Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Theosophy Books

Theosophy

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Theosophy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The Chakras
Leadbeater, Charles Webster

The Chakras
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1980. 132pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Chakras
Leadbeater, Charles Webster

The Chakras
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1994. 132pp. Owner name on fly.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Clairvoyance
Leadbeater, Charles W

India: Theosophical Pub House, 1978. Tears and scrapes to dust jacket at rear panel and spine area.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Boundless Circle Caring for Creatures and Creation
Fox, Dr. Michael W

The Boundless Circle  Caring for Creatures and Creation
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois: Quest Books The Theosophical Publishing House, 1996. Mylar covered d/j taped on, label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper. No exterior or other library marikings. 300 pages. . First Quest Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Boundless Circle: Caring for Creatures and Creation
Michael W. Fox

Wheaton : Quest Books , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 300 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) An Encounter with Awareness
Ramakrishna Puligandla

Theosophical Publishing House, 1981. First edition. Trade Paperback. New. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Esoteric Christianity
Annie Besant

Esoteric Christianity
Theosophicall Publishing House, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The expansion of Awareness
Arthur W. Osborn

Theosophical Publishing House, 1970. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Gods in Exile
Van Der Leeuw, J. J

Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Pub. House, 1970. Small volume in bright orange cloth with black lettering. 128pp, clean and tight.. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Exploring the great Beyond
Geoffrey Farthing

Theosophical Publishing House, 1978. Trade Paperback. New. Book in is inpristine condition. Ships from IL. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Call to the Heights (Quantity available: 2)
Geoffrey Hodson

The Call to the Heights
Stock photo.
Theosophical Publishing House, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Lincoln, Henry; Leigh, Richard; Baigent, Michael

Based on ancient documents found in France around the turn of the century, HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL confronts and challenges tr... read more

Delacorte Press, 1982. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear.. ISBN: 0440036623. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FRANCE HISTORY GRAIL TEMPLARS MEDIEVAL. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Lincoln, Henry; Leigh, Richard; Baigent, Michael

Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Stock photo.
Based on ancient documents found in France around the turn of the century, HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL confronts and challenges tr... read more

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2004. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 0385338457. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TEMPLARS GRAIL FRANCE HISTORY MEDIEVAL. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Lincoln, Henry; Leigh, Richard; Baigent, Michael

Based on ancient documents found in France around the turn of the century, HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL confronts and challenges tr... read more

Delacorte Press, 1982. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Line tears on DJ. ISBN: 0440036623. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FRANCE HISTORY GRAIL TEMPLARS MEDIEVAL. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry

Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Stock photo.
Based on ancient documents found in France around the turn of the century, HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL confronts and challenges tr... read more

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2004. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. . ISBN: 0385338457. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TEMPLARS GRAIL FRANCE HISTORY MEDIEVAL. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
16) Beyond Individualism
Dane Rudhyar

Beyond Individualism
Theosophical Publishing House, 1979. Trade Paperback. As New. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Awakening of Intelligence
Krishnamurti, J

New York, NY Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973. Hardback with DJ. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Very Good in Good DJ: Book shows indications of light use; just a touch of wear to extremities, where corner tips are just starting to fray; small, very faint dampstain at top edge at backstrip, which penetrates about a quarter inch, for about a quarter of the text in the center of the text; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows wear to extremities, with very minor loss due to ru... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.80
18) From Intellect to Intuition
Bailey, Alice A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lucis Publishing Company, 1988. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0853301085. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) Invisible Helpers - (Quantity available: 9)
Charles W. Leadbeater

Theosophical Publishing House. hardcover. [NEW TITLE] ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $20.77
20) From the Caves and Jungles of Hindostan
Blavatsky, Helena P

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1983. Very faint stain to bottom exterior page edge and rear fly, contents otherwise clean and bright. 719pp. Oversized, will require additional charges for international and airmail options.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)
Fine or New (25)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (134)
Signed (25)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (253)
India (10)
Canada (7)
United Kingdom (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: