RELIGION / Scientology Books
Scientology
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Scientology (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 74
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 41) |
Dianetica - La Tesis Original
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 2007. AudioCD. New. 1 booklet and 5 discs (1 folleto y 5 discos). En Espanol. Spanish edition of booklet and audio book. New in wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
GOD, SCIENCE, AND HUMILITY Ten Scientists Consider Humility Theology
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA. USA: Templeton Foundation Press, 2000. Uncorrected proof. Text clean, binding sound. 314 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science & Religion. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
God, Science, and Humility: Ten Scientists Consider Humility Theology
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Templeton Foundation Pr, 2001. Ten scientists address the issue of the relevance of their science to theology. The consideration of humility theology - a humble approach to our truth-seeking about god. Includes: Herbert Benson; Giuseppe Del Re; David B. Larson; Robert John Russell, Fraser Watts; and more. 314 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Solid copy. Contact Steels for more Science and Religion titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾&... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dianetics: The Original Thesis
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 2007 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.44
|
|
| 45) |
Dianetics: The Original Thesis
|
|
|
Bridge Publications, Inc.. Hardcover. 1403144869 still in shrink wrap, never opened . New. ... more information
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
SCIENTOLOGY The Fundamentals of Thought. the Basic Book of the Theory and Practice of Scientology for Beginners
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Publications Organization. 1980. Nineteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0884040186 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Label inside has been partially removed. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
SCIENTOLOGY The Fundamentals of Thought. the Basic Book of the Theory and Practice of Scientology for Beginners
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Publications Organization. 1975. Sixteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0884040186 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
SCIENTOLOGY - The Fundamentals of Thought
|
|
|
Bridge Publications, 1983. 181pp.. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 49) |
Los Problemas del Trabajo Scientology Aplicada al Mundo del Trabajo Cotidiano
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 2007. AudioCD. New. 1 booklet and 3 discs (1 folleto y 3 discos). En Espanol. Spanish edition of booklet and audio book. New in wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Dianetica - La Evolucion de una Ciencia
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 2007. AudioCD. New. 1 booklet and 3 discs (1 folleto y 3 discos). En Espanol. Spanish edition of booklet and audio book. New in wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 51) |
Scientology - un Nuevo Punto de Vista Sobre La Vida
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 2007. AudioCD. New. 1 booklet and 5 discs (1 folleto y 5 discos). En Espanol. Spanish edition of booklet and audio book. New in wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 52) |
El Camino a la Felicidad Una Guia Basada en el Sentido Comun para Vivir Mejor
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 2007. AudioCD. New. 1 booklet and 2 discs (1 folleto y 2 discos). En Espanol. Spanish edition of booklet and audio book. New in wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 53) |
The Way of a Pilgrim and the Pilgrim Continues His Way
|
|
|
HarperOne. PAPERBACK. 0060630175 light shelfwear, insides perfect . Fine. ... more information
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 54) |
What Is Scientology?
|
|
|
A guide to Scientology by its founder, L Ron Hubbard.
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1573180785 . Compiled by the Church of Scientology International. Illustrated. Updated and expanded edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in publisher's original shrink-wrap. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 55) |
What Is Scientology?
|
|
|
A guide to Scientology by its founder, L Ron Hubbard.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1993. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs, printed on glossy paper. A guidebook for understanding the world's fastest growing religion. Very in with the Hollywood set. 590 pages. 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Religeous. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 56) |
What Is Scientology?
|
|
|
A guide to Scientology by its founder, L Ron Hubbard.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Light cover wear, very clean and tightly bound. ISBN: 0884048500. Soft Cover. Very Good+. SCIENTOLOGY RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 57) |
Inside the Mind of God Images and Words of Inner Space
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Templeton Foundation Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 1890151971 . About new book in bright DJ. Remarkable coupling of quotation and photograph. ; 0.68 x 8.94 x 8.04 Inches; 158 pages; Who seeing the stunning order in networks linking tens upon tens of thousands of variables can fail to entertain a central thought: if ever we are to attain a final theory in biology, we will surely have to see that we are the natural expressions of a deeper order. Ultim... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Problems of Work
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 2007 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.44
|
|
| 59) |
What Is Scientology?: Based on the Works of L. Ron Hubbard
|
|
|
A guide to Scientology by its founder, L Ron Hubbard.
Los Angeles: Church of Scientology of California, 1978. signed on the front free endpaper 'L. Ron Hubbard / Founder'. Signed By L. Ron Hubbard . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by L. Ron Hubbard , Photographer . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Brooklyn Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,500.00
($3500.00)
|
|
| 60) |
WHAT IS SCIENTOLOGY? Based on the Works of L. Ron Hubbard
|
|
|
A guide to Scientology by its founder, L Ron Hubbard.
LOS ANGELES, CA: CHURCH OF SCIENTOLOGY/PUBLICATIONS ORGANIZATION, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (26)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (42)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







