Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Leadership Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Leadership (x) remove

Subject: RELIGION / Leadership (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 230
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 12 Next
21) Disciples Are Made, Not Born
Henrichsen, Walter A

Victor Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. FREE.Delivery.Tracking * 160 bright pages with no tobacco odor, most pages have text markings, name on the inside front cover, cover has moderately heavy wear with name and small blemish. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
22) A Leader in the Making
Meyer, Joyce

A Leader in the Making
Stock photo.
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Harrison House, Incorporated, 2001. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
23) An Emergent Manifesto of Hope (Quantity available: 25)
Tony Jones(Editor), Doug Pagitt, Tony Jones

Baker Pub Group, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. Series: Emersion: Emergent Village Resources for Communities of Faith. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
24) An Emergent Manifesto of Hope
Pagitt, Doug, & Tony Jones, Editors

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House, 2007. Represents a coming together of divergent voices into a conversation that pastors, students, and thoughtful Christians can now learn from and engage. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 318 pages. Contact Steels for more Church Leadership titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
25) Hand Me Another Brick
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson Publishers. Good. 1978. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 084075650x Book is in good condition, with cover wear, spine creases, slightly slanted, and edge wear. Eleventh printing.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
26) Hand Me Another Brick
Charles R. Swindoll

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1978-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, chr-S) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
27) Hand Me Another Brick
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1978. 1 light crease to cover, a few brief passages faintly highlighted, Description: Most of us could benefit from wise advice on how to be a more effective leader at work and at home. In this revised edition, Charles Swindoll delves deep into the lives of Nehemiah to show how to handle the issues of motivation, discouragement and adversity with integrity. From the PublisherThe brilliant and uplifting new manual that enables you to experience moral vigor and spiritual fulfillment. You... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
28) Hand Me Another Brick
Swindoll Charles

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1978. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 14th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
29) Hand Me Another Brick (Quantity available: 25)
Charles Swindoll

Hand Me Another Brick
Stock photo.
W Pub Group, 2007. Revised Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
30) Contemporary Images of Christian Ministry
Donald E. Messer
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Contemporary Images of Christian Ministry
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1989 . Softcover . New / . . New. Five contemporary images, along with their implications for ministry: Wounded Healer, Servant Leader, Political Mystic, Practical Theologian and Enslaved Liberator. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 207 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
31) DYNAMIC LOCAL MINISTRY
Bowden, Andrew & West, Michael

DYNAMIC LOCAL MINISTRY
Stock photo.
London/New York : Continuum, 2000. 8vo. pb w/ stiff wrappers. 222 pp. ISBN 0826449964. VG+, with no more than very mild rubbing to fore-edges; just shelfwear. a nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Crescent City Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
32) Multigenerational Congregations: Meeting the Leadership Challenge
Rendle, Gilbert R

Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alban Inst, 2002. TEXT UNMARKED. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.45
33) Letters to Lee: Mentoring the New Minister
Clayton, Paul C

Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alban Institute, Incorporated, 1999. A few spots of pale yellow highlighting. 120 pages. Binding sound. Slightly dingy page edges. Clayton shares his own pastoral experience as a guide in areas never touched upon in seminary.. Pb. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
34) THE NEW CONTEXT FOR MINISTRY Competing for the Charitable Dollar
Schaller, Lyle E

THE NEW CONTEXT FOR MINISTRY Competing for the Charitable Dollar
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 2002. Clean text, sound binding. 340 pages. Edges are dingy; back cover is slightly creased. The impact of the new economy on your church. Contact Steels for more Church Leadership and Finances titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Finances. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
35) Good News from Great Leaders
Robert D. Dale

Alban Institute, 1992-06. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.57
36) Eric Liddell Olympian and Missionary FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Caughey, Ellen

Eric Liddell Olympian and Missionary
Stock photo.
Urhichsville: Barbour Pub Inc, 2000. Unknown edition. Paperback. As New. 203 pp. 8"x5". Heroes of the Faith series. Appears unread. Cover has minor shelf wear. Binding is tight. Clean and bright copy. Free shipping ... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
37) The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Manuel Ortiz

The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 194 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
38) The Comprehensive Guide to Cassette Ministry : How Ordinary Christians Can Extraordinary Impact For the Kingdom of God
Berguson, Johnny

The Comprehensive Guide to Cassette Ministry : How Ordinary Christians Can Extraordinary Impact For the Kingdom of God
Stock photo.
Mansfield, PA, U.S.A.: Kingdom Productions, 1997 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
39) Never Blink In A Hailstorm And Other Lessons On Leadership
David L. McKenna

Never Blink In A Hailstorm And Other Lessons On Leadership
Stock photo.
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
40) Never Blink in a Hailstorm and Other Lessons on Leadership
McKenna, David L

Never Blink in a Hailstorm and Other Lessons on Leadership
Stock photo.
Baker Books, 2005-04-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99


Results 21 - 40 of 230
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)
Fine or New (76)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (4)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (212)
Canada (14)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: