RELIGION / Meditations Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Meditations (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 469
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Great Characters of the Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: KREGEL PUBLICATIONS, 1996. Slight wear on books cover. Book is in good condition.. Soft Back. Good. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Harper's Bible Dictionary
|
|
|
This collection offers a daily meditation from Buechner's writings over the last 30 years, and includes not only his sermons ... read more
Harper & Row; SF; 1985. 8vo; no dj; cover scuffed, 1178 pages with b/w & color photos, color maps at end, index to color maps. 3 copies available - shelf wear to edges - 1 copy cover board edges worn. ISBN: 0060698644. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. bible, dictionary,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.95)
|
|
| 3) |
Francis: The Journey and the Dream
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: St Anthony Messenger Pr. Very Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0867161167 Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Francis: The Journey and the Dream
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 119 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Francis: The Journey and the Dream
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1988 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Light soiling on book's foredge. Clean and unmarked interior. Beautifully illustrated with black and white renderings of watercolor washes showing some of the important events in St. Francis' life. 119 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Getting to Know God
|
|
|
Combermere, Ontario: Madonna House Publications. Near Fine 1998. Trade Paperback. 8vo - 21 x 14 cm.; 145 pp. Covers and edges show very slight shelf wear. Eddie Doherty once lived life in the fast lane and then discovered God through his meeting with the Baroness Catherine de Hueck whom he married. This volume contains some of his reflections on life, God, love and everything else in between. Isaac Bashevis Singer once described the process of growing old as hard work, Fr. Eddie's wit and wisdom are t... more information
Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Life Lessons: An Inspirational Instruction Book
|
|
|
Inspirational Press (NY). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0884861368 faint spine crease, light edge wear; We learn things in life by trial and error and experience, and Robert Savage's treasury points out the whimsical, spiritual, and truthful aspects of living a thoughtful life. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
HOOKED FOR LIFE
|
|
|
J. Countryman. As New. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0849955041 . Nicely designed book with pictorial cover and profusely illustrated throughout. Exceptional photos. A spiritual, scriptural look at this age-old pastime.; 0.46 x 8.14 x 6.24 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Listen to the Heart
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress, 1997. Trade Paperback. As New. Book looks brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 10) |
In the Light of the Lord
|
|
|
Thomas More Press, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 2003 softcover; cover & book are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 11) |
In the Light of the Lord
|
|
|
Thomas More Press, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 2003 softcover; cover & book are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Abide in Love
|
|
|
Notre Dame, IN: Ave Maria Press, 2006. Very good trade paperback. Gently read or new with little or no wear to book or covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Maria
|
|
|
Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Centauro Publishing, 1998. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Markings by Hammarskjold, Dag
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1982-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, glossy letters on cover, textured cover, straight clean pages ... more information
Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 15) |
MARKINGS by Hammarskjold, Dag
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1982-12-12. Paperback. Very Good. Nice condition paperback edition of the enduring spiritual classic. A book of meditations by one of the great peacemakers of our time. ... more information
Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Markings
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1993. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Markings (Epiphany Bks.)
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1993. Pages unmarked. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0345327411. Wraps (Paperback). Pages clean, binding firm.. STATESMEN HAMMARSKJOLD DAG 1905 1961 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Good Medicine
|
|
|
Sounds True , 1999. Two cassettes in the original box, never opened (shrip-wrapped). . ISBN: 1564557049.... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Instructions in Meditation
|
|
|
Petaluma, CA: Nilgiri Press, 1972. Paperbound, brown stapled card wraps, 16 pages. Very clean, tight; some finger impresses on pages. Issued by the Blue Mountain Cneter of Meditation, Berkeley, CA.. ISBN: 0915132095. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. Blue Mountain Center of Meditation, Hindu Spiritual Practice. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Discovering Community: A Meditation on Community in Christ
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Upper Room Books, 1999. "The moments of Christian community often come as a surprise. They break in when we are not expecting much of anything. They catch our minds....As an experiment, Doughty kept a weekly appointment with his journal to answer one question: 'Where this past week have I actually seen Christian community?' His reflection revealed an abundance of community. This book is a sharing of those discoveries." This book has 173 pages.. ISBN: 0-8358-08... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)Fine or New (132)
New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (141)$5-10 (183)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)Paperback (275)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (20)
With photos (94)
Filter by country:
United States (431)Canada (28)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














