RELIGION / Institutions & Organizations Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Institutions & Organizations x
Results 1 - 20 of 222
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Being the Body
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Being the Body
|
|
|
W Publishing Group. 2003. Bookplate signed by Charles Colson. Dust jacket states this is Limited First Edition of Updated and Expanded Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 489 pages. Clean and solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Being The Body
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. Very Good/Very Good. 2003. Limited First Edition,. 0849917522 Signed by Author last 30 pages of book are study guide by t. m. moore . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Being the Body
|
|
|
Tn: W. Publishing Group, 2003. The hard cover has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Being the Body
|
|
|
W Publishing Group, 2003. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight wrinkle at top front edge of jacket, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Being the Body
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears, bright cover art.. bc. Hard Cover. Very Good-fine/Very good/unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Deer Run Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
BEING THE BODY
|
|
|
W Publishing Group, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. bc. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very good/unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Deer Run Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Coming Catholic Church (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harper San Francisco, 2004. Revised Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Rather than chronicling the well-reported sexual abuse scandal or advocating a particular reform agenda, David Gibson shows how the crisis in the church is unleashing forces that will change American Catholicism forever. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 9) |
The Community of the Beloved Disciple
|
|
|
Paulist Press, 1979. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Underlining of text throughout book. No crease to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Confessions of a Church Growth Enthusiast
|
|
|
Church Growth Center, July 1997. Paperback. New. Brand New Softcover. 1997 Church Growth. Flawless item. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Confessions of a Church Growth Enthusiast
|
|
|
Fairway Press. 1997. Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
A GUIDE FOR THE BEDEVILLED
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944 Publisher's full green cloth, gilt lettering on spine and cover. 8vo. (x), 276 pp. Former owner's name on ffep, else near fine. The unclipped dust jacket (now in Mylar) is significantly chipped with loss along the top edge and at the head and heel of the spine, else very good. VERY GOOD/GOOD. A penetrating attack on, and analysis of, anti-semitism and a plea for tolerance. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Hadassah Constitution
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, 1921. Original Wraps. Very Good. HADASSAH CONSTITUTION - The Women's Zionist OrganizationHadassah Constitution. Pittsburgh: 1921. This 13 page printing of the Hadassah Constitution is in original paper wrappers and measures 5 3/4" x 3 1/4". Very Good Condition.In 1912 at Temple Emanu-El in New York City, Henrietta Szold scholar, teacher, journalist, editor, social worker and pioneer Zionist sought more involvement for the Zionist cause. The new organization wa... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Judaica Offered by Historicana (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) [Hardcover] by Hein, David
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 2003-12-30. Hardcover. Like New. 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 2004), 1st printing with full 10 numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
Churches ad hoc: a Divine Comedy
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: PhotoZone Press, 1998. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Bump to head of spine, otherwise light rubbing and edge wear. 86pp. ISBN: 096658096-6. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Churches Ad Hoc : A Divine Comedy
|
|
|
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: PhotoZone Press. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0966580966 . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Churches Ad Hoc A Divine Comedy
|
|
|
Photozone Press. 1998. Paperback. 0966580966 . Very Good: Minor cover & corner wear; slight spine tilt; light corner creasing; pages clean & tight; barely read softcover! Stated 1st Ed. 1998; 0.25 x 8.06 x 5.32 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Triciakay Books, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Hidden Children of the Holocaust
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2008. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €18.73
($27.88)
|
|
| 19) |
The Church Comes Home
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers New and unmarked first printing with light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Did I Betray the Gospel?
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: World Council of Churches, 1996. A great copy in new condition. 58pp. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (56)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (158)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (11)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (192)Canada (20)
United Kingdom (4)
India (3)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







![The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) [Hardcover] by Hein, David The Episcopalians (Denominations in America) [Hardcover] by Hein, David](http://i.biblio.com/b/491s/123193491-0-s.jpg)



