Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Spirituality Books

Spiritual/Inspirational

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Spirituality (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 12316
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 616 Next
101) Christ and the Christian
Robert W. Gleason, SJ

Christ and the Christian
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . .75" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Strong binding. Small tear on cloth along spine. 179 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
102) Basic Christianity
John R.W. Stott

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1973 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Solid and tight. 142 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
103) The Christian Approach to the Bible
Dom Celestin Charlier

Westminster : Newman Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Square and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 298 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
104) Basic Christianity
John R. W. Stott; D., Jr. Stott

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1981-09. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. (mmpb, chr-S) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
105) The Book of Christmas
(various)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan Co., 1910. Introduction by Hamilton Wright Mabie; "The Friendly Library"; dark green cloth w/gilt lettering & decoration on front cover & spine; covers have shelfwear, backstrip rubbed, top rear corner bumped, minor rubbing on front & back covers; top edges gilt + have some wear; fore-edges & bottom edges browned; b/w plate between pp 184 & 185 loose; gutter cracked between front pastedown & front free endpaper; dampstains on p 121, els... more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
106) Christwalk
Richard Roos

Christwalk
New York : Paulist Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 204 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
107) Awake, Church!
Alsobrook, David

Paducah, Ky: David Alsobrook Ministries, 1979. Soft Cover. As New. Covers rubbed; small price tag on back. "A sleeping Christian is no more effective in advancing the kingdom of God than a dead sinner. It is imperative that he awaken!" - quote from page 3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
108) The Church Begins
Hurst, D. V. & Jones, T. J

Springfield, Mo: Gospel Publishing House, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Bottom corners & spine are bumped. Prior owners name written inside. A Study Manual on the first twelve chapters of the Acts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
109) The Catechism of the Catholic Church
Holy See

The Catechism of the Catholic Church
Doubleday 1995. Fine Mass Market Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. The first new Catechism of the Catholic Church in more than 400 years, a complete summary of what Catholics throughout the world believe in common. ... more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
110) In Clover
Scovel, Myra

Philadelphia PA: The Westminster Press, 1980. White boards w/metallic green lettering on spine, 118 pp, title page states First Edition, back flap on DJ states Book Club Edition. Usual library markings, DJ w/label on spine, in clear cover.. ISBN: 0664213669. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. AUTOBIOGRAPHY, RELIGION/INSPIRATION. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
111) Bees in Clover
Robinson, Bud

GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound. Minor wear to extremities. Kansas City, MO: Nazarene Publishing House 1921. Red Cloth hardcover with decorative gilt stamping. No DJ. 188pp. ... more information

Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.60
112) Cistercians and Cluniacs: The Case for Citeaux
Prufening, Idung of

VG/FAIR. Jacket has large tear along upper spine and some edgewear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Kalamazoo, MI: Cistercian Publications Inc. 1977. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. 230pp. Ads. ... more information

Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
113) The Bible Code
Drosnin, Michael

The Bible Code
Stock photo.
In 1994, three Israeli mathematicians announced the results of an experimental analysis of equidistant letter codes in the ea... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997 233 pp. Inscription on front endpaper, otherwise no markings. Faint outline of a coffee spot on rear panel of dust jacket, slight chipping. A Biblical code discovered by Israeli mathemetician Eliyahu Rips and his colleagues in 1994 is presented in layman's terms by an investigative reporter. The code is a series of Hebrew words that can be found in the first 5 books of the Old Testament. Drosnin said he became a believer in the code after he warned Yitzhak Rabin of a foret... more information

Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
114) CHALLANGES FOR THE COLLEGE BOUND
Kesler, Jay L

CHALLANGES FOR THE COLLEGE BOUND
Baker Book House, 1997. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Advice and encouragement from a college president with emphases on a Christian life. Hardback in dustjacket. 128 pages. CONDITION: Clean and crisp with no markings. Dustjacket has a little edge wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
115) Christmas Comes Alive!
Butz, Geneva

NY: The Pilgrim Press, 1988. VG/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall, clean & tight copy. 95 pages. Story of the living Christmas creche of Philadelphia. Keywords: 082980787x Keywords: Nativity, Jesus... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
116) Comeback
Dravecky, Dave;Stafford, Tim

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1990. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, small pen mark on front endpaper, SR510420. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
117) A Book of Comfort. An Anthology
GOUDGE, Elizabeth

London: Fontana, 1970.. 4th imp. "This is a quiet anthology to sustain the human spirit". Pp. 352,owners name to fep, pages toned. P/b. Illustd. cover. G. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)
118) Coming of the Comforter
Froom, Le Roy Edwin

Washington DC: Review and Herald Pub, 1949. name on half title page, slight bump top corner, appears unread, very clean, IN503858. Revised - 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $89.10
119) COMFORT
Paul Johnson

Multnomah Press, 1980. Offering Strength and Hope in your darkest hours! As New. 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall.. SECONF EDITIION FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by 07. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
120) Community 1926
Roerich, Helena; Rokotoff, Natalie; Agni Yoga

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Agni Yoga Society, 1951 250 pages, red cloth boards with black lettering & decoration. Name inked out on first page, small faint stain on top edge of front cover, text clean. Roerich was a Russian born spiritual teacher who founded the Agni Yoga Society. The cooperation and common labor in the name of the General Good is only enlightened and the only happy way of living. Family, teem, country, union of countries and every other group of cooperation can be a nursery of harmonic and ... more information

Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 101 - 120 of 12316
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 616 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7128)
Fine or New (2404)
New (771)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3173)
$5-10 (4691)
$10-25 (3529)
$25-50 (684)
$50-100 (186)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4607)
Paperback (5724)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3499)
With dust jacket (4888)
Signed (505)
With photos (3614)

Filter by country:
United States (10469)
United Kingdom (1140)
Canada (632)
Australia (63)
India (7)
Germany (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: