Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Leadership Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Leadership (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 228
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next
61) 115 Saintly Fund Facts
Snyder, Bernadette

Union Town, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Liguori Pubns, 1993. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. ***** " You might be surprised to learn about the saint who rode a donkey backward, the saint who helped a "criminal" escape from prison, the saint who was afraid of water, the saint who was a charcoal-burner, the saint who was kidnapped by pirates-and LOTS MORE! Open this boo... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
62) 115 Saintly Fun Facts
Snyder, Bernadette

115 Saintly Fun Facts
Union Town, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Liguori Pubns, 1993. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Softcover with 143 pages. Clean and unmarked with a few light corner creases. Cover has some shelf wear and light creasing to corners. A great book to introduce children to various saints. "Open this book and step into stories of adventure, courage, daring, sacrifice, and mystery. Learn how ordinary men and women did extraordinary things and became known as saints. If you think you alread... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
63) Equipping the Saints: Mobilizing Laity for Ministry
Michael J. Christensen, editor

Equipping the Saints: Mobilizing Laity for Ministry
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 206 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
64) Getting Serious about Outreach : Recovering Apostolic Ministry and Evangelism
Hunter, George G

Getting Serious about Outreach : Recovering Apostolic Ministry and Evangelism
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 2004. Clean text, sound binding. How the contemporary church can reclaim its ancient witness through hand-on ministries with the unchurched. 226 pages. Contact Steels for more Evangelism titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Evangelism. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
65) Seeker and Servant: Reflections on Religious Leadership
Fraker, Anne T.; Spears, Larry; Greenleaf, Robert K

Seeker and Servant: Reflections on Religious Leadership
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1996. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $34.00 ($31.84)
66) Leadership on the Other Side: No Rules, Just Clues
Easum, Bill

Leadership on the Other Side: No Rules, Just Clues
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 2000. Leadership style after the Christendom Era which ended in the United States in the 1980's. A few spots of ul and margin marks. 217 pages. For more Church Leadership titles, contact Steels direct.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
67) Papal Sin
Wilis, Garry

Papal Sin
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, N. Y.: Doubleday, 2000. It is time to free Cathlolics, lay as well as clerical, from the structures of deceit that are our subtle modern form of papal sin.. 1st Edition, 8th Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
68) Humanity And Sin: The Creations, Fall And Redemption Of Humanity
Pyne, Robert A

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1999. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous reading wear. 309 pages, endnotes, bibliography, scriptue & subject index. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. . Number Line 987654321. Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $33.85
69) Papal Sin
Garry Wills

Papal Sin
New York : Doubleday , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean pages. Solid text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 326 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
70) Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Franck, Dennis

Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Stock photo.
Baker Books, 2007-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
71) Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Dennis Franck

Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Stock photo.
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
72) Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Dennis Franck

Reaching Single Adults: An Essential Guide for Ministry
Stock photo.
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
73) The Spirited-Led Leader : Nine Leadership Practices and Soul Principles
Geoffrion, Timothy C

The Spirited-Led Leader : Nine Leadership Practices and Soul Principles
Stock photo.
Herndon, VA: The Alban Institute, Inc., 2005. "Before I finished the introduction of THE SPIRIT-LED LEADER, I knew that Timothy Geoffrion was refreshingly honest. Halfway through the book, I knew that he had a great ability to integrate essential things. Now, having finished the book, I consider it one of the best books on leadership I've read-inspiring, challenging, practical, and balanced." {Brian D. McLaren}. This book has 230 pages. The text contains no internal marks whatsoever.. ISBN: 1-... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
74) SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP - PRINCIPLES OF EXCELLENCE FOR EVERY BELIEVER
Sanders, J. Oswald

SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP - PRINCIPLES OF EXCELLENCE FOR EVERY BELIEVER
Stock photo.
Chicago: Moody, 1994. Over 500,000 copies sold. Paperback with no dust jacket in very good condition. No markings on any of the pages. Glue spot on back from old sales sticker.. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
75) First Fruits: 14 Sermons on Stewardship
Mosser, David & Brian Bauknight

First Fruits: 14 Sermons on Stewardship
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 2004. Clean text, sound binding. 148 pages. Includes Sermons by: William H. Willimon; Ronald J. Allen; Philip A. Amerson; Adele Stiles Resmer; and more. Contact Steels for more Sermons and Church Finances titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Finances. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
76) All Are Chosen: Stories of Lay Ministry and Leadership
Beard, Margaret L. (Editor)

Skinner House Books. 1998. 155896360x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 155896360x. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
77) Power Strategies of Jesus Christ: Principles of Leadership from the Greatest Motivator of All
Harry A. Olson

Power Strategies of Jesus Christ: Principles of Leadership from the Greatest Motivator of All
New York : Gramercy , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
78) Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 2000. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
79) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York: Image Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. VG-. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
80) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 PRESENTABLE first edition hard covered edition in a dust jacket that has a plastic feeling and is ripped along the edges.. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! CLEAN!!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 61 - 80 of 228
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (76)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (4)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
United States (210)
Canada (14)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: