cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Theology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Theology x


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Anselm
G. R. Evans

Morehouse Pub Co, 1989-10. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,no marks very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Baker Academic
http://ec1.images-amazon.com/images/P/0801026512.01._SCMZZZZZZZ_V1076369109_.jpg

Baker Academic
Stock photo.
0801026512, 2007-01-12. Paperback. Theology ... more information

Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9,999,999.99 ($9999999.99)
3) BARRIERS TO BELIEF
LANGFORD,NORMAN F

BARRIERS TO BELIEF
PHILADELPHIA: The Westminster Press, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The Christian Commitment
Rahner, Karl

The Christian Commitment
N,Y.: Sheed & Ward, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PASTORAL THEOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) CONFLICT AND CHANGE IN THE CHURCH
FRAY,HAROLD R

CONFLICT AND CHANGE IN THE CHURCH
Boston: Pilgrim Press, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) CONVERSATION WITH THE BIBLE
Barth, Markus

CONVERSATION WITH THE BIBLE
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth hardcover. Spine slightly sunned. One chapter pencil underlined & margin notes, rest of text clear. ; ; 338 pages . ... more information

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) BOOK OF THE COURTIER, THE
BALDESAR CASTIGLIONE

NEW YORK: CONTINUUM, 1990. Soft cover slightly faded, but in very good condition. Page edging is very slightly soiled. Leaves are clean with no markings. This a small book with 99 pages. Translated and edited by Friench Simpson.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Boundless Circle: Caring for Creatures and Creation
Fox, Michael W

The Boundless Circle: Caring for Creatures and Creation
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quest Books, 1996. MAN THEOLOGY NATURE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS. ISBN: 0835607259. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. MAN THEOLOGY NATURE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
9) Caught in the Crossfire
Geis, Sally B (Editor), and Messer, Donald E (Editor)

Abingdon Press, 1994. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curl to front cover towards page ends. A few pages have underlinging of text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Blessed Are the Cynical
Ellingsen Mark

Blessed Are the Cynical
Brazos Press, 2003-02. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
11) Divine Action
Keith Ward

Harpercollins, 1991-07. Paperback. Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Page edges tanned. Good, tight copy. First Class Customer Service is Our Trademark. Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Biblio! ... more information

Offered by Oak Creek Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.54
12) THE DOCTRINE OF CREATION
Vestal, Daniel

THE DOCTRINE OF CREATION
Nashville: Convention Press. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. Light edge wear. Previous owners name on first page otherwise no marks or writing. ; Trade PB; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) THE CHURCH The Doctrine of the Church
Sightler, Dr Harold B

THE CHURCH The Doctrine of the Church
Greenville, SC: Tabernacle Baptist Church. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Dark green binding with gold-gilt lettering straight and tight; edges and corners sharp. One page with a vertical crease. Previous owners name on endpaper. Chapter numbers written on Table of Contents page otherwise no marks or writing in text. 1988, 2nd printing. ; 133 pages . ... more information

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Early Celtic Christianity
Lehane, Brendan

London: Constable, 1994. 1st ed.. Hardback dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), minor edgewear on dustjacket, tiny dent top edge of book, dual binding (has superior binding along spine). 240 pp. A lively and original account of early Celtic Christianity. It focuses on the lives of three Irishmen. Saints Brendan, Columba and Columbanus, who lived in the 5th and 6th centuries. ... more information

Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.59)
15) Early Celtic Christianity
Lehane, Brendan

London: Constable, 1994 240pp, index, bibliography, references, chronology. Or red papered boards with black cloth spine in jacket. Some foxing to edges, first and last few pages. Slight edge wear to jacket. Focusing on three man - Saints Brendad, Columba and Columbanus. Brendan was one of the founding fathers of Irish christianity, Columba took celtic christianity to Scotland and Columbanua was a great irish missionary to Europe. The conflict between Celtic christianity and Rome was inevitable and came at ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.59)
16) Early Celtic Christianity
Lehane, Brendan

Early Celtic Christianity
London, United Kingdom: Constable & Co Ltd, 1994. 240 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.59)
17) ECCLESIOLOGY IN CONTEXT
VAN DER VEN, Johannes A

Eerdmans, Michigan. 1996. 8vo, 568pp. A near fine paperback copy with slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.50 ($15.33)
18) Confessions of a Conservative Evangelical
Rogers, Jack

Confessions of a Conservative Evangelical
Westminster Press, 1974. EVANGELICALISM RELIGION CHRISTIANITY PROTESTANTISM. ISBN: 0664249965. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. EVANGELICALISM RELIGION CHRISTIANITY PROTESTANTISM. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) CHRISTIANITY & ANTI-CHRISTIANITY IN THEIR FINAL CONFLICT
Andrews, Samuel J

CHRISTIANITY & ANTI-CHRISTIANITY IN THEIR FINAL CONFLICT
Greenville, SC: Unusual Reprints, Bob Jones University. Fine. 1991. Third Printing. Paperback. Like New, Unread Copy. No marks or writing. Bob Jones Reprint of 1898 Colportage Edition. ; Trade PB; ; 358 pages . ... more information

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
20) The Genesis of Ethics
Visotzky, Burton L

Burton L. Visotzky guides readers through a close examination of the narratives of the Book of Genesis, revealing how the mor... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1996. mild wear, gift quality. ISBN: 0517702991. Mild Wear, Gift Quality. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ETHICS BIBLE COMMENTARIES O T PENTATEUCH RELIGION OLD TESTAMENT NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.46


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (254)
Fine or New (105)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (322)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)
With dust jacket (257)
Signed (13)
With photos (251)

Filter by country:
United States (522)
Canada (24)
United Kingdom (22)
Australia (6)
India (5)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: