Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Theology Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Theology (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 557
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 28 Next
41) Mary's Journey
Cameli, Louis J

Christian Classics, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 2003 softcover, Christian Classics; book & covers are fine/fine. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
42) Messages to the Christian Family in These Last Days
Carson, R. Logan

Lithonia, Georgia, U.S.A.: Orman Pr, 2003. This softback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. unmarked. three pages corner creased. 12 messages to bring hope and inspiration to the marriage and to encourage the family unit to press on, presevere and prevail.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
43) Metaphysics and the Idea of God
Pannenberg, Wolfhart

Eerdmans Pub Co, 1990 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in like dustacket. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.65
44) Metaphysics and the Idea of God
Pannenberg, Wolfhart

Eerdmans 1990. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-8028-3681-X. First U.S. Edition. Religion. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
45) The Mind of the Maker
Sayers, Dorothy L

The Mind of the Maker
Stock photo.
New York: HarperSanFrancisco, 1987. Tape on outer edge of books cover. Slight bend on bottom. otherwise book is in good condition.. Soft Back. Good. Religious. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
46) THE MINISTERS MANUAL (Doran's)
HEICHER,M.K.W

THE MINISTERS MANUAL (Doran's)
N,Y.: HARPER AND ROW, PUBLISHERS, 1967. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
47) THE MINISTER'S LAW HANDBOOK
JOSLIN,G.STANLEY

THE MINISTER'S LAW HANDBOOK
N.Y.: Channel Press, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
48) The Ministry of the Laity: A Biblical Exposition
Francis O. Ayres

The Ministry of the Laity: A Biblical Exposition
Division of Lay Life and Work General Board of the Laity the United Methodist Church, 1962. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
49) Competent Ministry : A Guide to Effective Continuing Education
Rouch, Mark

Competent Ministry : A Guide to Effective Continuing Education
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 2001. CLERGY TRAINING RELIGION. ISBN: 068709318x. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CLERGY TRAINING RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
50) Creating an Intentional Ministry
Biersdorf, John E. (editor)

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 2000. CLERGY RELIGION. ISBN: 0687098106. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CLERGY RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
51) The Brother of Jesus: James the Just and His Mission
Bruce D. Chilton and Jacob Neusner

The Brother of Jesus: James the Just and His Mission
Stock photo.
xiv + 210 pp., inc. Index of Scripture and other ancient sources plus Index of modern authors. After Jesus' death, his brother James was the most prominent and widely respected leader in the new Christian sect. Eight essays by renowned scholars examine the history of James, the Jewish context of the early church, and James in relation to Peter and Paul. SIGNED BY AUTHOR: Gift inscription on title page signed "Bruce Chilton". Book is a little grubby, cover has marks and there are occasional stains on early p... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
52) MITZVAH CHIC
Greenberg, Gail Anthony

MITZVAH CHIC
Stock photo.
Mitzvah Chic. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Clean, crisp, unmarked copy; "A new . approach to hosting a bar or bat mitzvah that is meaningful, hip, . relevant, fun and drop-dead gorgeous". 2005. Second Printing. Softcover. 097234280X . 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
53) Models of the Church: A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects
Avery Dulles, SJ

Models of the Church: A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects
Garden City : Doubleday , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 216 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
54) Models of the Church
Avery Dulles

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1978 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 119 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
55) Morality and Its Beyond
Westley, Dick

Mystic, CT, U.S.A.: Twenty-Third Publications/Bayard, 1984. CHRISTIAN ETHICS CATHOLIC AUTHORS RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY. ISBN: 0896222071. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CHRISTIAN ETHICS CATHOLIC AUTHORS RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
56) Find It in the Bible: Lists, Lists, and More Lists
Phillips, Bob

Find It in the Bible: Lists, Lists, and More Lists
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Howard Pub, 2004. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tighty bound. There are no creases.. Trade Paperback. FINE CONDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
57) THE FACTS AND MYSTERIES OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH
Pieters, Albertus

THE FACTS AND MYSTERIES OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH
Wm B Eerdmans Publishing Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; edges and corners sharp. Previous owners name on endpaper otherwise no marks or writing. Dust jacket has a few small chips and closed tears. A simple presentation of the Christian faith. ; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
58) Names of God
Stone, Nathan

Names of God
Stock photo.
Moody Press, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket. Jacket has light edge chipping, but is otherwise, clean and bright. Name is written inside the front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
59) Can Christ Become Good News Again?
Cobb, John B. Jr

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Chalice Press, 1991. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 189pp, . Paper Back. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
60) Cantuar: The Archbishops In Their Office
Carpenter,Edward

London: Cassell, 1971. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has one previous ownership bookplate to the ffep.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning to spine.The Dust-Jacket comes well protected in a brodart cover sleeve with tape neatly applied to secure the cover sleeve onto boards,and which can be easily removed if required.Clean copy internally.This ... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)


Results 41 - 60 of 557
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)
Fine or New (87)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (260)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (304)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (12)
With photos (248)

Filter by country:
United States (504)
United Kingdom (22)
Canada (21)
Australia (5)
India (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: