RELIGION / Prayer Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Prayer x
Results 1 - 20 of 854
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
Authenticity
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2005-03-30. Paperback. Near Fine/N/A. Signed. Near new copy with faint shelf wear. Inscribed by author on title page. Published by Shepherds of Christ Publications. ... more information
Offered by The Santiam Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 2) |
ANIMAL BLESSINGS
|
|
|
Cotner's collection of poems and aphorisms is a paean to pets of all kinds. Broken into chapters on dogs, cats, other animals... read more
San Francisco: Harper. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Courage to Care
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn: Abingdon. 1979. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
31 Dias de Alabanza (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
good. Same ISBN#, Same Picture, but it is PAPERBACK, not hardcover. cover and corner wear. small stain on book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 5) |
31 Dias de Alabanza
|
|
|
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, 2000. 1st printing. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 2000 Trade Paperback, 1st printing; Clean, square, solid, uncreased, unread new book; Pages bright, untanned, unmarked; Spine square, solid, uncreased; Glossy wraps bright, colorful, lightly edgeworn; 148 pp.; No highlighting, no underlining, no remainder mark; Libro nuevo, sin marcas; -- Cada dia, una lectura devocional diferente, basada en las Escrituras (de la Nueva Version Internacional), le ayudara a cultivar el... more information
Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 6) |
Divine Appointments
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan: Servant Publications, 1986. paperback. Very Good. Ann Arbor, Michigan: Servant Publications, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Toddy Brook Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Converted Gambler
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket Autobiography written appr. 1935 by Rev. Frank W. May, this is Rev. Mays life experiences with Jesus Christ and christian values. 72 pages. Back spine on bottom has small tear as well as five pages in back at the top of the pages. Otherwise in very good. Blue wraps, stapple binding. Simulat books sell for over 50.00, price based on condition. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH GOD
|
|
|
A collection of 190 prayers, some from authors such as W.E.B. DuBois and Alice Walker, some anonymously passed down from gene... read more
Two Centuries of Prayers by African Americans 1994, Harperperennial Library. A VG trade paperback. A large 8vo. and there are 347pp. "A collection of powerful and poignant prayers of a determined yet degraded people." A clean, tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 9) |
A Dialogue With God
|
|
|
Xulon Pr, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bits of Grace
|
|
|
Contrary Creek, 2000-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new except for inscription inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bits of Grace
|
|
|
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. notes on first and 2nd page. corner is torn off blank page in back of book. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 12) |
The Greatest Gift (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Multnomah Pub, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 13) |
Growing into God
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by JillBooks (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
Drawing Closer to God's Heart
|
|
|
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Charisma House, 2001 soft cover, shelf wear, looks unread, shelf G-4. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Graham Crackers, Galoshes, and God: Everywoman's Book of Cope and Hope
|
|
|
Liguori Publications. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 16) |
Everyday Book of Hours, An
|
|
|
Daily prayer, patterned after the Liturgy of the Hours, the Divine Office. ... more information
Offered by ACP Family Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Book of Hymns
|
|
|
Woodstock, New York: Overlook Press, 1989 Crisp, as new book. Clearly never read. Pages and page edges are pristine with no writing and there is no spine crease. The complete text of the most notable hymns of America England, Scotland and Whales from the Middle Ages to the 20th century. Over 150 in all replete with full text and accompanying commentary offering biographical material on the author, notes on the circumstances surrpounding the song's inception and alternate tunes. Includes Anglican, Presbyteri... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Intimate Intercession (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 19) |
Conversations with Jesus (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 20) |
In the Light of the Lord
|
|
|
Thomas More Press, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 2003 softcover; cover & book are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (8)United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (580)Fine or New (287)
New (113)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)Paperback (577)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (246)
Signed (17)
With photos (186)
Filter by country:
United States (772)Canada (59)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














