RELIGION / Sikhism Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Sikhism x
Results 1 - 20 of 100
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Hinduism
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 1978. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Jap Ji
|
|
|
California, 1981. Third edition. Fair. 171pp bent corners some wear and fading on cover and spine ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Crown of Life
|
|
|
1973. Third printing. Good. clear protective tape over front and back cover ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Listening Carefully to Jesus
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Night is a Jungle
|
|
|
New Hampshire, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/poor. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Path
|
|
|
India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1976. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Light on the Path
|
|
|
Independent Pub Group, 1998. Paperback. fair. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Dynamic Religion
|
|
|
Portland: The Vedanta Society, 1927. Hardcover. Good +. brown hard cover slight shelf wear some light water stains inside front and back cover ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading With A Passion: Rhetoric, Autobiography and the
|
|
|
Continuum 1995,. hbk . 8vo 270pp ISBN 0826408591 excellent in dj as new. ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Guru Granth Sahib - Canon, Meaning and Authority (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
OUP, 2006. paperback. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,pp. xxiv + 318 ,3 Tables ,Acknowledgements ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $7.37
|
|
| 11) |
The Guru Granth Sahib : Canon, Meaning, and Authority
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 2003 Pp 318.this book explres the concept of scripture from the sikh perspective and seeks to understand the processes of canon formation and those by which meaning and authority are vested in the adi granth.small remainder mark on the base of book. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Guru Granth Sahib - Canon, Meaning and Authority
|
|
|
OUP, 2006. S. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 23cm ,pp. xxiv + 318 ,Index ,Acknowledgements ,3 Tables ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.93
|
|
| 13) |
The Guru Granth Sahib - Canon, Meaning and Authority
|
|
|
OUP, 2000. H. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 23cm ,pp. xxiv + 318 ,Index ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 14) |
Sant Namdev
|
|
|
India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1977. First edition. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sar Bachan
|
|
|
India: Radha Soami Satsang, Beas. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Chenoa Kacheta Books llc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Evolution of the Sikh Community
|
|
|
Clarendon Press. Oxford. 1976. ISBN 0 19 826529 8. Five essays. Blue cloth hardcover. Bibliography. Index. 119 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket is very slightly chipped at corners and has price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Evolution of the Sikh Community: Five Essays
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Used - Good. Oxford University Press. Oxford and New York, 1976. Hardcover. Book is Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Evolution of the Sikh Community: Five Essays
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1976. In a series of five essays this book examines the history and sacred literature of the Sikhs. This book is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. A former owner's initials are on the front endsheet.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. ... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Evolution of the Sikh Community: Five Essays
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1976. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 350grams, ISBN:0198265298" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($58.52)
|
|
| 20) |
Sikh Ethnonationalism and the Political Economy of Punjab - (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
OUP, 2000. hardcover. Appendices ,Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,pp. xi + 215 ,Appendices ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $13.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (69)India (19)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




