Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography Books

Subject : SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography [X]  Bookseller : The Book Cellar [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) ALASKA
Alaska, Federal Field Committee For Development Planning In

Federal Field Committee For Development Planning In Alaska. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1968. Condition: Very Good. Tape on edges of cover. Cover and pages show wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $29.94
Add to cart 
2) AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
Digest, Reader's

Reader's Digest. Hardcover. Pub date: 1970. Condition: Fine / Very Good. Spine of dust jacket is slightly sun-faded. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . Fine. 1970. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $26.18
Add to cart 
3) AUSTRALIAN GEOGRAPHIC
Smith, Dick

Australian Geographic. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1989. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
4) THE BLUE BOOK OF GEOGRAPHY
Regents

Regents. Hardcover. Pub date: 1926. Condition: Good / No Dust Jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Good. 1926. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $9.28
Add to cart 
5) ESSENTIALS OF GEOGRAPHY
Brigham; McFarlane

American Book Company. Hardcover. Revised Edition. Pub date: 1920. Condition: Good / No Dust Jacket. Cover worn, ripped, and water damaged. Loose binding. Name on first page. Penciling on title page. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Deli . Good. 1920. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
6) HUMAN GEOGRAPHY BY GRADES
Fairgrieve; Young

D. Appleton & Company. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1925. Condition: Good. Heavy shelf wear. Book 3. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business d . Good. 1925. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
7) Human Geography (Qty: 19)
Norton, William

Human Geography
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195416414 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2002. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Human Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
8) IRISH GEOGRAPHY
Geographical Society Of Ireland

The Geographical Society Of Ireland. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2003. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
9) Annual Editions: Global Issues 06/07 (Annual Editions : Global Issues)
Jackson, Robert M

Annual Editions: Global Issues 06/07 (Annual Editions : Global Issues)
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. PAPERBACK. 0073516031 22nd edition. Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. Brand new book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery . New. 2006. ... (more information)

Subjects: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General; SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
10) Latin America
James, Preston Everett

Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co. B0007DNAK2 Pub date: 1942. Condition: Good. Taped spine. Heavily shelf worn. Library stamps & markings throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping . Good. 1942. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Modern Africa

Thomas Y Crowell. Hardcover. B000F1DZ9C Pub date: 1965. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Edges shelf worn, rubbed and bruised. Glue remains on inside covers. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expe . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
12) THE NEW INTERNATIONAL ATLAS
McNally, Rand

Rand McNally. Hardcover. Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Heavy shelf wear. Creased pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 b . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $35.63
Add to cart 
13) Physical geography: A landscape appreciation (Qty: 2)
McKnight, Tom L

Prentice-Hall. 013669151X Second Edition. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. This text comes with a free study guide. ISBN for set is 0136663303. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US ord . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $27.73
Add to cart 
14) Place Names of Ontario (Qty: 4)
Rayburn, Alan

Place Names of Ontario
Stock photo.
University of Toronto Press. PAPERBACK. 0802072070 Pub date: 1997. Hardcover. Condition: As New / No Dust Jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1997. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
15) Fundamental place-name geography
Fuson, Robert Henderson

W. C. Brown Co. 0697052044 Third Edition. Pub date: 1973. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busin . Very Good. 1973. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) ASPECTS DU/ASPECTS OF QUEBEC
Quebec, Gouvernement Du

De La Publicite. PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Edges shelf worn and heavily rubbed. Text is in French and English. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery i . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $8.74
Add to cart 
17) QUEST OF A HEMISPHERE
Cronin; Heath

Western Islands. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1978. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
18) The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska (Qty: 3)

University of Arizona Press. PAPERBACK. 0816514372 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1994. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
19) The Regional Geography of Canada (Qty: 46)
Bone, Robert M

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195416511 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2002. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography; SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geology;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
20) RELEVANCE AND ETHICS IN GEOGRAPHY (Qty: 2)
Mitchell; Draper

Longman. Hardcover. 0582300355 Pub date: 1982. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1982. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $64.87
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (16)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search