RELIGION / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Reference (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 984
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 49 Next
| 81) |
MERTON: A Biography
|
|
|
SF: H&R. vg+/vg+. 1980. BC ed. brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 82) |
Merton, a Biography
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper and Row, 1980. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 83) |
Merton, a Biography
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1980. dj $12.95.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 84) |
Merton: a Biography
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1985 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 342 p.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 85) |
Merton a Biography
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1980. Price Clipped DJ with Light Edge Wear, 342 Pages, B/W Illustrations. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Fort (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 86) |
Merton: A Biography
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. Very Good/No Jacket. 1980. Cloth. 8vo 0060630795 very good or better, previous owner's name, pages clean and yellow cloth cover is firm . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 87) |
Merton: A Biography
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Clean pages throughout. Tight binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 342 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 88) |
Merton: A biography
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Book Club Edition Prev owner's name on ffep but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. DJ is hardly worn at spine ends and corners. A review of the book laid in.sewn binding, 342 p., yellow cloth ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 89) |
Merton: A Biography
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1980. Very Good/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-06-063079-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xx, 342 pp. The corners are very slightly bumped. The jacket is rubbed along the upper and lower edges, with a 1" closed tear at the base of the spine. Keywords: Biography. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 90) |
Ministers of Care
|
|
|
Chicago : Liurgy Training Publications , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 51 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 91) |
Handbook for Ministers of Care
|
|
|
Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Owner's address label and date on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 89 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 92) |
Mixed Blessings
|
|
|
Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ave Maria Press, 1999. Clean text. Usual library markings. Book cover shows minimal edgewear.. ISBN: 0877936668. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. CHRISTIAN LIFE CATHOLIC AUTHORS RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 93) |
Moms: A Facilitator's Guide ( Ministry of Mothers )
|
|
|
San Jose, California, U.S.A.: Resource Pubns, 1993. 144 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Parenting. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 94) |
How Firm A Foundation: Leaders Of The Liturgical Movement
|
|
|
Chicago: Liturgy Training Publications. Very Good 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 346 pages; slightly cocked; light soiling to cover, crease in bottom corner; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 95) |
Dictionary of the Ecumenical Movement
|
|
|
WCC Publications, 1991. hbk xvi, 1196pp excellent as new ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 96) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC
|
|
|
Hendrickson, 2002. 1088pp. Heavy large softback, VG, unused CD-ROM, index, glossary, Comprehensive guide to contemporary Christian artists and to secular artists whose faith has affected their life and work, . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 97) |
Encyclopedia of Contemporary Christian Music
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hendrickson Pub, 2002. Rubbings. Xtra Postage Please.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 98) |
Congregation Music for Eucharist
|
|
|
New York: The Church Hymnal Corporation, 1980. ISBN: 0898690676. Pew Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Church Hymnal Series V. ... more information
Offered by Joseph P. Cirou (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 99) |
My Father's Heart
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Sovereign World Ltd, 2000 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light chipping to front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 100) |
My Confirmation: A Guide for Confirmation Instruction
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Pr. Very Good +. 1994. Soft Cover. 0829809910 Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, very little edge wear almost like new. Clean interior, no writing or highlighting. Previous bookstore label on back wrap. 220 Pgs.. Keywords: CONFIRMATION, RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, RITUALS, PRACTICE. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (633)Fine or New (214)
New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)$5-10 (272)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (375)Paperback (523)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (361)
Signed (12)
With photos (145)
Filter by country:
United States (880)Canada (62)
United Kingdom (30)
Australia (5)
India (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





