RELIGION / Philosophy Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Philosophy (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 815
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 41 Next
| 41) |
The Gospel according to the Beatles
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2006. Hard Cover. 0664229832 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Gender and Grace
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1990. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, and soiling.. ISBN: 0-8308-1297-0. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. PARENTING RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SEX ROLE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PSYCHOLOGY HUMAN SEXUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Walter Trach - Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 43) |
Gender and Grace
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Gender & Grace
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1990. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with black and white lettering on the front and black and red lettering on the green spine of the cover. Love, work and parenting in a changing world. 278 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 5.5"x8". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 45) |
Faith of Billy Graham, The
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books, 1995. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (thus). A collection of the famous evangelist's words and thoughts and their refences from the Bible, reflecting his spiritual beliefs and path as well as offering much inspiration, illumination, guidance, and insight. Hardcover with dust jacket, 127pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-517-12430-0. First Edition (thus). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B... more information
Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Faith of Billy Graham
|
|
|
NY USA: Wings Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Faith of Billy Graham
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A.: Wings Pr, 1995 fine condition hardcover in fine dJ; 127 clean unmarked pp; . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 48) |
The Faith of Billy Graham
|
|
|
NY: WINGS BOOKS, 1995 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 49) |
The Faith of Billy Graham
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1995. Jacket has minor wear. Fore-edges have faint soiling. Introduction by Cort R. Flint. A popular evangleist explores the foundations of his faith with a collection of Bible quotations and his commentary on them.. ISBN: 0517124300. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE HOMILETICAL USE GRAHAM BILLY 1918 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS RELIGION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Faith of Billy Graham
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1995. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good. 1st Edition: 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 127 Pages. Measures 6 By 9-1/4. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 51) |
The Great Divorce, a Dream
|
|
|
London: Geoffrey Bles, 1945 (500 grams) unclipped DW faded to spine, light handling soiling, some closed tears to front panel, edge chipping, ink name to fep, lightly dust soiled boards, 118pp. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €47.50
($68.08)
|
|
| 52) |
The Great Divorce, a Dream
|
|
|
London: Geoffrey Bles, 1945 some edge chipping, top corner clipped from fep, 118pp. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €57.00
($81.69)
|
|
| 53) |
ABELARD AND HELOISE
|
|
|
Oxford, 2005. 308pp. Trade paperback, VG, EX-LIB, minimal markings, index, Biography of the love affair between Abelard and Heloise in 12 century Paris, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 54) |
How to Be a Channel
|
|
|
Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.: Crystal Clarity Publishers, 1987. Tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Banquet (il Convito) of Dante Alighieri
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul Trench, 1889 blue cloth rubbed to edges with a small amount of soiling at head of spine area, gilt titled spine and cover, original dark navy endpapers, very tidy internally, translator was a Theosophical writer and a functionary in the Theosophical Society, English translation with introduction and notes, lxi 406pp light foxing to prelims and closed edges, scarce. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €332.50
($476.54)
|
|
| 56) |
Buddhism: The Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
New York: Oxford, 2001. 256pp, index, lavishly illus. Meditation, philosopy, truth and enlightenment, sacred art and architecture. Almost as new in like dj.. ISBN: 0195218493. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large 4to. BUDDHISM RELIGION SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $26.60
($23.88)
|
|
| 57) |
The Imitation of Christ
|
|
|
London: Chapman and Hall Has 24 exceptional colored reproductions from the old masters with gilt borders etc in icon style. Cover is faded maroon with gold calligraphy DW is sunned with splitting to spine folds and some parts detached but present, tipped on plate to front cover, 218pp + plates very clean and tidy internally.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €23.75
($34.04)
|
|
| 58) |
The Labours of Hercules : an Astrological Interpretation
|
|
|
London/ New York: Lucis Press Ltd/ Lucis Publishing Co, 1982. no names, 230 pages, stain on bottom corner of last 15 pgs, some wear along spine and at bottom edge. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Love Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 59) |
Free Jesus: Liberate America
|
|
|
iUniverse, 2003. Paperback. Acceptable. SIGNED ACCEPTABLE COPY-COVER IS CLEAN, BUT CURLS-INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND UNMARKED, BUT SOME ARE DOG EARED- VERY GOOD-VERY CLEAN READING COPYReligion. ... more information
Offered by A Quaint Book (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 60) |
Life of Buddha as Legend and History - (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
AES, 2000. hardcover. Map ,Appendix ,Size 21cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Frontispiece ,Biblio. ,Plates ,Abbreviations ,pp. xxiv + 297 ,Appendix ,Chart ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $12.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (502)Fine or New (138)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (183)
$10-25 (316)
$25-50 (151)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (361)Paperback (363)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (255)With dust jacket (468)
Signed (19)
With photos (124)
Filter by country:
United States (506)New Zealand (234)
Canada (38)
United Kingdom (19)
India (12)
Australia (3)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







