Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Missions & Missionary Work Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Missions & Missionary Work (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) ANGELS
Woolmer, John

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Kregel Publications, 2003. High qualtiy paperback book binding. THINKING CLEARLY SERIES with Series Editor: Clive Calver. Foreword by Martin Cavender. 285 pages, 11 chapters on Angels, Bibliography and Biblical Index.. Soft Cover. BRAND NEW. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) ANGELS
Woolmer, John

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Kregel Publications, 2003. High qualtiy paperback book binding. THINKING CLEARLY SERIES with Series Editor: Clive Calver. Foreword by Martin Cavender. 285 pages, 11 chapters on Angels, Bibliography and Biblical Index.. Soft Cover. BRAND NEW. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) Bokotola
Fuller, Millard & Linda

New Century. Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1977. Trade Paperback. 0832911798. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) Bokotola
Fuller, Millard

Clinton, NJ: Association Press / New Win Publishing, Inc., 1978 174 pages with Epilogue. "The inspiring story of a man who turned his back on a fortune to launch a housing project in the Third World--and of ils dramatic significance as a new form of mission." . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Camp Hill Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Bokotola
Fuller, Millard

New Win Publishing, 1977. Very mild wear. Signed on Half - Title Page by Fuller. 174 pp. Clean tight copy.. Signed by Author. Large Print Editon. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Bokotola
Millard Fuller

Association Press, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes,previous owners name inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Bokotola
Fuller, Millard

New Win Publishing, Incorporated, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Softcover in VG++ condition. Apparently signed by Fuller (the signature is semi-legible). 174 unmarked pages. [8oz] . ISBN: 0832911798.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Bokotola FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fuller, Millard

New Century Publishers. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1977. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 0832911798 softcover format book, contents clean, light rubbing to the covers, inspiring story of a man who turned his back on a fortune to launch a housing project in the 3rd world . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) The Church Confident
Keck, Leander E

Abingdon Press. Good/tight Copy/Light Underlining/notes. 1993. Soft Cover. 0687081513. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Church Confident
Keck, Leander E

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) The Church Confident
Keck, Leander E

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 1993. There is some wear to the text edge. Otherwise this copy is clean, unmarked and tightly bound.. Trade Paperback. Very Good- Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) On the Cutting Edge
Nixon, E. Anna

Barclay Pr, November 1, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover. 1987 Barclay. Light edgewear to cover. Name mark-out on blank endpage. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) On the Cutting Edge
Nixon, E. Anna

Newberg, Oregon, U.S.A.: Barclay Pr, 1987. 327 pages, fading to spine, otherwise appears never opened, unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Confessions of a Conservative Evangelical
Rogers Jack

Philadelphia: The Westminster Press. Very Good. 1974. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0-664-24996-5 . 144 pages. a personal odyssey of faith and its development from narrowness to a wider vision. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Confessions of a Conservative Evangelical
Rogers, Jack

Westminster Press, 1974. Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges, scrape mark on front. Pages are clean with no markings in text.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Divine Expectations
Kreiger,Barbara

Divine Expectations
Stock photo.
Athens, Ohio: Ohio University Press, 1999. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Text is bright and clean with black and white photgraphs throughout. Binding is tight. Indexed. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Wolfgang Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) A Foreign Devil in China
Pollock, John C

Minneapolis: World Wide Publications, 1971. Pictorial Cover. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued A foreign devil in China. The story of Dr. L. Nelson Bell, an American surgeon in China. Crusade edition published for the Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Billy Graham: God's Ambassador
[Busby, Russ]

Billy Graham: God's Ambassador
Stock photo.
W Publishing Group, 1999. This Oversized Softback book is in Fine condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. Owner's initials on top of front end page, else unmarked. complete title: Billy Graham: God's Ambassador: a Lifelong Mission of Giving Hope to the World as Witnessed by Photographer Russ Busby. Full of photographs and quotes of and about Billy Graham.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) BILLY GRAHAM, GODS AMBASSADOR
RUSS BUSBY PHOTOGRAPHER

BILLY GRAHAM, GODS AMBASSADOR
Stock photo.
San Diego, CA: TEHABI BOOKS, 1999. Soft bound in wonderful condition. Front cover is illustrated in color with picture of Billy Graham. Page edging and leaves are very clean. This book is full of color pictures of the life and ministry and family of Billy Graham. This is a book worth having. Has 278 pages of full page and half page pictures all in color.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. Illus. by Russ BUSBY. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Billy Graham God's Ambassador (Quantity available: 25)
John Hagee, Russ Bus

Billy Graham God's Ambassador
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2001. Softcover. Brand New. 10.80 x 9.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 42.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.15


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)
Fine or New (89)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (203)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (23)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (264)
Canada (35)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (5)
India (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: