Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Psychology of Religion Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Psychology of Religion (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 179
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 9 Next
41) Sacred Pain: Hurting the Body for the Sake of the Soul
Glucklich, Ariel

Sacred Pain: Hurting the Body for the Sake of the Soul
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2001. Dustjacket and book are in as new condition. 278 pages with the index.. ISBN: 0195132548. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. PAIN RITUAL MEDICAL MEDICINE RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
42) Liberating the Heart Spirituality and Jungian Psychology
Jaffe, Lawrence W

Canada: Inner City Books, 1990. Paperback. Poor. GREAT READING CONDITION, MINOR COVER SHELF WEAR, PERSONALZIED WITH NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER, PERSONALIZED EMBOSSED STAMP ON TITLE PAGE, LISTED POOR DUE TO HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, 175 PGS. ... more information

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
43) Healing Spiritual Abuse : How to Break Free from Bad Church Experiences
Blue, Ken

Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1993. Name inside front. 166 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Psychology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
44) Radical Self-Acceptance: The Spiritual Birth of the Human Person
McMahon, James M

Radical Self-Acceptance: The Spiritual Birth of the Human Person
Stock photo.
Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1999. Slight cover wear. Previous owner's name cut off of half-title pg -- no text is obscured. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked with NO writing, highlighting, or notes. Nice, sturdy copy. A gracefully written, wise, and compassionate guide that speaks to the call deep within each of us to seek truth, wholeness, and interior freedom.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $189.00
45) Shadow Culture: Psychology and Spirituality in America
Taylor, Eugene

Shadow Culture: Psychology and Spirituality in America
Stock photo.
Washington D. C.: Counterpoint Publications. New. 1999. Softcover. NEW softcover with remainder mark on edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
46) Getting to the Other Side of Grief: Overcoming the Loss of a Spouse
Susan J. Zonnebelt-Smeenge; Robert C. De Vries

Getting to the Other Side of Grief: Overcoming the Loss of a Spouse
Losing a spouse to death can seem like the start of an endless journey. In this guide, two authors, each of whom has been thr... read more

Baker Books, 1998-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand new, not a remainder. Gift quality.We ship 6 days a week. ... more information

Offered by DGABooks (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
47) Stages of Faith: The psychology of Human development and
FOWLER James W.,

A classic in the field of the psychology of religion, which explores the developmental stages of faith and the reasons we bel... read more

Harper and Row, 1981 . later printing ISBN 0060628405 dj sl shelf worn now in . ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
48) The Religious Consciousness: A Psychological Study [Paperback] by Pratt, James
James Bissett Pratt

Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. Acceptable. Attention, It Isn'T Pretty, Rare 1928 Macmillan Publishing Edition,Acceptable Hardback No Dj If You Need To Save Money,Tear To Inside Spine Of Book,Some Underlining,Front Blank End Page Torn Out ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
49) ATHEISTS: A GROUNDBREAKING STUDY OF AMERICA'S NONBELIEVERS
Hunsberger, Bruce E. and Bob Altemeyer

Prometheus Books,, 2006. First Edition, 1st printing. Paperback. Brand New. Trade quality paperback, unread, gift quality. Publisher's review material slipped in. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
50) Failure: The Back Door to Success
Lutzer, Erwin W

Failure: The Back Door to Success
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1988. 136 pages, larger softcover, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
51) Failure: The Back Door to Success
Lutzer, Erwin

Failure: The Back Door to Success
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois: Moody Press,U.S., 1995 Some shelf wear. Sticker residue on front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
52) Failure The Back Door To Success
Erwin W. Lutzer

Failure The Back Door To Success
Stock photo.
About 6 creases on upper right corner of pages. No writing and no marks. Covers appear like new. Total pages 136.... more information

Offered by Lebomart (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
53) The Politics of Myth: A Study of C.G. Jung, Mircea Eliade, and Joseph Campbell (Suny Series, Issues in the Study of Religion)
Robert S. Ellwood

The Politics of Myth: A Study of C.G. Jung, Mircea Eliade, and Joseph Campbell (Suny Series, Issues in the Study of Religion)
State University of New York Press, 1999-09. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover, book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $78.50
54) Symbolism, the Sacred, & the Arts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eliade, Mircea

New York: Continuum, 1992. PRevious owner's stamps on first two pages, pen underlining in the introduction, otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0826406181. NAP. Wraps. Good. Mircea Eliade, Symbolism, the Sacred, & the Arts. ... more information

Offered by Book Grove (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
55) Soul Tasks
Sardell, O. R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. This hard cover book has a black and color illustrated dj with yellow and blue lettering on the front and on the black spine of the dj. There is some underlining within the book. 209 pages.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6"x9.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
56) Terry's Guide to Mexico
Norman, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1972. This hard cover book has a black and black and white photo illustrated dj with red and white lettering on the front and on the black spine of the dj. The fulfillment of life, aging. Black and white photo illustrations throughout the book. 152 pages.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 7.5"x10.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
57) Hells & Holy Ghosts: A Theopoetics of Christian Belief
Miller, David L

Abingdon Press, Nashville, 1989 Very good trade paperback, crease to front cover, 2 pages have 2 lines highlighted, writing inside back cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 0687168112. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
58) The Psychology of Religion and Coping : Theory, Research, Practice (PSYCHOLOGY, PSYCHOTHERAPY, DIAGNOSIS)
Pargament, Kenneth I

The Psychology of Religion and Coping : Theory, Research, Practice  (PSYCHOLOGY, PSYCHOTHERAPY, DIAGNOSIS)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Guilford Publications, Incorporated. New 2001. Hardcover. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, NEVER OPENED - ISBN# 1572306645 . ... more information

Offered by Liber Norette (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $177.65
59) Religious Thought and the Modern Psychologies: A Critical Conversation in the Theology O Culture
Browning, Don S

Religious Thought and the Modern Psychologies: A Critical Conversation  in the Theology O Culture
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fortress Press. Near Fine 1988. Softcover. 268 pages with index; 3 pages within first chapter with very scant underlining and/or mariginal marks; light shelfwear to cover; otherwise bright, tight, clean copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
60) 1000
Kirban, Salem

Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Amg Pubs, 1998. Fifth Edition/Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 41 - 60 of 179
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (40)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (6)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (162)
Canada (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: