RELIGION / Psychology of Religion Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Psychology of Religion (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 190
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10 Next
| 21) |
The Psychology of Religion
|
|
|
Waco, Tex.: Word Books, 1984. Very Good+/Good+. 291 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 22) |
Psychology of Religion
|
|
|
New York and Nashville: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1945. Good+/No Jacket. 288 pp. Binding is tight, with moderate edgewear. Front free endpaper is covered with notes in pencil. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. "A comprehensive analysis of what it means to be religious."--Jacket. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 23) |
In Search of the Sacred
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0304336823 Book has minor shelf wear to its edges. Book contains some writing in the margins, and underlining. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 24) |
Facing Fear: The Search for Courage
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 114 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Psyche's Seeds
|
|
|
Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 26) |
Diary of Ancient Rites: a Guide For the Serious Practitioner
|
|
|
Lulu Publishing, 2004. First edition. Trade Paperback. New. No DJ Issued Privately Printed. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New. No dust jacket as issued. A concise look at the pagans of yesterday and a practical guide for the pagans of tommorro. Featuring religious history and spellcraft using stones, herbs, summonsing angels and more. Information not found in K. James Bible Diary of Ancient Rites, A Guide for the Serious Practitioner, explores the rituals knowledge of the past and the hist... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sexual Harassment No More
|
|
|
Intervarsity Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Sexual Harassment No More
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press. 1993. Soft Cover. New. Brand New Softcover. "What are practical ways to respond to unwanted sexual talk and actions? Who should be told, and what can be done to stop it? This book is also must reading for men who are confused these days when gender roles are changing so fast. The Conways offer insights and practical suggestions for both men and women to put a stop to one of today's most widespread problems." ... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 29) |
Sexual Harassment No More
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1993. 207 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Relationships. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Sexual Harassment No More
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1993. What are the new rules for men and women? Handling unwanted sexual comments and advances, What men need to know to avoid harassment, How to know if you're doing it.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 31) |
Sacred Lies and Silences a Psychology of Religious Disguise
|
|
|
Collegeville Minnesota: The Liturgical Press, 1994. soft cover is in very good + condition with slight wear. is gift inscribed by the author on the title page " for tony your friend vernon". is unmarked and tightly bound.. Signed by Author. 1st printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
SACRED LIES AND SILENCES A Psychology of Religious Disguise
|
|
|
Liturgical Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Near fine. 1994. Hardcover. 0814658474 . 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 33) |
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1992. Stain to base of dustjacket, not affecting text itself.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near fine/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Seven Deadly Sins: Jewish, Christian, & Classical Reflections on Human Nature
|
|
|
The Free Press. 1st printing,1992. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,298pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,yellowing,scratches,dust jacket. light yellowing,light smudges,edges of clean,tight,text. psych. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 35) |
Religion And Psychology: Six Lectures
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
England: Published by "The Ring Movement" , 1953. Book is in Good condition (mild staining on cover, rusty around one of the spine staples, rectangular piece cut from top front corner, light chip at top spine, "St. Luke's Press" Stamp bottom of title page, interior pages clean). Stapled Wraps, 55 pages. Lectures included are: "The Study of Conciousness", "Religious Psychology", "Behaviour and The Primary Instincts", "Creative Power of Mind", "The Power of the Mind", and "God and Man".. Original Wraps. Go... more information
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 36) |
Love and the Soul : Creating a Future for Earth
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-06-017074-3 . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
LOVE AND THE SOUL; CREATING A FUTURE FOR EARTH
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. 209pp. Notes. Small ink name in front. Light pencil underlining thru-out. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Love and the Soul: Creating a Future for Earth
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. Burgundy paper boards quarter bound in black cloth with copper lettering on spine. Book would be fine, else a 1 1/2" black slash on bottom of text block (remainder mark). DJ is lightly rubbed and creased.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Landscapes of the Soul: The Loss of Moral Meaning in American Life
|
|
|
Popora conjectures that those who have sophisticated moral postures also have personal experiences of God, or the divine. In ... read more
Oxford. Used - Like New. 2003. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Love and the Soul: Creating a Future for Earth
|
|
|
New York : Harper Collins , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No marking by previous owner. Attractive rough cut pages. Crisp throughout. Appears unread. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar. 209 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (40)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (6)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Canada (15)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





