RELIGION / Inspirational Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Inspirational (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 4416
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 221 Next
| 61) |
Beware the Curves
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1968 Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, lightly shelf worn, spine is gently creased, overall a very crisp and clean used vintage first Pocket Books paperback edition! 179 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "Ansel moistened his lips with the tip of his tongue. 'I hadn't anticipated that you'd just get the name.' 'That's what you wanted,' I told him. 'In case you're interested in the murder....' 'I'm not interest... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 62) |
Dating: Clues for the Clueless
|
|
|
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Pr, 1999. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 63) |
The Dawn of Change
|
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn Press, 1993. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing & rubbing to covers, light edgewear and light scarring on back cover after price sticker was removed. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.50
($8.68)
|
|
| 64) |
THE 365 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Paulist Press, (1996). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-8091-0481-4.. INSCRIBED/SIGNED by Byron on front end paper. Near Fine in Fine price clipped DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 65) |
Beyond Birth & Death
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1979. Very sl wear to covers, else as new, clean & tight. Small book, 56 pgs, with color illustrations. 10/09 hum. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cup and Chaucer Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 66) |
Avoiding Deception
|
|
|
S. Daugherty, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 67) |
Destiny and Deliverance
|
|
|
Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1998. Spiritual Insights from the Life of Moses. A collection of essays inspired by the biblically-based animated feature film The Prince of Egypt. Illustrated. 8vo- 9 1/4" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 68) |
365 DAILY DEVOTIONS FOR COUPLES (365 Daily)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, 2007-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean, Crisp Pages & Tight Binding. Minor Edge, Corner & Cover Wear. ... more information
Offered by Worldwide Book Drive (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 69) |
Diamonds in the Dark
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1997. 191 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bible Study. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 70) |
Divine Appointments
|
|
|
Vienna, ViA, U.S.A.: Xulon Press, 2005. Vienna, ViA, U.S.A. Xulon Press. 2005. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 311pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Glossy illustrated card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. The extrordinary story about an ordinary couple who dared to fully trust the Lord. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 71) |
Dream Catchers and Dolphins
|
|
|
Inclusion Press International, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Upper corner of title page has been cut off. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 72) |
Encountering Christ
|
|
|
Pleasant Word. New. 2002. Paperback. 2002 trade pbk. 169pp. New, binding tight, pages bright, light edge wear to cover. "Each chapter looks at different aspects of men and women in Scripture and the multi-faceted restoration that occurs in their lives because of the Master's touch. "; Restoration Series; 0.43 x 9.14 x 6.02 Inches; 169 pages . ... more information
Offered by Morgan's BookStop (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 73) |
To the End
|
|
|
Thomas Whittaker, 1890. Hardcover. Good. Thomas Whittaker, 1890 - This hardbound book is in good condition. The pictorial, embossed cover with gilt lettering, has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. Front and back decorative endpapers have some discoloration. There is a page missing which was either a blank leaf or the half-title page. An inscription was neatly written on the back of the title page and is dated 1927. Several pages have light soiling in the margin. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Patty's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 74) |
Claves del Contentamiento (Estudios Biblicos Aglow) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Editores Caribe/Betania, 2001. Softcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 75) |
Can Ethics Be Christian?
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1975-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Underlining throughout by former owner a professor.Choose expedited for quicker delivery! Choose expedited! International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. ... more information
Offered by Lost Treasure Found (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 76) |
Everyday Enlightenment
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-52279-1 Subtitle: "The Twelve Gateways to Spiritual Growth." . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 77) |
Everyday Enlightenment
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Warner, 1998. 350pp. One of the most important books to come along providing guidance in the technique of using one's personal talents and time for getting the most out of life and developing a philosophy of life that provides protection from problems and methods for profiting from overcoming them. Worth its weight in gold. Unmarked, gift quality . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. ... more information
Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 78) |
Everyday Enlightenment
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1998. Using 12 gateways to personal growth, the author helps the reader discover missing puzzle pieces to the self. A planned, effective method of eliminating self-sabotage, strengthening your will, awakening your heart, discovering a simpler, happier life. And the so-called mystical states occur naturally. (Book has some underlining, otherwise fine condition).. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 79) |
Eating for Excellence Cookbook
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon: Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 1999. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light creasing to corners. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 1576736776.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 80) |
Eating for Excellence
|
|
|
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1999 Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. 2ND PRINTING. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2933)Fine or New (1195)
New (395)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1673)$5-10 (1594)
$10-25 (1001)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2006)Paperback (2035)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (856)With dust jacket (1914)
Signed (176)
With photos (810)
Filter by country:
United States (4006)Canada (342)
United Kingdom (42)
Australia (21)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









