RELIGION / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Reference (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 985
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 49 Next
| 61) |
Let Go of Fear
|
|
|
Liguori, New York, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1993. VG, paperback. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 62) |
Letters from Home
|
|
|
Gospel Light Publications, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st Printing * Book looks brand new with no tobacco odor or added markings, gift inscription page is removed. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 63) |
Letters from Home
|
|
|
Gospel Light Publications, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st Printing * Tight spine and clean pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover and dust jacket look new, gift inscription page is removed. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 64) |
Letters from Home
|
|
|
Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Regal Books, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 65) |
Harper's Encyclopedia of Bible Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1996 A very good very clean remainder copy in a bright dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 66) |
Life Application Bible Commentary: Acts
|
|
|
IL: Tyndale House, 1999. VG/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 466 pages. Keywords: 0842328610... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 67) |
Harper's Encyclopedia of Bible Life
|
|
|
Edison: Castle Books, 1978. Pages just beginning to tan, one one would expect from this publisher.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 68) |
Illustrated Book of Christian Literature
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press., 1998. 175 pgs; with index, colored & b/w photos, illustrations, dj few scuffs. ISBN: 0-687-08243-9. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Small, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CHRISTIAN LITERATURE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.12)
|
|
| 69) |
Issues in the Christian Initiation of Children: Catechesis and Liturgy
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Liturgy Training Pubns, 1989. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0930467973. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Ex-Library. BAPTISM RELIGION CHRISTIANITY RITUALS PRACTICE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 70) |
FAMILY LIVING IN THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Spire Books. Good. 1969. Paperback. Older Paperback. A Very Good Copy with light creasing and edge wear. No marks or writing. Pages lightly tanning. ; Dramatic insights into the dynamics of relationships between men and women. ; Mass Market PB; . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 71) |
LOOKING FOR JESUS
|
|
|
Denville, NJ:: Dimension Books,, 1978. First American Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover fine, dustjacket fine now under mylar. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 72) |
Looking for Jesus
|
|
|
NJ: Dimension Books, 1978 DJ has light wear and small tear at tor right center of rear cover. Pages/page edges lightly tanned. Pages 75-84 removed from binding. Text clean. Normal library markings.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 73) |
The Lord of Confusion
|
|
|
Dimension Books, 1969-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 74) |
Los de Arriba
|
|
|
6 1/4 x 8 1/2, 316 page Spanish language trade paperback, price sticker removed from back cover... more information
Offered by 20th Century Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 75) |
Jacob Have I Loved
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic Inc., 1990. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 76) |
The Autobiography of the Madwoman of God
|
|
|
Triumph Books, 1995. Mild shelfwear - a nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Galore LLC (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 77) |
Mark
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers HARDCOVER: New and unmarked HARDCOVER copy in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 2002. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 78) |
Matthew
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers HARDCOVER: New and unmarked HARDCOVER copy in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 2002. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 79) |
ALL THE KING'S MEN
|
|
|
Sisters, OR: MULTNOMAH PUBLISHERS, 1998. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are clean. Has a black mark on the bottom page edging, as book as been remaindered. Leaves are clean. Has writing, and markings on the dedication page. Has 288 pages.. SOFT BOUND. Very Good/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 80) |
Merton: A Biography
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1980. Thomas Merton's life as a victorious one, a life that, although it was cut short by accidental death when he was 53, was lived to a rare degree of joy and fulfillment; a life that understood and revealed much about the 20th century and the role of religion within it.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (629)Fine or New (213)
New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (224)$5-10 (272)
$10-25 (353)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (372)Paperback (529)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)With dust jacket (362)
Signed (13)
With photos (147)
Filter by country:
United States (879)Canada (62)
United Kingdom (31)
Australia (9)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













