Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

SCIENCE / Chemistry / Inorganic Books

Your search returned 123 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

1) Chemistry
Finch, C A

New York: Plenum Press, 1983. Slightly Scuffed Through Use.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,358pages., 900grams, ISBN:0306412519" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($125.20)
2) The Borane, Carborane, Carbocation Continuum
Casanova, Joseph

The Borane, Carborane, Carbocation Continuum
Stock photo.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York First Edition 1998. New York 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original laminated covers. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" xxi, 437 [pp] ISBN 0471180750. This is a new book and in Fine unmarked condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($117.38)
3) Bioinorganic Chemistry of Copper
Karlin, Kenneth D

New York: Chapman & Hall, 1993 506 pgs. Covers: copper proteins and complex spectroscopy; "blue"copper proteins and electron transfer; natural and synthetic regulation of gene expression; hemocyanin and copper monooxoygenases; copper-mediated redox/oxidative pathways; dioxygen-binding and oxygenation reactions; nitrogen oxide chemistry and biochemistry; copper oxydases; index. White/blue glossy boards. Usual library markings. Clean and tightly bound.. Hard Cover. Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book... more information

Offered by Mountainview Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $108.00
4) Dendrimer Catalysis
Gade, Lutz H

Dendrimer Catalysis
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2006. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €165.80 ($227.11)
5) Environmental Chemistry - Fundamentals (Quantity available: 4)
Jorge G. Ibanez

Environmental Chemistry - Fundamentals
Stock photo.
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 334 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $143.92
6) Acid Base Cements - Their Biomedical and Industrial Applications
Alan D. Wilson

Acid Base Cements - Their Biomedical and Industrial Applications
Stock photo.
Cambridge Univ.. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 418 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $136.99
7) Inorganic Chemistry
D.F. Shriver,P.W. Atkins,Cooper H. Langford

Oxford University Press, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 2350grams, ISBN:0198553978" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($125.20)
8) Inorganic Chemistry - (Quantity available: 4)
A.F. Holleman

Inorganic Chemistry -
Stock photo.
Elsevier, 2001. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 2000 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $355.25
9) Handbook of Inorganic Chemicals - (Quantity available: 4)
Pradyot Patnaik

Handbook of Inorganic Chemicals -
Stock photo.
The McGraw-Hill Company, c2003. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xv + 1086 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $168.17
10) Inorganic Experiments
Woollins, J. Derek

Inorganic Experiments
Stock photo.
Wiley-VCH, May 9, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £57.51 ($90.00)
11) Inorganic Experiments
Woollins, J.D

Wiley-VCH, September 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £52.54 ($82.23)
12) Descriptive Inorganic Chemistry
Geoffrey Rayner-Canham

Descriptive Inorganic Chemistry
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, 1999-07. Hardcover. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) Inorganic energetics : an introduction
Dasent, W. E

Cambridge [Cambridgeshire] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.51 ($71.22)
14) The Chemistry of Macrocyclic Ligand Complexes
Lindoy, Leonard F

The Chemistry of Macrocyclic Ligand Complexes
Stock photo.
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1990. ISBN: 0521409853. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.00
15) Inorganic Materials
Duncan W. Bruce, Dermot O'Hare

Inorganic Materials
Stock photo.
John Wiley and Sons Ltd; , 1996. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 610pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0471960357" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($125.20)
16) Inorganic Materials
Bruce, Duncan W

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, December 3, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($15.63)
17) Electrons In Metals And Alloys
J. A. Alonso,N. H. March

Academic Press, 1989. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1100grams, ISBN:012053620X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.63 ($94.89)
18) Electrons in metals and alloys
Alonso, J. A. (Julio A.)

London ; San Diego: Academic Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($139.21)
19) Modern Inorganic Chemistry
Jolly, William Lee

McGraw, March 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($15.63)
20) Multiple Bonds between Metal Atoms - (Quantity available: 4)
F. Albert Cotton

Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 818 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $223.50
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

You searched for

Subject: SCIENCE / Chemistry / Inorganic (x) remove

Search within these results


More search options


Sign up to receive offers and updates: