RELIGION / Inspirational Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Inspirational x
Results 1 - 20 of 4815
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 241 Next
| 1) |
Above All
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1591450527 We ship ASAP! . New. ... more information
Offered by Triune Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 2) |
ANGELS ON ASSIGNMENT
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing, 1979. Paperback. B- GOOD 1979 printing. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Theology ... more information
Offered by christianbookfinder_com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 3) |
ANGELS ON ASSIGNMENT
|
|
|
Kingwood, TX: HUNTER BOOKS, 1979. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has some underlining from the publisher. Has 204 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
ANGELS ON ASSIGNMENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kingwood, TX: Hunter Books. 1979. Softcover. 0917726332 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Angels On Assignment
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Hunter Books, 1979. 204 pgs; cover very badly scuffed, worn & soiled with wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 0917726332. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. INSPIRATION BODY MIND SPIRIT PERSONAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.52)
|
|
| 6) |
A Baby Blessing
|
|
|
Laughing Elephant. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Clean, tight, crisp pictoral hardcover, pristine dustjacket. Gorgeous! ~look s new! ; 0.4 x 11.57 x 8.21 Inches; 29 pages; In this book a baby is blessed in its coming, its blind infancy, its awakening sight and its growth toward laughter, mobility and speech. It uses old paintings and illustrations to make vivid each statement. Poltarnees speaks eloquently the sweet hopes we have for every baby. This blessing in book form makes a super... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers , 1986 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/small tear at top on back, crinkling along top edge on front, small price tag remains on front cover, previous owner inscription on front free endpage; No matter your age, the approval of your parents affects how you view yourself and your ability to pass that approval along to your children, spouse, and friends. Many people spend a lifetime looking for this acceptance the Bible calls The Blessing . Har... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1986. 238 pages, jacket is chipped and taped, book underneath is Very clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Fine/Poor Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
A Baby Blessing
|
|
|
Blue Lantern Books, 1995. First Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 33pp. Charming color and b/w illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Bottom cover corners are very lightly bumped. Price-clipped DJ has a small tear at top rear spine edge, repaired from behind with clear tape. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999 ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Seventh Printing softcover, 238 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright, pristine, & unmarked. Ships now/free tracking.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 11) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1986. (14th ptg.) Larger book, fine yellow cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 238 pages, three tiny brown spots to long pages' exterior edge at bottom. DJ colorfully designed with gilt title and gilt sticker on front: The Gold Medallion Book Award, color photo of authors on back. DJ has praise on back as well from Charles R. Swindoll and others. DJ has tiny creases along top front edge, light wear to bottom front edge near tip, microtear at ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1986. Paper. Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
BLESSING
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1986. Hardcover. B- GOOD Sheflwear Warp Lightly read. Family ... more information
Offered by christianbookfinder_com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 14) |
A Baby Blessing
|
|
|
Laughing Elephant Books, 1995. A Baby Blessing by Welleran Poltarnees, illustrated with beautiful prints of old artists including Arthur Rackham, Annie Benson Muller, Jessie Willcox Smith, Honor Appleton, etc., published by Laughing Elephant Books. Hardback picture book has a large gift inscription dated 4/03 on free front endpaper, is clean and in very good+ condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE BLESSING
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc., 1986. Octavo, hardcover, VG in ligtly edgeworn white dj. Gives a fresh, updated look at the life-changing gift the Bible calls "the blessing". The unconditional love and approval that comes with the blessing is an important element of our self-esteem and emotional well-being. You will find solid, practical advice on how to be a blessing as well as how to insure that your parents, spouse, and children all feel the security of family approval. 238 pp.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Baby Blessing
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Blue Lantern Studio, 1995 Top right hand corner is bent along with pages; Dj shows some creasing and a couple small scratches; Nice colourful pictures throughout. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
A Baby Blessing
|
|
|
Laughing Elephant, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. Good. DJ AcceptableAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Blessing
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1986. No matter your age, the approval of your parents affects how you view yourself and your ability of pass that approval along to your childrne, spouse, and friends.. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Banana Boating and Beyond
|
|
|
Xulon Press, 2003-02-13. Paperback. Very Good. Short inscription to previous owner SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Cover and pages are clean. Minor cover curling from use. Minor cover curling and edge wear from use. ... more information
Offered by Book Firenze (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Bible Answer Book
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004 Very light wear to edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (98)United Kingdom (17)
Canada (15)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3225)Fine or New (1360)
New (474)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1854)$5-10 (1708)
$10-25 (1078)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2192)Paperback (2218)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (942)With dust jacket (2040)
Signed (188)
With photos (866)
Filter by country:
United States (4348)Canada (364)
United Kingdom (49)
Australia (48)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






