.96
|
|
| 12) |
A Child is Born
|
|
|
Ottenheimer Publishers. As New. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. As new condition, clean and crisp, unmarked, All pop ups in as new condition.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Child Was Born
|
|
|
An introduction to the Nativity story, written specifically for the youngest readers. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.
Scholastic Book Services, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Tight, clean copy; light shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's Christmas ISBN: 0439182964 Inventory No: 012994. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Christ Is Born
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1586604457 BRAND NEW . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 15) |
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
|
|
|
NY: Playmore Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Green boards. Pages yellowing at edges. ; Weekly Reader Series; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 107 pages; 11648F. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
CHRISTMAS IN BRITAIN
|
|
|
Childcraft World Book. As New. 1978. Hardcover. 0716620073 . Purple boards, light edgewear at some corners. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 80 pages; 13472-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 17) |
A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
NY: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Book and DJ moderately edgeworn, in mylar book jacket cover. Page edges foxed. From the DJ: "In his vivid, even dramatic text--closely integrated with a series of carefully chosen plates--one of England's outstanding novelists pays homage both to Dickens and the most advanced anthropologists. Here, in all its aspects, is the story of Christmas. " with 64 pages in full color and 90 line illustrations in color and black-... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
NY: Weathervane Books. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 051723159x . Library reinforcement paper tape to front gutter, poorly applied. A much-read book. Cocked, with usual library markings; 12 colour plates, 19 b/w illustrations; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 147 pages; 22560M . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHRISTMAS IN CALIFORNIA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sierra Madre, CA: F. A. Pagnkopf. 1924. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine covering is missing. Previous owner's name. ; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
American Christmas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A collection of short stories, poems, and songs about the Christmas season. Contributors include Langston Hughes, Washington ... read more
Dutton. Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0525446206 suitable for readers over the age of 12, 80 pages, Caldecott medalist illustrator enhances poems and stories from well known American authors hardback book fine, dust jacket has some modest edgewear, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2239)Fine or New (668)
New (171)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (771)$5-10 (1077)
$10-25 (1205)
$25-50 (207)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (56)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2355)Paperback (707)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1146)With dust jacket (2211)
Signed (153)
With photos (766)
Filter by country:
United States (3044)Canada (327)
United Kingdom (48)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









