Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Scientology Books

Scientology

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Scientology (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 74
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
21) Scientology, a History of Man: A List and Description of the Principal Incidents to Be Found in a Human Being
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, Inc.. Hardcover. 1403144230 . New. ... more information

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
22) Scientology 8-8008 (Quantity available: 2)
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Pubns, 1989-06. Hardcover. Like New. New book. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
23) Scientology 8-8008 (Quantity available: 4)
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Pubns, 1989-06. Hardcover. New. New with dustjacket art different than shown above. ... more information

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
24) Scientology 8-8008
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, Inc., 1990. Blue with black marbled boards with gold lettering on spine and gold emblem on front board. 292 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
25) Scientology 8-8008
Hubbard, L. Ron

USA: Bridge Pubns, 1998 hard cover, shelf wear, corner of pages dog eared, dust jacket is chipped, box 729. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
26) Scientology 8-8008
Hubbard, L. Ron

Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization U.S., 1979. one inch closed tear on the back cover. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
27) The Creation of Human Ability: A Handbook for Scientologists
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
28) Science and Health With Key to the Scriptures: With Key to the Scriptures
Eddy, Mary Baker

Science and Health With Key to the Scriptures: With Key to the Scriptures
Mary Baker Eddy was the founder of the Church of Christ, Scientist. In 1875 she published SCIENCE AND HEALTH WITH KEY TO THE ... read more

Boston: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1994. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. General light wear. Pages are free of marks and creases. 700 pp. + Word Index. ISBN: 0-87952-038-8. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
29) SELF ANALYSIS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hubbard, L. Ron

SELF ANALYSIS
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications. 1986. Paperback. 0884042642 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, crease in front cover. ; 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
30) SELF ANALYSIS - The Practical Self Improvement Handbook
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1982. A simple self-help volume of tests and techniques based on the discoveries contained in Dianetics. 254pp.. 2nd Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
31) HUMANITARIAN The Road to Self-Repect FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA: L. Ron Library. 1996. Hardcover. 1573180467 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Library donation bookplate. ; RON Series; Color Illustrations; 88 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
32) Scientology: A New Slant On Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
33) Scientology, a New Slant on Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles: Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization U.S., 1976. Corner clipped fly, owner name to exterior page edges. 158pp in dust jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
34) L. Ron Hubbard, the Philosopher: The Rediscovery of the Human Soul
Hubbard, L. Ron

L. Ron Hubbard Library], 1996. Edgewear to cover. Fully illustrated glossy color photos.. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
35) Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border Between Science and Spirituality
Horgan, John

Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border Between Science and Spirituality
Stock photo.
Seeking to bring logic and spirituality onto common ground, the author hunts for the scientific underpinnings of the mystical... read more

Boston, New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2003 VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
36) Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border between Science & Spirituality
Horgan, John

Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border between Science & Spirituality
Stock photo.
Seeking to bring logic and spirituality onto common ground, the author hunts for the scientific underpinnings of the mystical... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1st printing,2003. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,292pp. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. tiny tear end page top inside front cover,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
37) RATIONAL MYSTICISM: DISPATCHES FROM THE BORDER BETWEEN SCIENCE AND SPIRITUALITY
Horgan, John

RATIONAL MYSTICISM: DISPATCHES FROM THE BORDER BETWEEN SCIENCE AND SPIRITUALITY
Stock photo.
Seeking to bring logic and spirituality onto common ground, the author hunts for the scientific underpinnings of the mystical... read more

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). (2003) 1st ptg. HC. 292pp. ISBN 0618060278 John Horgan investigates a wide range of fields--chemistry, neuro-science, psychology, anthropology, theology, and more--to narrow the gap between reason and mystical phenomena. . ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
38) Rational Mysticism: Spirituality Meets Science in the Search for Enlightenment
Horgan, John

Rational Mysticism: Spirituality Meets Science in the Search for Enlightenment
Stock photo.
Seeking to bring logic and spirituality onto common ground, the author hunts for the scientific underpinnings of the mystical... read more

Boston New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. pp291 includes index. Very light edgewear & a tiny hole (as though very tip of compass point inserted) in front cover panel - otherwise clean & tight. '.embarks on an adventure of discovery, investigating the ways in which scientists, theologians, and philosophers are attempting to formulate an empirical explanation of spiritual enlightenment. Horgan visits and interviews a fascinating who's who of experts, includin theologian Huston Smith; An... more information

Offered by Booked (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $22.50 ($15.95)
39) Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border Between Science and Spirituality
Horgan, John

Rational Mysticism: Dispatches from the Border Between Science and Spirituality
Stock photo.
Seeking to bring logic and spirituality onto common ground, the author hunts for the scientific underpinnings of the mystical... read more

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2003. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 292 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
40) Scientology, a History of Man: Antediluvian Technology
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 2007 In original shrinkwrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48


Results 21 - 40 of 74
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (26)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (42)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (70)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: