Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Scientology Books

Scientology

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Scientology (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) DIANETICS 55!
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1982. Reprint. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) FINAL BLACKOUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hubbard, L. Ron

FINAL BLACKOUT
Originally written in 1939, this novel is set in the war-torn Europe of 1975. The Lieutenant and his battalion fight their wa... read more

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0884043401 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) FINAL BLACKOUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hubbard, L. Ron

FINAL BLACKOUT
Originally written in 1939, this novel is set in the war-torn Europe of 1975. The Lieutenant and his battalion fight their wa... read more

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0884043401 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Dianetics 55!: The Complete Manual of Human Communication
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
5) Clear Body - Clear Mind
Hubbard, L. Ron

Published by Bridge Publ., CR 1990, CR 1990 with 306 pages with lists of Scientology churches. Dust jacket w/mylar, all very good. Effective Purification Program. Miscellaneous, Scientology, religion, philosophy, mental health, purification, mind purification.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Handbook for Preclears
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
7) Dianetics. Handbook of Dianetic Procedures
Hubbard, L. Ron

Published by Bridge Publ., CR 1990, back to 1950, 597 pages w/index. Mylar over dust jacket, all very good. Miscellaneous, Scientology, dianetics, religion, philosophy, mental health.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Advanced Procedure and Axioms
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
9) Purpose
Hubbard, L. Ron

Purpose
Los Angeles, CA, USA: Bridge Publications, Inc., 1993. Near Fine/No Jacket. Edition not stated. Copyright 1993 L. Ron Hubbard Library. This lovely simulated leather cover book, white with gilt decoration and wording, 86 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the corners. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No Jacket. "Third Dynamic Quotations from the works of L. Ron Hubbard.". Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. L. Ron Hubbard, ... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) L. Ron Hubbard the Poet/Lyricist
Hubbard, L. Ron (Friends Of)

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1995 Ron series.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
11) L. Ron Hubbard the Music Maker
Hubbard, L. Ron (Friends Of)

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1995 Ron series.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
12) L. Ron Hubbard Letters and Journals: Literary Correspondence
Hubbard, L. Ron (Friends Of)

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1997 Ron series.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
13) L. Ron Hubbard Letters and Journals: Literary Correspondence
Hubbard, L. Ron (Friends Of)

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1997 Ron series. Light corner wear to wraps. Light bump to corner at head.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
14) L. Ron Hubbard the Artist: Art and Philosophy of Art
Hubbard, L. Ron (Friends Of)

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1998 Ron series. Library stamp to title page. Date stamp to contents page. Short closed tears to d.j. at rear head. Light edge wear to d.j. in poly cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.63
15) The Science of Religion
Yogananda, Paramahansa

GOD IS FOR EVERYONE espouses the philosophy of the 20th-century Kriya Yoga master Paramahansa Yogananda and was inspired by h... read more

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, 1967 Hightlighted throughout.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Dianetics the Modern Science of Mental
Hubbard, Ron L

The DJ is definitely worn, however, the book is in great condition with limited wear. No markings or highlighting throughout book. Stated twenty-seventh printing, June, 1976... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Philosophy & Religion Books

Offered by Poetree's Parcels (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.75
17) Dianetics: The Evolution of a Science
Hubbard, L. Ron

Dianetics: The Evolution of a Science
Stock photo.
Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
18) Scientology 8-8008 (Quantity available: 2)
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Pubns, 1989-06. Hardcover. Like New. New book. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) Scientology 8-8008 (Quantity available: 4)
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Pubns, 1989-06. Hardcover. New. New with dustjacket art different than shown above. ... more information

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Scientology 8-8008
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, Inc., 1990. Blue with black marbled boards with gold lettering on spine and gold emblem on front board. 292 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (27)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (41)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (72)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: