Discount used books
Search RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General


listview icon
List view (shown)

RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General Books

Subject : RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 681
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

1) ARTSOURCE
Company, Zondervan Publishing

Zondervan. New 1992. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 11.2 x 8.5 x 0.2 inches; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General; RELIGION / Spirituality;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
2) Book of Blessings by
International Commision on English in the Liturgy

Liturgical Press, 1989. Soft Cover. Good. A brown stain at the bottom outside edge of the textblock and at the bottom of the front edge of the textblock. The text itself is clean and the cover is in nice shape. 799 pages. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $7.71
Add to cart 
3) Book of Blessings

Book of Blessings
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Press, The, 2000. The book has the previous owner's name stickered on the front inside cover. . Abridged Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Chain Breaker (Qty: 5)
Shirley A Williams

Chain Breaker
iUniverse, Inc, 2007-03-19. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $17.41
Add to cart 
5) Bringing Christ Back
Nash, Robert

Bringing Christ Back
Stock photo.
Our Sunday Visitor Inc, 1978 Light creasing to spine, edges bumped. Stamp inside front cover and on ffep. . Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by Jules Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.47)
Add to cart 
6) 101 Devotionals With Children (Qty: 5)
June Galle Krehbiel

101 Devotionals With Children
Herald Press, 1999-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $16.17
Add to cart 
7) Earthfire (Qty: 3)

Earthfire
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $86.71
Add to cart 
8) Celebrating the Eucharist (Qty: 3)
GORDON-TAYLOR

Celebrating the Eucharist
Stock photo.
20-0. Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $36.19
Add to cart 
9) Celebrating the Eucharist (Qty: 3)
Benjamin Gordon-Taylor

Celebrating the Eucharist
Stock photo.
SPIRE CITY PUBLISHING. Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $33.43
Add to cart 
10) Celebrating the Eucharist (Qty: 3)
GORDON-TAYLOR, BENJAMIN JONES, SIMON

Celebrating the Eucharist
Stock photo.
SPCK PUBLISHING, 2005. Brand new. Author: GORDON-TAYLOR, BENJAMIN JONES, SIMON; Publisher: SPCK PUBLISHING; Year: 2005; Pages: 96; Country of Publication: UK; Book Dimensions: 216 x 138; Book Format: paperback; ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $33.38
Add to cart 
11) Impaired Judgment
Compton, David

Impaired Judgment
Stock photo.
New York: Dutton Adult. New 2000. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 9.2 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches; 322 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $15.18
Add to cart 
12) Introduction to the Devout Life
Sales, Francis De

Introduction to the Devout Life
Stock photo.
This 2002 edition of St. Francis de Sales' pious devotional is released as a part of the Vintage Spiritual Classics Series. In it, the 17th-century Catholic bishop offers advice and wisdom on the church, the role of the laity, and spirituality.

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0375725628 Great condition, paperback 1970, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Rituals & Practice; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.69
Add to cart 
13) Introduction to the Devout Life (Qty: 5)
Francis De Sales

Introduction to the Devout Life
This 2002 edition of St. Francis de Sales' pious devotional is released as a part of the Vintage Spiritual Classics Series. In it, the 17th-century Catholic bishop offers advice and wisdom on the church, the role of the laity, and spirituality.

Vintage, 2002-04-09. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Rituals & Practice; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $17.56
Add to cart 
14) Lighthearted Everyday Cooking
Lindsay, Anne & Anne Lindsay Greer McCann

Toronto, Ont. , Canada: MCM Books. New 1994. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 250 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Diseases / Cancer; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $19.94
Add to cart 
15) Liturgy (Qty: 3)
BURNS, STEPHEN

SCM PRESS, 2006. Brand new. Provides an introductory resource for the study of liturgy at level one in theological colleges and university courses. This book is aimed at local preachers, readers, local ministry teams and clergy wanting to look afresh at liturgy. ... (more information)

Subjects: MUSIC / Religious / Hymns; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $51.39
Add to cart 
16) Liturgy (Qty: 3)
Stephen Burns

Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH. Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: MUSIC / Religious / Hymns; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $44.60
Add to cart 
17) Marvin Gaye
Edmonds, Ben

Marvin Gaye
Stock photo.
Edinburgh: Canongate Books. Very Good 2001. Hardcover. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 160 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.44
Add to cart 
18) 100 Graces: Mealtime Blessings (Qty: 5)
Marcia M. Kelly; Jack Kelly

100 Graces: Mealtime Blessings
Harmony/Bell Tower, 1997-04-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.55
Add to cart 
19) The Making of the Jewish Middle Class
Kaplan, Marion A

New York: Oxford University Press, USA. As New 1994. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 368 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Inspirational; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
20) The Last Man on the Moon
Cernan, Eugene & Donald A. Davis

The Last Man on the Moon
Stock photo.
In this candid memoir, an astronaut recounts his personal and professional triumphs, including the sacrifices he made to excel in the U.S. space program.

New York: St. Martin's Press. New 1999. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.3 inches; 336 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $16.14
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 681
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (528)
Fine or New (334)
New (234)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (272)
$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (180)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (354)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (139)
Signed (13)
With photos (190)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (594)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (39)
Australia (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search