Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Leadership Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Leadership (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next
81) PAPAL SIN; STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Wills, Garry

PAPAL SIN; STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Doubleday, 2000. prev. owner's name on front flyleaf, underlining & marginal notations, 326 pages, Describes a papacy that seems steadfastly unwilling to face the truth about itself, its past, and its relations with others.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
82) Papal Sin- Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin- Structures of Deceit
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Doubleday, 2000, 2000-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Wills, Garry. Doubleday, 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
83) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Doubleday. later printing,2000. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,326pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
84) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Doubleday. later printing,2000. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,326pp. edgewear,rubbing,scuffing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
85) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. 326 pp., index. Very light wear. DJ: light soiling, sticker remains. . Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
86) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
87) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Wills, Garry., Doubleday, 2000, c2000, 7th printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), vg++ with vg++ dj, 326 pp with index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0385494106, "The refusal of the authorities of the church to be honest about its teachings... ... more information

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
88) Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 2000. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
89) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York: Image Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. VG-. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
90) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 Tight, clean. . Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
91) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 PRESENTABLE first edition hard covered edition in a dust jacket that has a plastic feeling and is ripped along the edges.. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! CLEAN!!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
92) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
93) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. NF/NF, hc, 326pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
94) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000 VG/VG, hc, 326pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
95) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2000 The dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
96) Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin: Structures of Deceit
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2000. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Seventh Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
97) Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
Wills, Garry

Papal Sin : Structures of Deceit
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Image, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. a little scuff at the top of spine, no creasing, light shelf wear, interior is as new, ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
98) PAPAL SIN : STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Wills, Garry

PAPAL SIN : STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

The Doubleday Religious Publishing Group. NF/NF. 2000. Not 1st Edition. Hardcover. Clean no chips or tears unmarked; 1.12 x 9.52 x 6.4 Inches; 336 p.; "The truth, we are told, will make us free.   It is time to free Catholics, lay as well as clerical, from the structures of deceit that are our subtle modern form of papal sin.  Paler, subtler, less dramatic than the sins castigated by Orcagna or Dante, these are the quiet sins of intellectual betrayal... more information

Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
99) PAPAL SIN: STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Wills, Garry

PAPAL SIN: STRUCTURES OF DECEIT
Stock photo.
The more advances in the social and physical sciences, the more the Catholic Church has to seemingly backpedal to maintain th... read more

Doubleday, (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-385-49410-6.. Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
100) Our Structure
Hughes, Brian H

Our Structure
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 2002. Text clean, binding sound. 109 pages.. PB. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 81 - 100 of 224
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)
Fine or New (73)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (5)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (207)
Canada (13)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: