cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Reference Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Reference x


Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Acts
Williams, David John

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1985. 478 pages, spine fading, pages lightly toned, othewise clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Be Alert
Wiesbe, Warren

Be Alert
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. 168 pgs, II Peter, II & III John, Jude, ex-library, moisture exposure, unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Ascendant
SCHULMAN, Martin

The Ascendant
Stock photo.
SAMUEL WEISER INC., 1989. Trade/Odd size file : No stamp Inside : Slight Age Discoloration of pages :No creases : Minor Edging : Minimal Reader Wear: . 2ND PRINTING. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.25
4) The Bride
Berrigan, Daniel

The Bride
Stock photo.
Maryknol:: Orbis:, 2000,. TPBO,. What a job. I just processed a book called THE FILTH AND THE FURY - the story of the Sex Pistols American tour. Now this. Jesus Christ one minute and Johnny Rotten the next. This is a book that fits snugly into the Western religion box. Berrigan wrote the poems and brief histories of the saints depicted by William Hart McNichols beautiful icons. I ordered it for the beautiful full-color art, but open-minded, spiritually-charged folks can glean something from the text... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Church Conflict
Cosgrove, Charles H, and Hatfield, Dennis D

Church Conflict
Stock photo.
Abingdon Press, 1994. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some corner curl to covers and page corners. Both covers have vertical light crease running from top to bottom. Clean and unmarked inside, uncreased spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) American Country Churches
Morgan, William

American Country Churches
Stock photo.
NY: Harry N Abrams Publishers. VG/VG. Hardback. Light rubbing & edgewear to book & DJ; beuatiful illustrations. 240 pages Keywords: 0810943352... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) American Country Churches
Morgan, William

American Country Churches
Stock photo.
New York: Abrams, 2004. Color photos by Radek Kurzaj. Pristine and never opened. No remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Breaking Casualty Covenants
Mickie Winborn

Pub by Harrison House, 2000. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Binding good, pages clean. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 1-57794-267-1. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) CRUDEN'S COMPLETE CONCORDANCE
Cruden, Alexander

CRUDEN'S COMPLETE CONCORDANCE
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. B+ VERY GOOD . Religion : Bible - Reference - Concordances ... more information

Offered by christianbookfinder_com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
10) Death and After - (Quantity available: 6)
Annie Besant

Theosophical Publishing House, 1991. hardcover. Size 17cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. vi + 100 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Death of the Church
Regele, Mike with Mark Schulz

Death of the Church
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1997. Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-310-20006-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 288 pp. Third printing. This is a reading copy. There is underlining in the text. The binding is tight and square. Keywords: Religion. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Death of the Church
Regele, Mike

Death of the Church
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1995 FN/FN. Tight, straight, stiff spine. No writing, markings, creases, rips, dogears, or tearing. Light shelving wear consistant with new books. Gift quality!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Redd's Read Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Death of the Church
Regele, Mike ; with Mark Schulz

Death of the Church
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House, 1995. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A thoughtful, serious examination of the modern Christian church and its options in the face of a rapidly changing world that is increasingly materialist and secular, the possibility of its 'death by default' through obsolescence, or to change with the times but in the process compromise its core belief systems and values. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains charts, graphs, tables, appendices, 279pp. A very nice copy, t... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Death of the Church
Regele, Mike; Schulz, Mark

Death of the Church
Stock photo.
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Christ Church Deeds
McEnery,M.J

Christ Church Deeds
Stock photo.
Four Courts, 2000. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €75.00 ($112.20)
16) Concise Dictionary of Christianity in America
Reid, Daniel G

Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Intervarsity Pr, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Preface, Cross References, and hundreds of aritcles. . First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6" x 9". 378 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) CONCISE DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIANITY IN AMERICA
Reid, Daniel G. & Robert D. Linder, Bruce L. Shelley, Editors

InterVarsity Press, 1995. 378 pages, Covers the men and women, denominations and organizations, events and movements, ideas and practices that have contributed to shape the vibrant and complex history of Christianity in America.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Concise Dictionary of Christianity in America

Intervarsity Press, 1995 Some impressions and other light wear on cover, bookplate.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Dictionary of Baptists in America
Leonard, Bill J. (Editor)

Dictionary of Baptists in America
Stock photo.
InterVarsityPress, 1994 Clean tight text; 298 pp.. Paper Back. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Dictionary of Christianity in America
Reid, Daniel G. & Robert D. Linder & Bruce L. Shelley & Harry S. Stout

Downers Grove, Illinois: Intervarsity Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 083081776X . Slight dust dulling to edges, minor shelf wear to jacket. Publisher's mark on front endpaper. Else a good copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Religion. ; 1.75 x 10.25 x 7.5 Inches; 1306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (13)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (700)
Fine or New (245)
New (69)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (240)
$5-10 (290)
$10-25 (382)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (421)
Paperback (563)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)
With dust jacket (393)
Signed (14)
With photos (167)

Filter by country:
United States (940)
Canada (70)
United Kingdom (43)
Australia (9)
Ireland (8)
India (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: